Monkey Script... Help?

Archival storage to keep things organized and uncluttered. Can't find what you need? Search for old topics here.

Moderators: Tech Team, Global Moderators

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Monkey Script... Help?

Postby panic- on Thu Sep 20, 2007 2:08 am

I got Monkey Script and some scripts for it ... and im 100% its working... it tells me a soldier count before i start my turn. but I cant click on the "begin turn" button unless i disable it so basically its pointless cuz it has to be off in order for me to play... what am i doing wrong? or did the scripts i get just not work?
Private panic-
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2007 12:16 am

Postby Tyrion81 on Thu Sep 20, 2007 2:32 am

Which monkey script are you talking about? (BOB?)

Have you disabled AJAX? (http://www.conquerclub.com/player.php?page=settings)
Corporal 1st Class Tyrion81
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2007 8:29 pm
Location: Sydney, Australia
Medals: 1
Standard Achievement (1)

Postby panic- on Fri Sep 21, 2007 2:54 pm

I fixed the problem. I just needed to turn AJax off... lol. It works now.

BUT, My Dice Analyzer doesnt work... how do i set that up?? and dont you find it annoying it says p2, p4, g1, b3? i can see the colors... i dont need letters.
Private panic-
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2007 12:16 am

Postby Lobster Crush on Fri Sep 21, 2007 4:34 pm

You can turn off the letters in the BOB options. There should be options on the left under your Personal Menu. You can configure lots from there.
User avatar
Lieutenant Lobster Crush
 
Posts: 93
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2007 12:18 am
Location: Winneapolis, Minnetoba
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)

Postby panic- on Sat Sep 22, 2007 5:07 pm

Yeah, I see the option.. thx. but when i turn it off... and on.. it still has the letters. oh well, ill get used to them. But my Dice analyzer doesnt work.. all my stats are 0 and that obviously not true..
Private panic-
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2007 12:16 am

Postby cyberdaniel on Sat Sep 22, 2007 10:43 pm

Do you have version 1.5? If so, you need the Ajax enabled.

If you decide not to use Ajax you'll have to use the 1.4 version of the script:
v1.4a
v1.4b
v1.4c
"Every battle has been won before it's been fought." Sun Tzu
User avatar
Captain cyberdaniel
 
Posts: 281
Joined: Sat Apr 01, 2006 10:31 am
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (3)

Postby PerkinsRooster on Sat Sep 22, 2007 10:48 pm

So version 1.5 works with AJAX? I didn't think it was fixed yet.
Major PerkinsRooster
 
Posts: 89
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2007 11:05 pm
Location: Canada
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Postby cyberdaniel on Sun Sep 23, 2007 10:13 am

I got mine fixed. I'm waiting for everyone to get the other scripts up to date as I don't feel like modifying Troy's script.
"Every battle has been won before it's been fought." Sun Tzu
User avatar
Captain cyberdaniel
 
Posts: 281
Joined: Sat Apr 01, 2006 10:31 am
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1) General Contribution (3)

Postby panic- on Mon Sep 24, 2007 9:48 pm

Ah ha! Thx. Ill try it out
Private panic-
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Sep 11, 2007 12:16 am


Return to Tool Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron
Login