How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [WINNER!]

Tournaments completed in 2011.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [20/78]

Postby taxmanjle on Wed Jul 07, 2010 9:57 pm

I'm in
You're a star-belly sneech
You suck like a leach
You want everyone to act like you
Kiss ass while you bitch
So you can get rich
But your boss gets richer off you
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class taxmanjle
 
Posts: 303
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2007 2:58 pm
Location: Seattle
Medals: 29
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby skillfusniper33 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:36 am

Updated, everyone is in to this point.
Image
Place: 267 Score: 2630
User avatar
Major skillfusniper33
 
Posts: 892
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 12:48 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (9)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby J_A on Fri Jul 09, 2010 3:46 pm

in plz
Cook J_A
 
Posts: 136
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:06 am
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby K-dub on Fri Jul 09, 2010 8:25 pm

count me in. thanks
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class K-dub
 
Posts: 135
Joined: Mon Mar 16, 2009 2:15 pm
Location: Illinois
Medals: 25
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby jjmracing on Sun Jul 11, 2010 6:09 am

in please
User avatar
Cook jjmracing
 
Posts: 388
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 6:09 pm
Location: springfield illinois
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (4) Assassin Achievement (4)
Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby Kilazul on Sun Jul 11, 2010 11:39 am

Sounds fun!

I'll play.
Image
User avatar
Captain Kilazul
 
Posts: 528
Joined: Fri Dec 28, 2007 2:10 pm
Location: My own little world.
Medals: 33
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby rcking21 on Sun Jul 11, 2010 2:46 pm

id like to join please
Cook rcking21
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat May 22, 2010 1:53 pm
Medals: 1
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby Captain101 on Sun Jul 11, 2010 4:34 pm

Sure, put me in skill
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant Captain101
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2008 11:58 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 34
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (4)
Clan Achievement (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby evilkingjay on Sun Jul 11, 2010 6:30 pm

in plz
highest score:2148
highest rank: 792
August 2, 2010
Lieutenant evilkingjay
 
Posts: 207
Joined: Tue Sep 22, 2009 4:27 pm
Location: watch out....Im right behind you
Medals: 31
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby skillfusniper33 on Sun Jul 11, 2010 11:45 pm

Updated to here
Image
Place: 267 Score: 2630
User avatar
Major skillfusniper33
 
Posts: 892
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 12:48 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (9)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby Scottyboymck on Mon Jul 12, 2010 4:42 am

Ill join thanks.
Sergeant 1st Class Scottyboymck
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 3:55 pm
Location: Chatham, United Kingdom
Medals: 33
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [23/78]

Postby skillfusniper33 on Mon Jul 12, 2010 1:43 pm

Gotcha
Image
Place: 267 Score: 2630
User avatar
Major skillfusniper33
 
Posts: 892
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 12:48 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (9)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby silverpie on Wed Jul 14, 2010 4:45 pm

in
Cook silverpie
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Mar 08, 2009 2:04 pm
Medals: 3
Standard Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby mviola on Thu Jul 15, 2010 6:20 pm

In if freemiums are allowed.
High Score: 2906
User avatar
Major mviola
 
Posts: 847
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 1:52 pm
Location: Ann Arbor, MI/NY
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (13) Tournament Contribution (7)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby skillfusniper33 on Fri Jul 16, 2010 12:09 am

mviola wrote:In if freemiums are allowed.


Yes they are, just have one slot open for easily joining games on time.
Image
Place: 267 Score: 2630
User avatar
Major skillfusniper33
 
Posts: 892
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 12:48 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (9)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby Meneses Scandia on Fri Jul 16, 2010 11:16 am

in please
Cook Meneses Scandia
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 12:13 pm
Medals: 3
Standard Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby skillfusniper33 on Fri Jul 16, 2010 11:58 am

Updated
Image
Place: 267 Score: 2630
User avatar
Major skillfusniper33
 
Posts: 892
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 12:48 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (9)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby pitters31 on Fri Jul 16, 2010 3:11 pm

yes please :D
Private pitters31
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 5:12 am
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby Jimmy V on Fri Jul 16, 2010 9:31 pm

In please
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Jimmy V
 
Posts: 451
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2009 5:45 pm
Location: Republic of Texas
Medals: 38
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby c224! on Sat Jul 17, 2010 1:00 pm

Count me in
User avatar
Major c224!
 
Posts: 137
Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 3:47 pm
Location: North Carolina, USA
Medals: 23
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [31/78]

Postby rabbitofdoom on Sat Jul 17, 2010 6:54 pm

in please ;)
Major rabbitofdoom
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2010 9:07 pm
Location: Michigan
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [37/78]

Postby skillfusniper33 on Sat Jul 17, 2010 9:49 pm

Updated to here.
User avatar
Major skillfusniper33
 
Posts: 892
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 12:48 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (9)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [37/78]

Postby soccerghost on Mon Jul 19, 2010 4:34 pm

Hey, I'll play, sounds fun!
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [37/78]

Postby Rodion on Tue Jul 20, 2010 2:14 am

I'd like to join.
User avatar
Brigadier Rodion
 
Posts: 1338
Joined: Sun Jun 13, 2010 5:33 pm
Location: São Paulo, Brazil
Medals: 83
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (27) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (14) Tournament Contribution (3)
General Contribution (1)

Re: How the 4th of July Became important to the USA [37/78]

Postby Madstuthe1st on Tue Jul 20, 2010 2:31 pm

In please
Sergeant 1st Class Madstuthe1st
 
Posts: 65
Joined: Thu Mar 06, 2008 4:41 am
Location: London
Medals: 33
Conquer Cup Silver Achievement (1) Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (1) Challenge Achievement (2)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login