Has the greasemonkey script been updated to work w/Ajacs?

Archival storage to keep things organized and uncluttered. Can't find what you need? Search for old topics here.

Moderators: Tech Team, Global Moderators

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Has the greasemonkey script been updated to work w/Ajacs?

Postby verdun on Tue Sep 04, 2007 12:36 pm

Has the greasemonkey script been updated to work with the new interface and in conjunction with Ajacs? If so, is there a link?
Lieutenant verdun
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 12:28 pm
Location: Hmmmm.....
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)

Postby jako on Tue Sep 04, 2007 12:39 pm

i dont think it will be this soon, just turn off ajacs and enable greasemonkey if u need it when u take ur turns.
Image

Time to retire this much loved sig of mine with a new clan.
User avatar
Lieutenant jako
 
Posts: 1022
Joined: Sun Jun 03, 2007 4:50 am
Location: A lost soul with no-one to stalk.
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)

Postby Rocketry on Tue Sep 04, 2007 1:28 pm

if ajax is off you can use greasmonkey as normal. ei leave it on between turns as well.

Rocketry
User avatar
Lieutenant Rocketry
 
Posts: 1468
Joined: Wed May 16, 2007 5:33 pm
Location: Westminster
Medals: 23
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (3)

Postby Neilhouse on Tue Sep 04, 2007 7:00 pm

What is the benefit of having Ajax on between turns?

EDIT: Nevermind, I read the latest update.
User avatar
Corporal Neilhouse
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Wed Jan 24, 2007 7:00 pm
Location: Delaware

Postby Backglass on Tue Sep 04, 2007 7:16 pm

The Greasemonkey add-in has no problem with Ajax, I use it on other websites with no issues.

It is only the BOB script that has the problem...not the Greasemonkey engine.
Image
The Pro-Tip®, SkyDaddy® and Image are registered trademarks of Backglass Heavy Industries.
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class Backglass
 
Posts: 2212
Joined: Wed Aug 23, 2006 5:48 pm
Location: New York
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1)

Postby Mistfit on Wed Sep 05, 2007 5:33 pm

can someone please tell me where I can turn off this "Ajax" ?
Private Mistfit
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:18 am

Postby lalaland on Wed Sep 05, 2007 5:54 pm

In my settings under your Personal Menu
I worship the dice gods
Image Image
User avatar
Private 1st Class lalaland
 
Posts: 870
Joined: Mon Apr 16, 2007 5:28 pm
Location: in lalaland... duh
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Postby Mistfit on Wed Sep 05, 2007 6:20 pm

Ok.. now I feel even more like a complete idiot.. I do see anything called "Personal Menu"

Edit: Found it.. thanks.
Private Mistfit
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:18 am

Postby koozer on Thu Sep 06, 2007 1:13 am

I'll admit to being even a bigger complete idiot... Where are the "Personal Menu" settings? :(
Captain koozer
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2007 9:14 am
Medals: 4
Standard Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1)

Postby TimoS on Thu Sep 06, 2007 2:23 am

koozer wrote:I'll admit to being even a bigger complete idiot... Where are the "Personal Menu" settings? :(


There on the left.

Image
Those who speak do not know,
Those who know will not speak ...
So I guess that means I don't know a thing!
User avatar
Private 1st Class TimoS
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2007 7:45 am
Location: Helsinki
Medals: 5
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1)

Postby JW_Lenori on Fri Sep 07, 2007 7:56 pm

I was wondering instead of getting BOB to work with AJAX, why not just do a stripped down BOB instead? The only aspects of BOB that I miss when I play with the AJAX on is the army count capacity.
Cadet JW_Lenori
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed May 02, 2007 9:05 pm
Medals: 3
Standard Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)

Postby PerkinsRooster on Fri Sep 07, 2007 10:42 pm

Me too. I'm sure someone's working on it.
Major PerkinsRooster
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2007 11:05 pm
Location: Canada
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)


Return to Tool Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron
Login