Conquer Club

Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Round 2 Started

Tournaments that are no longer happening

Moderator: Tournament Directors

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby gogglez on Sat Apr 25, 2009 6:52 pm

I will compete
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class gogglez
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 11:48 pm
Location: High Desert
Medals: 60
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (8) Challenge Achievement (1)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby mbjones79 on Sat Apr 25, 2009 6:58 pm

In please
Cook mbjones79
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Jan 20, 2007 11:50 am
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby mwaser on Sat Apr 25, 2009 7:09 pm

Sounds interesting.
User avatar
Corporal mwaser
 
Posts: 449
Joined: Thu Apr 24, 2008 9:32 am
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (8) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby coacheberhardt on Sat Apr 25, 2009 7:21 pm

what the heck put me in
Cook coacheberhardt
 
Posts: 392
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2008 6:39 pm
Medals: 24
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby gubarretto on Sat Apr 25, 2009 9:18 pm

i´m in
Lieutenant gubarretto
 
Posts: 177
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 8:34 am
Medals: 70
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Bot Achievement (4) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (7) Challenge Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (3)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby mrbang on Sat Apr 25, 2009 10:51 pm

I will play

Thanks,

mrbang
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class mrbang
 
Posts: 258
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2007 3:09 am
Location: Bangkok
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby Suzy1 on Sat Apr 25, 2009 10:56 pm

Sign me up please!
Corporal 1st Class Suzy1
 
Posts: 269
Joined: Sat May 12, 2007 3:25 am
Medals: 24
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby plysprtz on Sun Apr 26, 2009 8:54 am

I am in.
1546 - top score
User avatar
Cook plysprtz
 
Posts: 471
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 2:43 pm
Location: chicago
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby Zorbas on Sun Apr 26, 2009 10:41 am

i'm in
thanks for the invitation
Lieutenant Zorbas
 
Posts: 239
Joined: Sun May 11, 2008 1:39 pm
Location: Lisboa
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby soccerghost on Mon Apr 27, 2009 1:25 am

sure, im in :D
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby Pwyll on Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:42 am

in please
Corporal 1st Class Pwyll
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2007 7:57 pm
Medals: 11
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby danalan on Mon Apr 27, 2009 1:53 pm

In to Pwyll
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby saraith on Wed Apr 29, 2009 6:48 am

saraith wrote:Sounds interesting...

I suck at assassin, so I just might be able to pull this off ;)

I post this, and then I go and win 2 assasin games in a row... Go figure :roll:
To achieve balance, first you must grow.
To grow, first you must learn.
To learn, first you must listen.
To listen, first you must shut the hell up.
-Buddhist saying
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class saraith
 
Posts: 476
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 4:13 am
Location: Cow-Town
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (9) Map Contribution (1)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby nashlloyd on Thu Apr 30, 2009 10:37 pm

count me in if theirs room or drop out. =D>
User avatar
Private nashlloyd
 
Posts: 203
Joined: Wed Jul 30, 2008 7:28 pm
Location: Portland, Oregon
Medals: 44
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (10)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby danalan on Thu Apr 30, 2009 10:49 pm

nashlloyd wrote:count me in if theirs room or drop out. =D>
Everybody plays, if you sign up before May 10, 2009. No reserves until it starts, unless someone only wants to be a reserve for some reason. You're in.

There's no fixed number of players -- I'll split everybody as evenly as possible into 6, 7, or 8-player groups on May 10,2009. Each group plays six games in round 1.
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby snakedoctor on Thu Apr 30, 2009 10:52 pm

i'm in....
User avatar
Captain snakedoctor
 
Posts: 115
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2007 10:09 pm
Location: NYC
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (6) Tournament Contribution (3)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby King Hezekiah on Fri May 01, 2009 12:55 am

OK. I will give it a try. Most assassins games I've played players have killed another persons victim. So hopefully this won't happen. Although that might make a great strategy :D
Private 1st Class King Hezekiah
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Wed Sep 03, 2008 3:14 pm
Medals: 6
Standard Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby MEK on Fri May 01, 2009 7:05 am

I'll play
User avatar
Lieutenant MEK
 
Posts: 611
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2007 8:39 am
Location: Tennessee
Medals: 61
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby iblaskov on Fri May 01, 2009 2:44 pm

In please!!!

Cheers
GANDALF - The Greatest Mage

Higest Score:1631
Rank: Lieutenant
User avatar
Corporal iblaskov
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 8:15 am
Location: Croatia
Medals: 7
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby danalan on Mon May 04, 2009 3:53 pm

In to iblaskov
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts May 10, 2009

Postby danalan on Sat May 09, 2009 6:12 pm

Sign-ups continue through Sunday - Game will start then.
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Starts Soon! Get in Now!

Postby danalan on Sat May 09, 2009 10:12 pm

Shameless Bump.
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Started - Taking Reserves

Postby danalan on Mon May 11, 2009 1:29 pm

Games 1 and 2 are out, more to come when I get time. Scoreboard is up. Remember to put your prediction for the Winner and the Victim in the chat during the first round of the game. Yes, I know this means whoever goes last has a slight advantage in the predictions, but "them's the breaks."

I divided the players into 5 groups, 3 of 6 players, 1 of 7 players, 1 of 8 players to set up for 33 players. At the end of round 1 we'll have potentially 30 winners, and 30 victims, and you can be in both groups. Should be fun going forward. The groups were randomized for each game, so you'll play different opponents and be in different groups each game.

Good luck, everyone -- and have fun!
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Round 1 - Taking Reserves

Postby danalan on Wed May 20, 2009 12:13 am

All round 1 games out. I began updating the scoreboard, too. There are too many people missing out on making predictions -- don't forget to make a winner and victim prediction in the chat on your first round!
http://flippingout.tumblr.com http://bitterrootbrakes.blogspot.com Best Score: 2564, Colonel. Ranked #223
Wondering about my Avatar? It's a Bullet Ant.
User avatar
Cook danalan
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Wed Jan 23, 2008 9:11 pm
Location: Last house on the left.
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Killer:Victim:Detective:Coroner -- Started - Taking Reserves

Postby saraith on Thu May 21, 2009 11:21 am

To achieve balance, first you must grow.
To grow, first you must learn.
To learn, first you must listen.
To listen, first you must shut the hell up.
-Buddhist saying
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class saraith
 
Posts: 476
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 4:13 am
Location: Cow-Town
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (9) Map Contribution (1)

PreviousNext

Return to Abandoned

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users