Formula 1 2009 - Australian GP [Winner: ppgangster]

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (10/20)

Postby HighlanderAttack on Mon Mar 30, 2009 10:48 pm

in please
User avatar
Lieutenant HighlanderAttack
 
Posts: 10746
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 9:01 am
Medals: 138
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (34) General Achievement (16) Clan Achievement (5)
Tournament Contribution (34) General Contribution (2)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (10/20)

Postby mbjones79 on Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:01 pm

In please
Cook mbjones79
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Jan 20, 2007 11:50 am
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (12/20)

Postby jricart on Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:42 pm

Thanks all for joining.. still need 8 more.
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (12/20)

Postby keeper16 on Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:44 pm

in please
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class keeper16
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2008 11:16 am
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (13/20)

Postby mrbang on Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:59 pm

i will play

mrbang
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class mrbang
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2007 3:09 am
Location: Bangkok
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (14/20)

Postby Gargalee on Tue Mar 31, 2009 1:27 am

im in
User avatar
Lieutenant Gargalee
 
Posts: 104
Joined: Fri Jul 04, 2008 2:38 pm
Medals: 27
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (14/20)

Postby DBandit70 on Tue Mar 31, 2009 1:51 am

in please
Brigadier DBandit70
 
Posts: 1374
Joined: Mon May 14, 2007 10:21 pm
Location: Highest Score: 3612
Medals: 87
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (31)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (7)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (14/20)

Postby Teflon Kris on Tue Mar 31, 2009 7:08 am

I'm in
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant Teflon Kris
 
Posts: 3775
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 4:39 pm
Location: Lancashire, United Kingdom
Medals: 175
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (4)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (15) Clan Achievement (20) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (14/20)

Postby ppgangster on Tue Mar 31, 2009 8:40 am

Count me in too!
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class ppgangster
 
Posts: 557
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 12:17 am
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (5)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (14/20)

Postby GreenBaize on Tue Mar 31, 2009 9:11 am

Sign me up plz.
User avatar
Lieutenant GreenBaize
 
Posts: 929
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 7:43 am
Location: Milton Keynes
Medals: 66
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (9)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (14/20)

Postby shoop76 on Tue Mar 31, 2009 9:14 am

in please
User avatar
Major shoop76
 
Posts: 3155
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 9:44 am
Medals: 158
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (33) General Achievement (13)
Clan Achievement (26) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (19/20)

Postby jricart on Tue Mar 31, 2009 12:27 pm

Still need 3 more players!!!
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (19/20)

Postby DimnjacarStef on Tue Mar 31, 2009 1:22 pm

in
Winner (7) + Battle Royal game (1)
Finals (22) - look on the wall
high score 2638 (181st) - on 03.01.'10
User avatar
Corporal DimnjacarStef
 
Posts: 755
Joined: Sun May 21, 2006 5:21 pm
Location: Ozalj
Medals: 46
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (19/20)

Postby Turu2001 on Tue Mar 31, 2009 1:56 pm

IN! 20°?
User avatar
Major Turu2001
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2007 10:45 am
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (2)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP (19/20)

Postby soccerghost on Tue Mar 31, 2009 2:25 pm

yeah sure, im in
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP [FULL]

Postby jricart on Tue Mar 31, 2009 2:58 pm

This tournament is FULL.

Feel free to join the next Formula 1 Tourney: The Malaysian GP.

Here is the link for those who want to join:

viewtopic.php?f=90&t=82183

Thanks, and you will receive a PM with games numbers and passwords for the first round soon.
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP [FULL]

Postby jricart on Tue Mar 31, 2009 3:19 pm

Ok guys... here are the groups:

GROUP A:
1. blindmatt
2. HighlanderAttack
3. GreenBaize
4. danryan

GROUP B:
5. mbjones79
6. ckalimero
7. macedonio
8. mrbang

GROUP C:
9. jricart
10. wolfpack0530
11. DBandit70
12. keeper16

GROUP D:
13. ppgangster
14. shoop76
15. herus
16. lozzini

GRUOP E:
17. slickstick
18. Gargalee
19. acores2005
20. DJ Teflon


The groups where created using RANDOM.ORG List Randomizer, here is a screenshot of the results:

Image
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP [ROUND 1]

Postby macedonio on Thu Apr 09, 2009 11:48 am

Hi, i win Group B round 1 Great game guys
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class macedonio
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2007 1:01 pm
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4)
Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP [ROUND 1]

Postby jricart on Thu Apr 09, 2009 7:29 pm

macedonio wrote:Hi, i win Group B round 1 Great game guys


Thanks.
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP [ROUND 1]

Postby jricart on Fri Apr 10, 2009 10:30 pm

OK... some games from Round 1 are done. As soon as all games finish, I'll do the games for next round.
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 F1 Tour - First Stop: Australian GP [ROUND 1]

Postby slickstick on Thu Apr 16, 2009 8:27 am

Game 4584413
won by slickstick
Image
User avatar
Captain slickstick
 
Posts: 1728
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 4:58 pm
Location: ladybrand freestate south africa
Medals: 100
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (19) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (11) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (16)

Re: Formula 1 2009 - Australian GP [ROUND 2]

Postby jricart on Wed Apr 22, 2009 9:21 pm

WE ARE IN ROUND 2!!!

Good luck...
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Formula 1 2009 - Australian GP [ROUND 2]

Postby ppgangster on Tue Apr 28, 2009 5:58 pm

ppgangster winner of Game 4693283
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class ppgangster
 
Posts: 557
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 12:17 am
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (5)

Re: Formula 1 2009 - Australian GP [ROUND 2]

Postby ppgangster on Wed May 06, 2009 6:09 pm

Do you have any idea when Rnd 3 will start?
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class ppgangster
 
Posts: 557
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 12:17 am
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (5)

Re: Formula 1 2009 - Australian GP [ROUND 2]

Postby jricart on Wed May 06, 2009 6:14 pm

ppgangster wrote:Do you have any idea when Rnd 3 will start?


UPDATE:

There is one group playing!!! not a winner on that group yet... maybe a couple more days!
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Next

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron
Login