Luck or Skill [Winner: WPBRJ]

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: Luck or Skill [22 of 64]

Postby littlebrother2k7 on Tue Mar 03, 2009 7:14 pm

i want in Arms Race SNCN...
Image
Sergeant 1st Class littlebrother2k7
 
Posts: 350
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2007 8:59 pm
Location: Colorado or aka Broncos country
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (5)

Re: Luck or Skill [22 of 64]

Postby Ginyu on Wed Mar 04, 2009 10:24 pm

i want to be in plz. 8 thoughts and standard style with flat rate spoils
:)
User avatar
Cadet Ginyu
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2009 9:20 pm
Location: Kent,Washington
Medals: 1
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby conquerAce on Thu Mar 05, 2009 11:24 am

All in to here, another 13 yesterday so we are more than half way there....

browser wrote:sorry to do this but would you remove me for this tournament.

thanks so much


np browser but if you change your mind let me know....
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby j law on Thu Mar 05, 2009 2:57 pm

Count me in.

Map - NYC
Cards - Flat
No Fog
Chained forts
Major j law
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2008 3:42 pm
Location: hell
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby jmx85 on Thu Mar 05, 2009 3:12 pm

In please Luxemborg SFAN thanks
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class jmx85
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 2:49 pm
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby alex951 on Thu Mar 05, 2009 9:59 pm

Luxembourg
seq
no spoils
sunny
chained
User avatar
Corporal alex951
 
Posts: 893
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 1:00 pm
Medals: 34
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) General Achievement (3)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby jleonnn on Fri Mar 06, 2009 3:09 am

sounds interesting, count me in!
User avatar
Major jleonnn
 
Posts: 1787
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2009 5:11 am
Location: The communist republic of Aoria
Medals: 51
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (10) General Contribution (1)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby fbonsignori on Fri Mar 06, 2009 5:15 am

In plz.
Europe SECF
User avatar
Lieutenant fbonsignori
 
Posts: 177
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:54 am
Location: Italy
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby d3adg4m3r on Sat Mar 07, 2009 12:13 am

count me in SNUF on Europe plz
Cadet d3adg4m3r
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2009 10:12 pm
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Luck or Skill [35 of 64]

Postby AnalSeepage69 on Sat Mar 07, 2009 12:15 am

yea im in SNUF on CCU map man
User avatar
Corporal AnalSeepage69
 
Posts: 58
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2009 9:08 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby conquerAce on Sat Mar 07, 2009 10:03 am

Ok all in to here let's keep it moving along CC
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby GreenBaize on Sat Mar 07, 2009 11:26 am

In plz, Europe SNCN.
User avatar
Major GreenBaize
 
Posts: 917
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 7:43 am
Location: Milton Keynes
Medals: 64
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (15) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby galix on Sat Mar 07, 2009 12:35 pm

Count me in

Montreal Map - SNUF

Galix
Cadet galix
 
Posts: 53
Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2008 12:23 pm
Location: Fort Lauderdale, Fl.
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby soccerghost on Sat Mar 07, 2009 1:36 pm

Im in

Age of Realms 2, FEUF
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby TheOtherOne on Sat Mar 07, 2009 2:33 pm

im in

NYC- Free-sunny-no cards- chaind
User avatar
Captain TheOtherOne
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Mon Aug 18, 2008 8:44 pm
Location: North Greenville University
Medals: 31
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (5)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby ubcman64 on Sat Mar 07, 2009 3:04 pm

Rail Europe SNCF
Member of ++The Legion++
User avatar
Captain ubcman64
 
Posts: 1403
Joined: Sat Nov 10, 2007 8:54 pm
Location: Wisconsin
Medals: 103
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (16)
Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby agile76 on Sat Mar 07, 2009 4:28 pm

In please.

Feudal

Seq
Chained
Flat
Fog
User avatar
Major agile76
 
Posts: 53
Joined: Wed Apr 09, 2008 7:21 pm
Location: Sydney, Australia
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby oakleyshole on Sat Mar 07, 2009 6:00 pm

id like in
settings SEUN
map scotland
User avatar
Private 1st Class oakleyshole
 
Posts: 340
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2007 11:23 am
Location: fl. u.s.a.
Medals: 19
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby chenhsi on Sat Mar 07, 2009 9:42 pm

/in

SFUN

World 2.0
Sergeant chenhsi
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2007 1:38 am
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby mwcc on Sun Mar 08, 2009 12:29 am

I'll join'

Feudal no spoils chained foggy
Image
User avatar
Captain mwcc
 
Posts: 256
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2006 10:50 pm
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (16)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby JeF on Sun Mar 08, 2009 2:21 am

Archipelago - SECN
Image
Tournaments Won: Quick and Simple Tournament; "YOU'RE ELIMINATED" IV
User avatar
Lieutenant JeF
 
Posts: 239
Joined: Wed May 16, 2007 11:10 pm
Location: http://ep1c1.mybrute.com
Medals: 39
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby Kotaro on Sun Mar 08, 2009 3:04 am

Kotaro - Feudal War - SNUN
Image
Highest Rank = 2048Image
Kotaro Fuma, The Terror of Death
User avatar
Private Kotaro
 
Posts: 2830
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2007 2:31 pm
Location: Yer Village
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (9)

Re: Luck or Skill [41 of 64]

Postby Tracita on Sun Mar 08, 2009 1:32 pm

in please... rail europe-SEUF
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Tracita
 
Posts: 87
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2007 10:03 pm
Location: Arizona
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Luck or Skill [53 of 64]

Postby conquerAce on Mon Mar 09, 2009 7:50 am

Okay all in to here, looks like a couple of more freestyle players :)

11 more players and I'll request privs.
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Luck or Skill [53 of 64]

Postby FM Harper on Mon Mar 09, 2009 1:24 pm

Sounds like fun.

British Isles 2 SFCN

FM :geek:
Image
User avatar
Cadet FM Harper
 
Posts: 44
Joined: Sun May 20, 2007 8:57 am
Location: Edinburgh
Medals: 4
Standard Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login