2011 World Cup of Risk [Winner: abygorb; Join Today!]

Tournaments completed in 2011.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Please rate the overall quality of this tournament.

5--Much Better than other tournaments I've competed in.
5
63%
4--Better than other tournaments I've competed in.
3
38%
3--Of about the same quality as other tournaments I've competed in.
0
No votes
2--Worse than other tournaments I've competed in.
0
No votes
1--Much worse than other tournaments I've competed in.
0
No votes
 
Total votes : 8

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [56/128]

Postby EscoLoxUOut on Mon Jul 11, 2011 7:20 am

in please : random division
User avatar
Cadet EscoLoxUOut
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Feb 25, 2008 3:28 pm
Medals: 10
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [56/128]

Postby General Bax on Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:23 am

I'm in.
User avatar
Lieutenant General Bax
 
Posts: 1247
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 11:32 am
Medals: 110
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (12)
General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (27)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [56/128]

Postby Dunn Deegan on Mon Jul 11, 2011 12:17 pm

In please for Vancouver!
Major Dunn Deegan
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Mon Jun 13, 2011 10:37 am
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [56/128]

Postby Mad777 on Mon Jul 11, 2011 4:18 pm

On the road again....lets try with Montreal this time!

I guess I should say "I'm in" :mrgreen:
".....Fallait pas m'inviter....."
Image
User avatar
Captain Mad777
 
Posts: 1250
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2009 9:21 am
Location: Savannah,GA
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Bot Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (5)
Clan Achievement (6) Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [63/128]

Postby _HiTMaN_ on Mon Jul 11, 2011 5:11 pm

netherlands
User avatar
Lieutenant _HiTMaN_
 
Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2008 2:19 am
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (6) Clan Achievement (3)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [63/128]

Postby blindman30 on Mon Jul 11, 2011 5:15 pm

in please japan
User avatar
Captain blindman30
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2011 12:59 pm
Medals: 44
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby littlebrother2k7 on Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:11 pm

charleston if i could
Image
Sergeant 1st Class littlebrother2k7
 
Posts: 350
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2007 8:59 pm
Location: Colorado or aka Broncos country
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (5)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby wendall2000 on Tue Jul 12, 2011 3:27 am

In, Hong Kong please
Corporal wendall2000
 
Posts: 270
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2010 12:45 am
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby Pressure Points on Tue Jul 12, 2011 5:45 am

I'm in, Australia please
Major Pressure Points
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jun 25, 2010 9:28 am
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby withmejulie on Tue Jul 12, 2011 6:22 am

im in Brazil please
Corporal withmejulie
 
Posts: 267
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 12:36 pm
Medals: 26
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby espaliers on Tue Jul 12, 2011 10:16 am

i'm in japan division please. If full, hong kong.
Highest points: Captain 1897pts the 24th of December 2012

Image
Captain espaliers
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Aug 31, 2010 3:41 pm
Location: France
Medals: 28
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby evertonian on Tue Jul 12, 2011 2:24 pm

in plse, jamaican
Sergeant 1st Class evertonian
 
Posts: 183
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 6:04 am
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [65/128]

Postby overlander on Tue Jul 12, 2011 3:01 pm

i'm in
vancouver please
User avatar
Colonel overlander
 
Posts: 339
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2007 4:39 pm
Location: eastvan
Medals: 59
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (27) General Achievement (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [73/128]

Postby Teflon Kris on Tue Jul 12, 2011 4:20 pm

Egypt: Upper Division for me if possible.

:)
User avatar
Lieutenant Teflon Kris
 
Posts: 3725
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 4:39 pm
Location: Lancashire, United Kingdom
Medals: 174
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (4)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (14) Clan Achievement (20) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (8)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [74/128]

Postby nolefan5311 on Tue Jul 12, 2011 6:39 pm

In please, Brazil division.
User avatar
Captain nolefan5311
 
Posts: 1644
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 11:51 am
Location: Florida
Medals: 114
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (5)
Clan Achievement (12) Challenge Achievement (1) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (13) General Contribution (4)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [75/128]

Postby Alchemist101 on Tue Jul 12, 2011 8:03 pm

Mexico division!!
Private Alchemist101
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 1:25 pm

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [75/128]

Postby rishark1969 on Tue Jul 12, 2011 9:42 pm

san fran please
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class rishark1969
 
Posts: 382
Joined: Thu Mar 05, 2009 8:05 am
Location: montreal canada
Medals: 47
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (12) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [76/128]

Postby Stickse on Wed Jul 13, 2011 2:12 am

japan please
Brigadier Stickse
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 5:16 pm
Medals: 9
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2) General Achievement (2)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [76/128]

Postby Arethusa on Wed Jul 13, 2011 6:39 am

I'm in Wales please.
Image

God is not on the side of the big battalions, but on the side of those who shoot best.
User avatar
Lieutenant Arethusa
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Wed Feb 03, 2010 4:34 pm
Location: Wales
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [76/128]

Postby theheadholes on Wed Jul 13, 2011 12:36 pm

in mexico please
User avatar
Captain theheadholes
 
Posts: 707
Joined: Sun Feb 28, 2010 9:10 am
Medals: 54
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (10)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [79/128]

Postby gribon on Wed Jul 13, 2011 4:41 pm

I'm in. Portugal division
Sergeant 1st Class gribon
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2011 4:25 pm
Medals: 5
Standard Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [79/128]

Postby bengarrison on Wed Jul 13, 2011 11:14 pm

In. Don't care which division.
Major bengarrison
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Jan 08, 2011 5:43 pm
Medals: 19
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [79/128]

Postby penguincrabs on Thu Jul 14, 2011 12:13 am

I'm in San Fransisco
Corporal penguincrabs
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 8:15 pm
Medals: 1
Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [79/128]

Postby soccerghost on Thu Jul 14, 2011 6:49 am

Sounds, fun, I'll play

Looked it over, I'm okay with any of the remaining divisions, wherever you need an extra player just slide me right in! lol

:D :D
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: 2011 World Cup of Risk [79/128]

Postby Starkiller on Thu Jul 14, 2011 11:33 am

I'm in, San Fransisco division please.
User avatar
Cadet Starkiller
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2007 4:43 pm
Medals: 1
Standard Achievement (1)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login