+1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

This is where members organize pickup games, leagues, etc...

Moderators: Clan Directors, Global Moderators

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby TheSaxlad on Sat Mar 26, 2011 5:10 pm

can someone pm me the pass :)
Image Caution: playing team games with TheSaxlad can lead to shortness of breath, high blood pressure and other-stress related illnesses!

Visit CC on Facebook and Twitter!
User avatar
Lieutenant TheSaxlad
 
Posts: 1508
Joined: Fri Jun 04, 2010 5:42 am
Location: ShakeyCat's Saxland :)
Medals: 51
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (4)
Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (3)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby kabuki.mono on Sat Apr 30, 2011 6:55 am

Could I have the pw as well and I'll set up some games. :D
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class kabuki.mono
 
Posts: 155
Joined: Sat Sep 11, 2010 12:10 am
Location: Under a rock with a 6gb connection.
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Johnny Rockets on Sun May 01, 2011 1:36 pm

User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Johnny Rockets
 
Posts: 568
Joined: Sun May 13, 2007 9:58 pm
Location: Winnipeg, Canada
Medals: 51
Conquer Cup Silver Achievement (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (6)

Doubles/Auto/Seq/NoSp/Unl/No

Postby Master Kai on Wed May 04, 2011 8:12 pm

Europe 1914 Game 9008640
Doubles
Automatic
Sequential
No Spoils
Unlimited
No

Currently
znuse
Empty [invite team 1]
Empty [invite team 2]
Empty
Image
ranked #471 (10/19/11)| high games won 51%, 450 of 891 (3/22/12) | high score 2417 (10/19/11)
show
User avatar
Captain Master Kai
 
Posts: 367
Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2010 6:36 pm
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Training Achievement (1)
Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby QoH on Wed May 04, 2011 9:50 pm

I don't remember the standard PW, so if someone could remind me of it, I'll set up some dubs and 1v1s on waterloo for you guys to join.
Major QoH
 
Posts: 1835
Joined: Fri Aug 20, 2010 12:37 pm
Medals: 78
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (10)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (7)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby lucbra on Mon May 16, 2011 9:51 am

I don't know what the specific rules are.
Sgt, 1Sgt I assume? Specific PW

Count me in
Corporal 1st Class lucbra
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Sun Dec 09, 2007 1:56 pm
Location: East Flanders, Belgium
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Training Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby shieldgenerator7 on Wed May 18, 2011 12:38 pm

hey we got an 6 player dubs game that needs filled
Game 9075071
Above all, taking the shield of faith, wherewith ye shall be able to defeat all evil. -Ephesians 6 KJV

My Smiley: ( :) ) --- it's got SHIELDS!

everywhere116 wrote:You da man! Well, not really, because we're colorful ponies, but you get the idea.
User avatar
Sergeant shieldgenerator7
 
Posts: 637
Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2010 10:59 am
Location: somewhere along my spiritual journey
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
General Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby bxball on Thu May 19, 2011 1:05 am

can someone PM me the password for these games please?
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class bxball
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu May 17, 2007 1:06 am
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Bot Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby poptartpsycho18 on Sun Nov 27, 2011 10:10 pm

Game 10158441 - Term., Middle East, ECF, 5p
Game 10158443 - Term., Japan, EAF, 5p
Game 10158459 - Pelo War, Standard, ECF, 8p
Game 10161915 - Pelo War, Standard, NSCF, 8p

No pass
User avatar
Lieutenant poptartpsycho18
 
Posts: 2075
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (13)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Victor Sullivan on Sat Dec 03, 2011 1:17 am

Why has this been archived? :?

-Sully
User avatar
Corporal Victor Sullivan
 
Posts: 7175
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 8:17 pm
Location: Columbus, OH
Medals: 45
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)
General Achievement (9) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (6)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Victor Sullivan on Mon Feb 06, 2012 8:03 pm

Anyone up for a Sergeant's game? :D

-Sully
User avatar
Corporal Victor Sullivan
 
Posts: 7175
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 8:17 pm
Location: Columbus, OH
Medals: 45
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)
General Achievement (9) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (6)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby poptartpsycho18 on Tue Feb 07, 2012 11:38 pm

Victor Sullivan wrote:Anyone up for a Sergeant's game? :D

-Sully

Any time :)
User avatar
Lieutenant poptartpsycho18
 
Posts: 2075
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (13)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Victor Sullivan on Mon Feb 27, 2012 11:21 pm

