Serbia's NHL Season 3 - overlander WINS!

Tournaments completed in 2012.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (7/30)

Postby uckuki on Thu Apr 05, 2012 3:42 am

in
Sharks, California

tx
User avatar
Major uckuki
 
Posts: 1483
Joined: Sun Oct 04, 2009 1:43 am
Location: California
Medals: 114
Monthly Leader Bronze (2) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4)
Terminator Achievement (4) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (4) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (31)
General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (20)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (7/30)

Postby Tupence on Thu Apr 05, 2012 4:25 am

Dust Bowl please, Nashville Predators
Important Tournament Notice

The data for ALL of my tournaments has potentially been lost. I am working to recover it but as I am away on business all of this week, there will be some delay. Sincere apologies.
User avatar
Private Tupence
 
Posts: 1864
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 9:40 am
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (7) Tournament Contribution (20) General Contribution (2)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (13/30)

Postby amazzony on Thu Apr 05, 2012 8:03 am

I didn't check but is Calgary Flames still available? If they are, then I'm in with Crossword. If not then you can put me down as a reserve.
"Thou shalt accept thy dice rolls as the will of the Gods" (Church of Gaming)
"amazzony is a beast" (Woodruff)
User avatar
Lieutenant amazzony
 
Posts: 10869
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 12:58 pm
Medals: 113
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (26) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (10) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (4)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (13/30)

Postby Serbia on Thu Apr 05, 2012 8:29 am

amazzony wrote:I didn't check but is Calgary Flames still available? If they are, then I'm in with Crossword. If not then you can put me down as a reserve.


They were available - now they're yours! Welcome back our reigning Stanley Cup Champion everyone! =D>
User avatar
Captain Serbia
 
Posts: 10078
Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2007 10:10 pm
Location: Detroit/Cleveland
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (6)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (14/30)

Postby Grandilof on Thu Apr 05, 2012 9:00 am

In please, Chicago Blackhawks.

And maaan, no Third Crusade, damn. I will go with Egypt: Valley of the Kings then.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Grandilof
 
Posts: 294
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 2:24 pm
Location: Pozega/Novi Sad, Serbia
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (6) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (7/30)

Postby VicFontaine on Thu Apr 05, 2012 9:04 am

Tupence wrote:Dust Bowl please, Nashville Predators


How appropriate. :D
"It is a good day to die."
User avatar
Major VicFontaine
 
Posts: 369
Joined: Sat Oct 02, 2010 7:34 pm
Location: The Dominion
Medals: 60
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (15) Challenge Achievement (1)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (15/30)

Postby Seamus76 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 1:29 pm

NJ

Hong Kong
ImageImageImage
User avatar
Captain Seamus76
 
Posts: 1457
Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 5:41 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA
Medals: 106
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (29) Clan Achievement (31) Map Contribution (2) Tournament Contribution (8) General Contribution (5)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (16/30)

Postby Vaicius on Thu Apr 05, 2012 3:14 pm

Serbia,
I'll take the Boston Bruins.
Thanks.

I will pick a map this week.
Sergeant 1st Class Vaicius
 
Posts: 294
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2008 4:25 pm
Medals: 33
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (4)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (17/30)

Postby vykingsfan64 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 5:33 pm

Minnesota Wild for me.
Map will be USA
3 types of people: those who can count and those who can’t

Tournament wins
USFL Football League
Wipeout

Championship Series: BeNeLux
Classic Ladder Tournament
Kuma's GC Qualifier: BeNeLux
CC Bowling League
HA's 4 Opportunities [TPA]
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class vykingsfan64
 
Posts: 1107
Joined: Tue Apr 03, 2007 12:04 am
Location: Minnesota
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (14)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (18/30)

Postby CFC Bazza CFC on Thu Apr 05, 2012 6:28 pm

Anaheim Ducks and Scotland please.
Cook CFC Bazza CFC
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 2:35 pm
Location: Scotland
Medals: 4
Standard Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (19/30)

Postby Tripitaka on Thu Apr 05, 2012 8:16 pm

Ok, after much consideration I'll be a kitty cat again...aka The Florida Panthers! :D
The nature of Image was irrepressible!
User avatar
Colonel Tripitaka
 
