MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [cleared/warned] BG

All previously decided cases. Please check here before opening a new case.

Moderators: Multi Hunters, Cheating/Abuse Team, Global Moderators

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

[These cases have been closed. If you would like to appeal the decision of the hunter please open a ticket on the help page and the case will be looked into by a second hunter.]

MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [cleared/warned] BG

Postby karlutxo on Wed Nov 07, 2012 9:52 am

Accused:

troy43
pretorius77



The accused are suspected of:

Being Multis



Game number(s):

Game 11845369


Comments:
not attacking each others at game 11845369.
more than 137 games played together and joined at the same time.
User avatar
Major karlutxo
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 5:16 am
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77

Postby karlutxo on Wed Nov 07, 2012 9:56 am

same claim by by Big_Daddy on Sun Oct 21, 2012 5:34 am
User avatar
Major karlutxo
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 5:16 am
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby JCR on Wed Nov 07, 2012 7:09 pm

I have no dog in this fight but in an effort to help out a bit.

Oot of 141 games together at the moment
22 are still active
leaving 119 finished games to look at.
of those 5 were dubs leaving 114 to look at
one of them won 51 of the 114 for a 44% win rate.
8 of those games were 3 man games
one of the 2 won all 8 for a 100% win rate.
Pretorius won 7 of them for an 87% win rate

The last 3 stats are pretty damning in my eyes at least. They may not be multis but this would suggest SD at least.
game links of the 8 3 man games
Game 11611244
Game 11607754
Game 11604006
Game 7595410
Game 7156723
Game 6949203
Game 6935332
Game 6689990
User avatar
Major JCR
 
Posts: 188
Joined: Fri Nov 20, 2009 5:16 pm
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3)
Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (11)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby BGtheBrain on Fri Nov 09, 2012 10:21 am

Im still looking at this one, but its taking some time. Sorry for the delay, but there's a lot of games Im looking at
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class BGtheBrain
Official Pooper Scooper
Official Pooper Scooper
 
Posts: 2328
Joined: Thu Sep 02, 2010 2:50 pm
Medals: 98
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (45) Tournament Contribution (4)
General Contribution (4)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby karlutxo on Fri Nov 09, 2012 10:40 am

Thank you for your reply.

Take your time.
User avatar
Major karlutxo
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 5:16 am
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby karlutxo on Mon Nov 12, 2012 7:57 am

Hi BG,

any news?, is he getting away with it?
User avatar
Major karlutxo
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 5:16 am
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby BGtheBrain on Mon Nov 12, 2012 8:30 am

karlutxo wrote:Hi BG,

any news?, is he getting away with it?

Sorry, the weekends arent my active time on CC, should have something today or tomorrow, but most likely today.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class BGtheBrain
Official Pooper Scooper
Official Pooper Scooper
 
Posts: 2328
Joined: Thu Sep 02, 2010 2:50 pm
Medals: 98
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (45) Tournament Contribution (4)
General Contribution (4)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby codierose on Mon Nov 12, 2012 9:09 am

karlutxo wrote:Accused:

troy43
pretorius77



The accused are suspected of:

Being Multis



Game number(s):

Game 11845369


Comments:
not attacking each others at game 11845369.
more than 137 games played together and joined at the same time.

a year gap between joining dates
Image
User avatar
Colonel codierose
 
Posts: 1157
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 5:50 pm
Location: RANDOMBULLSHIT.ORG
Medals: 98
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (25) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby karlutxo on Mon Nov 12, 2012 9:38 am

I meant joining to the games not to CC
User avatar
Major karlutxo
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 5:16 am
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby codierose on Mon Nov 12, 2012 9:46 am

karlutxo wrote:I meant joining to the games not to CC

oops my bad :D
Image
User avatar
Colonel codierose
 
Posts: 1157
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 5:50 pm
Location: RANDOMBULLSHIT.ORG
Medals: 98
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (25) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: MULTIACCOUNT troy43 & pretorius77 [pending] BG

Postby BGtheBrain on Tue Nov 13, 2012 9:22 am

troy43 has been WARNED for secret diplomacy
pretorius77 has been WARNED for secret diplomacy and given a 7-Day website ban.

They have not been blocked, but can be if there behavior continues.

PS: They arent multis
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class BGtheBrain
Official Pooper Scooper
Official Pooper Scooper
 
Posts: 2328
Joined: Thu Sep 02, 2010 2:50 pm
Medals: 98
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (45) Tournament Contribution (4)
General Contribution (4)


Return to Closed C&A Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: a6mzero

Login