Well, I'm a bit tardy to the party... At any rate, here are a couple games:

Game 10693662
Game 10693665

Just shoot me a PM for the password :)

-Sully
User avatar
Corporal Victor Sullivan
 
Posts: 7175
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 8:17 pm
Location: Columbus, OH
Medals: 45
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)
General Achievement (9) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (6)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Abyss24 on Mon Mar 05, 2012 9:19 pm

[url]Game 10732411[/url] 2v2, chained, no spoils, no fog, Austro-Hungarian Empire. My teammate is a Sergeant 1st class. PM me for the password. See you on the battlefield!

P.S. How do you make the game # a link?
User avatar
Major Abyss24
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Jan 19, 2007 9:00 pm
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Victor Sullivan on Wed Mar 07, 2012 7:18 am

User avatar
Corporal Victor Sullivan
 
Posts: 7175
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 8:17 pm
Location: Columbus, OH
Medals: 45
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)
General Achievement (9) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (6)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Balthamel on Wed Mar 07, 2012 11:30 am

10729096
10735296

Doubles / Sequential / No Spoils / Unlimited - Looking for players here!
User avatar
Lieutenant Balthamel
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jan 15, 2007 12:32 am
Location: Southwest Arizona
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
General Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Victor Sullivan on Wed Mar 07, 2012 7:59 pm

Balthamel wrote:Game 10729096
Game 10735296

Doubles / Sequential / No Spoils / Unlimited - Looking for players here!

Linked up (mainly for me :P )

-Sully
User avatar
Corporal Victor Sullivan
 
Posts: 7175
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 8:17 pm
Location: Columbus, OH
Medals: 45
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)
General Achievement (9) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (6)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Balthamel on Wed Mar 07, 2012 9:29 pm

Thanks for joining :)
User avatar
Lieutenant Balthamel
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jan 15, 2007 12:32 am
Location: Southwest Arizona
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
General Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby jgordon1111 on Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:10 pm

AOR 3 1vs1 fog chained no spoils

Game 10772765
Game 10772766
Game 10764603
Game 10772767
Game 10772768
Game 10772770
Game 10772772
Game 10772776
will update with new games when these are filled

no pw needed as I play all comers(unless your foed)
Image
User avatar
Sergeant jgordon1111
 
Posts: 985
Joined: Sat Nov 06, 2010 1:58 pm
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby King Engineer on Sun Jun 10, 2012 3:31 pm

Assasins, Conquer Rome, 3 player, Fog, No Spoils, No trench, Chained

All WELCOME. PLEASE JOIN:

Game 11223220
User avatar
Major King Engineer
 
Posts: 85
Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2011 9:39 pm
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (6) Training Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby Hornet95 on Sun Jul 22, 2012 11:33 pm

Trying to get some medals. All are automatic, sequential, trench, nuclear, sequential.

Password is 'sgt'.

Game 11418446 - American Civil War, Triples, sunny.
Game 11418449 - Classic, Quads, sunny.
Game 11418468 - World 2.1, Quads, fog.

Image
Major Hornet95
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Sun Aug 10, 2008 2:24 pm
Location: U.S., Central Time Zone (UT-5 hrs)
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby UCAbears on Fri Feb 01, 2013 1:44 am

Would anyone be interested in playing some doubles games? I will play as many as you want! Just send me a pm and we can talk more.
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class UCAbears
 
Posts: 3016
Joined: Sun May 14, 2006 8:49 pm
Location: There..........
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby patrik702 on Wed Sep 18, 2013 8:56 pm

Game 13351518

Trips Thailand and foggy and flat rate.

However T1: 2 Sarges and 1 Louie @ 1305, 1391 and 1625

Anyone is welcome.
User avatar
Private patrik702
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Thu Dec 25, 2008 5:38 pm
Location: The rice bowl of NE Thailand
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: +1300 / +1400 Games (Sergeants' Hall)

Postby BeauJyles on Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:05 pm

12-man World2.1: flat rate, unlimited reinforcements, fog, sequential

game: 13650896
password: f

Anyone Welcome: 4 spots left @ 2/12/2013
User avatar
Captain BeauJyles
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Tue Jun 22, 2010 4:53 am
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

PreviousNext

Return to Callouts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron
Login