Posts: 2379
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2007 8:58 pm
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (1)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (19/30)

Postby deanof7 on Fri Apr 06, 2012 2:42 am

In please as Montreal Canadiens and soviet union map

Thanks
Major deanof7
 
Posts: 326
Joined: Thu May 27, 2010 5:33 am
Medals: 28
Monthly Leader Bronze (1) Standard Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (19/30)

Postby rjhankey on Fri Apr 06, 2012 4:38 am

Count me in please -- Columbus with the San Francisco map
User avatar
Lieutenant rjhankey
 
Posts: 859
Joined: Sun Jun 20, 2010 10:43 pm
Location: Portage, Michigan, USA
Medals: 54
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (6)
Clan Achievement (1) Training Achievement (1) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (19/30)

Postby ckyrias on Fri Apr 06, 2012 5:51 am

in with Pittsburgh and transib 1914
ImageImage

Image
User avatar
Major ckyrias
 
Posts: 1177
Joined: Mon Sep 06, 2010 3:27 pm
Medals: 153
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (23) General Achievement (16)
Clan Achievement (49) Challenge Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (15)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (22/30)

Postby dfp2dep on Fri Apr 06, 2012 8:45 am

Vancouver Canucks
berlin 1961
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class dfp2dep
 
Posts: 420
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2007 3:45 pm
Location: WASHINGTON STATE,
Medals: 38
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (7)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (22/30)

Postby freyme on Fri Apr 06, 2012 8:54 am

Washington Capitals
Rail Africa please
User avatar
Lieutenant freyme
 
Posts: 488
Joined: Tue Aug 01, 2006 5:16 pm
Location: Parker, Colorado
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (9)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (24/30)

Postby Serbia on Fri Apr 06, 2012 12:29 pm

We're all in up to here. There are still 6 open spots.
User avatar
Captain Serbia
 
Posts: 10078
Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2007 10:10 pm
Location: Detroit/Cleveland
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (6)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (24/30)

Postby Teflon Kris on Fri Apr 06, 2012 12:58 pm

A General Achievement Medal will be awarded for the President's Trophy (the team with the best regular season record).
User avatar
Major Teflon Kris
 
Posts: 3751
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 4:39 pm
Location: Lancashire, United Kingdom
Medals: 175
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (4)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (15) Clan Achievement (20) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (8)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (24/30)

Postby röde orm on Fri Apr 06, 2012 1:14 pm

in plz- New york Rangers- poker club
Lieutenant röde orm
 
Posts: 214
Joined: Sun Jun 19, 2011 8:28 am
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (7)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (25/30)

Postby soccerghost on Fri Apr 06, 2012 2:15 pm

Sure ill play.....hit me up with CCU.....All the teams I'd choose are taken soooo....yeah....haha
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (25/30)

Postby overlander on Fri Apr 06, 2012 2:25 pm

oilers -3 kingdom of korea
thnx
User avatar
Colonel overlander
 
Posts: 348
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2007 4:39 pm
Location: eastvan
Medals: 62
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (29) General Achievement (1)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (25/30)

Postby windy81 on Fri Apr 06, 2012 3:12 pm

New York Islanders - Fractured China

Please
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class windy81
 
Posts: 360
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2011 5:48 pm
Medals: 38
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (6) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (3)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (25/30)

Postby TOBIASAN on Fri Apr 06, 2012 3:53 pm

in as st louis and arctic please
Lieutenant TOBIASAN
 
Posts: 179
Joined: Fri Jan 08, 2010 9:06 am
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (29/30)

Postby KingRat on Fri Apr 06, 2012 5:21 pm

in please
Highest Score: 3266

Image
Sergeant KingRat
 
Posts: 318
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2010 8:23 pm
Location: Between here and there.
Medals: 62
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (3)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (3) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Serbia's NHL Season 3 (29/30)

Postby KingRat on Fri Apr 06, 2012 6:15 pm

Tampa Bay - Midgard - Thanks!
Highest Score: 3266

Image
Sergeant KingRat
 
Posts: 318
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2010 8:23 pm
Location: Between here and there.
Medals: 62
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (3)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (3) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (2)

Next

Return to Completed 2012

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login