Think...small? [Winner: HighlanderAttack]

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Think...small? [Winner: HighlanderAttack]

Postby brendan man on Thu Mar 26, 2009 7:45 pm

=D> =D> =D> =D> Congratulations HighlanderAttack! =D> =D> =D> =D>

Vote
Sequiental:8
Freestyle:2
Sequiential wins!
--
Hello! I am brendan man. You may or may not remember me, as I ran 1 tournament, and then I got sucked into personal problems and it was impossible to access the computer. But, now I am 100% better and can run tournaments! Please let me know if I forgot about anything.
--
This tournament is a 1 vs. 1 bracket tournament. Round 1 (16 players) will use the doodle earth map. Round 2 (8 players) will play on Duck and Cover. Round 3 (4 players) will play on Luxumberg. The championship will be a vote (On the maps metioned) between the two finalists. If they disagree, I will use a randomizer. Also, please vote on sequiental or freestyle. If you don't vote, you just don't. :lol:

EDIT: I will put the bracket together according to points.

Settings:
Standard
No fog
sequintial
No spoils
chained

You do not need to be a prenium, but must have 1 open space at all times. You need to join your game within 3 days of FIRST pm. I will send a 24 hour notice.

Players:
1)brendan man
2)danryan
3)b00060
4)jricart
5)WPBRJ
6)soccerghost
7)HighlanderAttack
8.)tlane
9)slickstick
10)shoop76
11)nashtristen
12)joenash
13)unknownhero
14)Barry Zuckerkorn
15)lozzini
16)madman7

Reserves:
1)TODRICH
2)
--
Click image to enlarge.
image
Last edited by brendan man on Thu Apr 16, 2009 6:32 pm, edited 14 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant brendan man
 
Posts: 354
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2007 12:17 pm
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby danryan on Thu Mar 26, 2009 7:52 pm

I'm in, but only for seq.
User avatar
Lieutenant danryan
 
Posts: 3428
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2007 8:30 pm
Medals: 152
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (12) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (14)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby b00060 on Thu Mar 26, 2009 8:00 pm

I am in!
User avatar
Major b00060
 
Posts: 2119
Joined: Wed Nov 12, 2008 7:35 pm
Location: Washington D.C.
Medals: 147
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (4)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (4) Random Map Achievement (4)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Bot Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (25) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (13) Training Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (2)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby jricart on Thu Mar 26, 2009 8:35 pm

Im in only on Sequetial, if you decide go Freestyle, please remove me.

Thanks
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby WPBRJ on Thu Mar 26, 2009 9:13 pm

in Sequetial
Major WPBRJ
 
Posts: 993
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2008 6:35 pm
Medals: 84
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (7)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby soccerghost on Thu Mar 26, 2009 9:51 pm

im in, for freestyle ;)
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby HighlanderAttack on Thu Mar 26, 2009 10:16 pm

in-seq
User avatar
Lieutenant HighlanderAttack
 
Posts: 10746
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 9:01 am
Medals: 138
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (34) General Achievement (16) Clan Achievement (5)
Tournament Contribution (34) General Contribution (2)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby tlane on Thu Mar 26, 2009 10:17 pm

in please,
sequintial
Private tlane
 
Posts: 309
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2008 7:11 pm
Location: NYC - sint maarten(sometimes)
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby slickstick on Fri Mar 27, 2009 1:01 am

in pls.
seq.
Image
User avatar
Major slickstick
 
Posts: 1682
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 4:58 pm
Location: ladybrand freestate south africa
Medals: 92
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (19) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (9)
Tournament Contribution (16)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby shoop76 on Fri Mar 27, 2009 1:30 am

in seq.
User avatar
Major shoop76
 
Posts: 3069
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 9:44 am
Medals: 156
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (33) General Achievement (12)
Clan Achievement (25) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby nashtristen on Fri Mar 27, 2009 2:04 am

put me in please sounds fun. =D>
User avatar
Cadet nashtristen
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Aug 01, 2008 12:18 am
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby joenash on Fri Mar 27, 2009 2:08 am

count me in. :D
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class joenash
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 6:42 pm
Location: Portland, Oregon
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby unknownhero on Fri Mar 27, 2009 2:23 am

count me in

-unknownhero-
User avatar
Sergeant unknownhero
 
Posts: 181
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2007 1:57 am
Location: 619
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) General Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby Barry Zuckerkorn on Fri Mar 27, 2009 2:42 am

in it to win it
"He's very good!" -- Lucille Bluth
User avatar
Cadet Barry Zuckerkorn
 
Posts: 188
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2008 11:27 pm
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1)

Re: Think...small? [1/16]

Postby lozzini on Fri Mar 27, 2009 3:51 am

in and i vote freestyle
Top Rank: Captain
Top Score: 1835
Top Pos: 1707
Nothing ventured... nothing gained
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class lozzini
 
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 10:46 am
Location: Closer than you may think
Medals: 28
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)

Next

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Login