DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [Winner=TheJonah]

Tournaments completed in 2013

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [17/40] [GA medal]

Postby soccerghost on Wed Feb 08, 2012 4:28 pm

INNN!!!!!!

haha sounds fun :)
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [17/40] [GA medal]

Postby Mande1992 on Wed Feb 08, 2012 6:18 pm

Mande1992 wrote:all right.. looks interesting, time to practise some of those maps

IN pls :)


actually sorry mate, remembered my premium expires and not planning to extend, would be best to withdraw before it starts.. thx.. have fun all
User avatar
Major Mande1992
 
Posts: 119
Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 3:38 pm
Location: British Columbia
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (6)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [17/40] [GA medal]

Postby heatz on Wed Feb 08, 2012 7:04 pm

Nasty maps but i like it :D

Sign me up please :)
Cook heatz
 
Posts: 373
Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2008 9:23 am
Location: Sunny Mablethorpe, England
Medals: 45
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (6)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [23/40] [GA medal]

Postby Dukasaur on Wed Feb 08, 2012 7:21 pm

updated.

Welcome aboard, everyone.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Dukasaur
Head Socialite
Head Socialite
 
Posts: 9539
Joined: Sat Nov 20, 2010 4:49 pm
Location: Beautiful Niagara
Medals: 126
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18)
General Achievement (13) Clan Achievement (5) Training Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [23/40] [GA medal]

Postby poetikpunk on Wed Feb 08, 2012 10:14 pm

in please
User avatar
Cadet poetikpunk
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 9:53 pm
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [23/40] [GA medal]

Postby chidone on Thu Feb 09, 2012 12:47 am

IN PLZ
User avatar
Major chidone
 
Posts: 840
Joined: Wed May 06, 2009 7:51 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18) General Achievement (1)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [23/40] [GA medal]

Postby Dukasaur on Fri Feb 10, 2012 4:24 am

poetikpunk wrote:in please

chidone wrote:IN PLZ

in and in!
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Dukasaur
Head Socialite
Head Socialite
 
Posts: 9539
Joined: Sat Nov 20, 2010 4:49 pm
Location: Beautiful Niagara
Medals: 126
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18)
General Achievement (13) Clan Achievement (5) Training Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby Stubek on Fri Feb 10, 2012 6:03 am

In please if you need cannon fodder :)
User avatar
Private 1st Class Stubek
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Sun Nov 26, 2006 9:52 am
Location: Croatia
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby mr. CD on Fri Feb 10, 2012 11:36 am

In please
User avatar
Sergeant mr. CD
 
Posts: 1686
Joined: Fri Aug 22, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: In a tree
Medals: 132
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (13)
Clan Achievement (12) Tournament Contribution (30)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby kirilko on Sun Feb 12, 2012 7:47 am

in pls
Image
Corporal kirilko
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon May 09, 2011 11:21 pm
Location: ohio, usa
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby coreykm on Mon Feb 13, 2012 10:21 pm

Add me in Please.
Thanks
User avatar
Private 1st Class coreykm
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2007 8:36 pm
Location: Michigan, Saginaw
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby Marshallbobby on Tue Feb 14, 2012 7:04 pm

in please :-)
User avatar
Cook Marshallbobby
 
Posts: 1339
Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2011 4:52 am
Location: Longueuil, Quebec
Medals: 76
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (22) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (5)
Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby Tatts on Wed Feb 15, 2012 4:00 am

In please if I qualify thank you :)
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Tatts
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 9:11 am
Location: Northumberland, UK
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby brett2000 on Thu Feb 16, 2012 6:24 am

In Please
User avatar
Sergeant brett2000
 
Posts: 191
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 4:38 pm
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (5)

Re: DKs Best of 2011 I - No Spoils [26/40] [GA medal]

Postby bigdill33 on Thu Feb 16, 2012 7:04 pm

in please
Captain bigdill33
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 5:57 pm
Medals: 11
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2013

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Login