Queen Bee 32/32 (deanof7 WINS)

Tournaments Completed in 2014.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: Queen Bee 17/64

Postby ¡¿¡¿¡¿¡ on Sun Oct 30, 2011 1:10 pm

Ill take a shot at it.
User avatar
Private ¡¿¡¿¡¿¡
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Sun Dec 17, 2006 1:12 pm
Medals: 5
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: Queen Bee 17/64

Postby bigbri001 on Sun Oct 30, 2011 3:37 pm

in please
Corporal bigbri001
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Aug 29, 2010 11:37 am
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (1)

Re: Queen Bee 17/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Sun Oct 30, 2011 3:39 pm

18. bernooch
19. musteriuz
20. ¡¿¡¿¡¿¡
I have you in
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 20/64

Postby blonderic on Mon Oct 31, 2011 7:41 am

in please
User avatar
Captain blonderic
 
Posts: 650
Joined: Sun Oct 03, 2010 10:52 am
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (24) Clan Achievement (11) Tournament Contribution (11)

Re: Queen Bee 20/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Mon Oct 31, 2011 7:28 pm

blonderic I have you in
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby torres44cm on Mon Oct 31, 2011 8:04 pm

In please, thx
User avatar
Lieutenant torres44cm
 
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 5:15 pm
Medals: 51
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (7)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Tue Nov 01, 2011 1:37 pm

torres44cm I have you in.
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby Tripitaka on Tue Nov 01, 2011 2:32 pm

In please!
The nature of Image was irrepressible!
User avatar
Colonel Tripitaka
 
Posts: 2392
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2007 8:58 pm
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (1)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby musicalmaven on Tue Nov 01, 2011 4:25 pm

i'll play - but what happens if no one wins after 50 rounds? i've played the map once or twice and it does take a long time to play.
Lieutenant musicalmaven
 
Posts: 1514
Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 12:08 am
Medals: 29
Standard Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (7) Challenge Achievement (1)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby thehippo8 on Wed Nov 02, 2011 2:17 am

On the assumption that Freemiums can join with one slot free ... yes please!
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class thehippo8
 
Posts: 1814
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:32 pm
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (2) General Contribution (3)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby Silly Knig-it on Wed Nov 02, 2011 4:39 am

In please
User avatar
Lieutenant Silly Knig-it
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1525
Joined: Sat May 28, 2011 12:21 am
Location: Everett, WA
Medals: 72
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2)
Clan Achievement (1) Training Achievement (5) Challenge Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (16)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Wed Nov 02, 2011 5:02 pm

musicalmaven wrote:i'll play - but what happens if no one wins after 50 rounds? i've played the map once or twice and it does take a long time to play.


It will be decided according to the rules set forth in the Round Limits announcement put out a few weeks ago. If you are unsure about the rule, Here you go:

viewtopic.php?f=1&t=153794
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Wed Nov 02, 2011 5:03 pm

thehippo8 wrote:On the assumption that Freemiums can join with one slot free ... yes please!

It does have that it is for premium only, but I do have other tourneys out there that freemiums can sign up for.

23. Tripitaka
24. musicalmaven
25. Silly Knig-it

I have you in
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 24/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Thu Nov 03, 2011 4:01 pm

Lots of room left.
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 21/64

Postby thehippo8 on Sat Nov 05, 2011 2:09 am

Fuzzy316 wrote:
thehippo8 wrote:On the assumption that Freemiums can join with one slot free ... yes please!

It does have that it is for premium only, but I do have other tourneys out there that freemiums can sign up for.

23. Tripitaka
24. musicalmaven
25. Silly Knig-it

I have you in


Oops ... must learn to read sometime. Enjoy the tourney sounds like fun!
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class thehippo8
 
Posts: 1814
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:32 pm
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (2) General Contribution (3)

Re: Queen Bee 24/64

Postby gv1974 on Sat Nov 05, 2011 7:55 pm

I want to join this, if you please.
Cook gv1974
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2011 3:38 pm
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Queen Bee 24/64

Postby agentcom on Sun Nov 06, 2011 1:37 pm

in please
User avatar
Brigadier agentcom
 
Posts: 3948
Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 8:50 pm
Medals: 76
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (15) General Achievement (8)
Clan Achievement (8) General Contribution (2)

Re: Queen Bee 24/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Sun Nov 06, 2011 3:04 pm

26. gv1974
27. agentcom
I have you in
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 27/64

Postby Twin Killler on Mon Nov 07, 2011 7:07 am

in pls
User avatar
Captain Twin Killler
 
Posts: 58
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 10:07 pm
Medals: 39
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: Queen Bee 27/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Tue Nov 08, 2011 1:59 pm

Twin Killler I have you in.
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 28/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Thu Nov 10, 2011 2:52 pm

Still looking for lots of players in this one.
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: Queen Bee 28/64

Postby paulgamelb on Thu Nov 10, 2011 4:02 pm

Count me in
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class paulgamelb
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2008 12:11 pm
Location: Bathgate, Scotland
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Bot Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (30)

Re: Queen Bee 28/64

Postby soccerghost on Thu Nov 10, 2011 11:53 pm

I'll play, if I'm not called the Queen Bee when I win haha
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Queen Bee 28/64

Postby spartacus65 on Fri Nov 11, 2011 12:53 am

in please
User avatar
Sergeant spartacus65
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2009 3:16 pm
Medals: 68
Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (19) Challenge Achievement (1)

Re: Queen Bee 28/64

Postby Fuzzy316 on Fri Nov 11, 2011 2:35 am

29. paulgamelb
30. soccerghost
31. spartacus65

I have you in.
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2156
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2014

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login