The Conquer Club Champions League [FULL]

Tournaments that are no longer happening

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby tkr4lf on Mon Nov 07, 2011 7:22 pm

In please.

Home map: WWII Poland
User avatar
Major tkr4lf
 
Posts: 1368
Joined: Thu Nov 06, 2008 11:35 am
Location: Austin, TX
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (11) Tournament Contribution (14)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby delibekir on Mon Nov 07, 2011 8:52 pm

I will play... with Antarctica :)
Captain delibekir
 
Posts: 343
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2011 3:31 pm
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2) Training Achievement (1)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby dgefen on Tue Nov 08, 2011 3:22 am

in plz iceland
Private 1st Class dgefen
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Oct 16, 2011 10:10 am
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby delibekir on Tue Nov 08, 2011 9:35 am

BarryM wrote:My tournament is very, very similar to that format although since you cannot draw at CC you will gain 3 points for a win and 1 point for a loss.


You can put a 20-round limit to the tournament. then when the limit is reached, it will be 1 point for each side.
I guess CC is selecting the player with the most troops to win when the limit is reached, but you can decide that there is no draw-winner for this tournament and each side gets 1 point heh? :)
Captain delibekir
 
Posts: 343
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2011 3:31 pm
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2) Training Achievement (1)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby General Bax on Wed Nov 09, 2011 12:05 am

in pls, egypt-nubia
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class General Bax
 
Posts: 1218
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 11:32 am
Medals: 105
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (12)
General Achievement (6) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (27)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby ttblanch on Thu Nov 10, 2011 12:13 pm

In please, Das Schloss, no spoil, chained, foggy, manual, seq
User avatar
Colonel ttblanch
 
Posts: 220
Joined: Thu Jun 19, 2008 8:20 pm
Location: Québec
Medals: 60
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (10) Clan Achievement (8)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby plurple on Thu Nov 10, 2011 6:50 pm

in pls new world
plurple is not purple 8-[ 8-[ 8-[ 8-[ 8-[ 8-[ 8-[ 8-[
top score that i have seen is 1936
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class plurple
 
Posts: 1114
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 3:29 pm
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (1)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (11) General Contribution (4)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby Tupence on Thu Nov 10, 2011 7:10 pm

In please, Woodboro
Important Tournament Notice

The data for ALL of my tournaments has potentially been lost. I am working to recover it but as I am away on business all of this week, there will be some delay. Sincere apologies.
User avatar
Private Tupence
 
Posts: 1864
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 9:40 am
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (7) Tournament Contribution (20) General Contribution (2)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby soccerghost on Thu Nov 10, 2011 11:51 pm

Sure, I'll play with Macedonia
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby herus on Fri Nov 11, 2011 4:38 pm

I,m in. Africa
__________________________
Winner of:
Olimpics part 1 citius: Boxing 69-75kg; Wolfman's Champions - Foundry Update; Big Brother 1- CC Style ; Trapped in the Myst of BeNeLux
Best Points=2451, 28-02-10
Best Place =(199º), 23-10-07
Sergeant 1st Class herus
 
Posts: 508
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 9:32 am
Location: Almada
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby Tejomen on Sun Nov 13, 2011 7:20 am

in please portugal
Private Tejomen
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Nov 13, 2011 6:41 am
Medals: 1
Standard Achievement (1)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby vegnagun on Sun Nov 13, 2011 8:23 pm

vegnagun with Luxembourg
Sergeant 1st Class vegnagun
 
Posts: 226
Joined: Tue Feb 03, 2009 9:10 pm
Medals: 26
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby VaieseMan on Mon Nov 14, 2011 5:38 am

Im in with Egypt Lower. Thanks
Cadet VaieseMan
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 7:22 pm
Location: Christchurch, New Zealand.
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby GARYQUINN on Tue Nov 15, 2011 5:05 am

in plz Age Of Realms 2: Magic
Lieutenant GARYQUINN
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 8:15 am
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (3)

Re: The Conquer Club Champions League

Postby nmvfd18 on Thu Nov 17, 2011 1:10 am

I will play if there is still room. Home Map World 2.1
Sergeant nmvfd18
 
Posts: 64
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 11:37 pm
Medals: 10
Conquer Cup Bronze Achievement (1) Standard Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

PreviousNext

Return to Abandoned

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

Login