"The Doodle Madness! Tournament" [Winner: danryan]

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 11/16

Postby dimeat on Sat Apr 18, 2009 3:49 pm

i'll play
Private 1st Class dimeat
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 8:10 pm
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby The Chosen on Sat Apr 18, 2009 4:01 pm

scooter79 :-s
danryan :sick:
dimeat :shock:

Welcome to my world.
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby muddshark999 on Sat Apr 18, 2009 4:34 pm

ok sounds good
User avatar
Corporal muddshark999
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2008 12:39 pm
Location: mississippi
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby Gilligan on Sat Apr 18, 2009 4:40 pm

Count me in. :ugeek:
Image
User avatar
Major Gilligan
Cartography Assistant
Cartography Assistant
 
Posts: 12724
Joined: Thu May 11, 2006 4:59 pm
Location: Providence, RI
Medals: 200
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Monthly Leader Bronze (1) Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3)
Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3)
Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Bot Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (31)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby Iccinot Nabrus on Sat Apr 18, 2009 6:16 pm

Congratulations. . . I have determined that this tournament is worthy of my presence. =D>
I would like to join please and upon accepting me, congratulations on your excellent, albeit, necessary decision. =D>
Necessary in order to be congratulated. =D> Woo hoo!
Congratulations all of you who will have the honor of playing against me. =D>
Congratulations all who have been entered into the competition. =D>
Yes . . . congratulations. =D>

Iccinot Nabrus

PS: Can I get this emoticon? ----> =D>
Image
User avatar
Major Iccinot Nabrus
 
Posts: 390
Joined: Sat Apr 05, 2008 5:42 pm
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby ManBungalow on Sat Apr 18, 2009 6:22 pm

I'm in (if you've got space). If not, count me in anyway (as a reserve) :)
Image
User avatar
Colonel ManBungalow
 
Posts: 3334
Joined: Sun Jan 13, 2008 7:02 am
Location: On a giant rock orbiting a star somewhere
Medals: 84
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (10) Clan Achievement (12) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (6)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby grant.gordon on Sat Apr 18, 2009 8:09 pm

in please
Sergeant 1st Class grant.gordon
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2007 12:16 am
Medals: 40
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby DIXIE on Sat Apr 18, 2009 9:18 pm

My middle name is not Albert and I would like in plz! :-^
User avatar
Private 1st Class DIXIE
 
Posts: 316
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2006 10:19 pm
Location: Deep in enemy territory,surrounded by liberal ass sucking idiots
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (2)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby soccerghost on Sat Apr 18, 2009 11:29 pm

Hah nice rules and stuff!!!! Looks fun!!!!
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - 14/16

Postby MoB Deadly on Sun Apr 19, 2009 12:29 am

I see a lot of lost points in my future, but hey ill play
User avatar
Major MoB Deadly
 
Posts: 2363
Joined: Sun Jan 11, 2009 2:07 am
Location: Allentown, PA
Medals: 141
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (17)
General Achievement (10) Clan Achievement (36) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Sun Apr 19, 2009 4:50 am

muddshark999 :oops:
Gilligan :roll:

Reserves

Iccinot Nabrus =D>
ManBungalow [-(
grant.gordon #-o
DIXIE :-({|=
soccerghost =;
MoB Deadly 8-)

Juiced up to the gills.... Let's get this show on the road.
Last edited by The Chosen on Thu May 14, 2009 7:21 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Mon Apr 20, 2009 11:48 pm

An ode to...

Image

HighlanderAttack :o GAME TWO - Game 4711190

He joined in glory (but a little rudely)
He started his first game
Yet before his time to take his go

scooter79 :-s had splatted him quite cruely...

R.I.P HighlanderAttack :o :cry: :(
Last edited by The Chosen on Fri May 01, 2009 4:37 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby Captain_Scarlet on Thu Apr 23, 2009 4:35 am

Game 4711190 R1 G2 completed
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Captain_Scarlet
 
Posts: 502
Joined: Fri Mar 06, 2009 5:31 am
Medals: 26
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby darth emperor on Thu Apr 23, 2009 3:08 pm

Just one question...

why just premium? I mean ure playing just once at time... and if you do that so u wont find people saying i have 4 games busy(for that i understand you) and if someone tell you that... then take a replacement for him...
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class darth emperor
 
Posts: 2545
Joined: Fri Nov 03, 2006 12:45 pm
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (8) General Achievement (14) Clan Achievement (8)
Tournament Contribution (8) General Contribution (2)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Thu Apr 23, 2009 3:56 pm

darth emperor wrote:Just one question...

why just premium? I mean ure playing just once at time... and if you do that so u wont find people saying i have 4 games busy(for that i understand you) and if someone tell you that... then take a replacement for him...


As soon as one person is knocked out of both games I will start 2 new games to keep the tournament moving...

Hence - premium only. :mrgreen:

Also, IMAO, I question why anyone who isn't either a noob or a multi enjoying the full delights of this wonderful website with Premium membership. :shock: :o ;)

I think tournaments are the best thing about CC and therefore I think tournament entrance should only be for those who pay. :oops:
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby darth emperor on Fri Apr 24, 2009 11:56 am

The Chosen wrote:
darth emperor wrote:Hence - premium only. :mrgreen:

Also, IMAO, I question why anyone who isn't either a noob or a multi enjoying the full delights of this wonderful website with Premium membership. :shock: :o ;)

I think tournaments are the best thing about CC and therefore I think tournament entrance should only be for those who pay. :oops:


OK nice point... =D> and thanks for the answer

and to ur question is very simple... its because if i had premium it would be very difficult to leave this page 1 sec :lol:
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class darth emperor
 
Posts: 2545
Joined: Fri Nov 03, 2006 12:45 pm
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (8) General Achievement (14) Clan Achievement (8)
Tournament Contribution (8) General Contribution (2)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Mon Apr 27, 2009 10:27 am

An ode to...

Image

The Chosen O:) GAME ONE - Game 4711186

There was an old man called The Chosen O:)
Who had too little patience for using
He went to win - killing yellow
Ended looking like jello
And he took one hell of a bruisin'

:oops: I never should enter my own tournaments...
Last edited by The Chosen on Fri May 01, 2009 4:36 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby Lindax on Tue Apr 28, 2009 9:41 pm

In case you need to know
You were out first bro
This Game 4711186 is over
I had a four-leaf clover
The next round is a go!

Lx
Image
User avatar
Colonel Lindax
Clan Director
Clan Director
 
Posts: 8697
Joined: Sun Jan 20, 2008 12:58 pm
Location: Paradise Rediscovered
Medals: 125
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (29) General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (31)
General Contribution (9)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Tue Apr 28, 2009 11:25 pm

Lindax wrote:In case you need to know
You were out first bro
This Game 4711186 is over
I had a four-leaf clover
The next round is a go!

Lx


Very good... :D

But I'll expect all future correspondence to be like this. :mrgreen:
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Thu Apr 30, 2009 1:54 pm

Image

This was the last picture of scooter79 :-s as he went off to war... :cry:

An ode to scooter79 :-s ... GAME TWO - Game 4711190

Never to be seen again, young scooter79 :-s
Cut off in his prime, young scooter79 :-s
It shouldn't be his time, young scooter79 :-s
muddshark999 :oops: and Jess-95 :-#
Both higher numbers than scooter79 :-s
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Sat May 02, 2009 6:20 am

An Ode to...

Image

Gilligan :roll: - Game 4767026

Ahoy there me hearty! Where are ye goin'?
With yer big shiny ship and yer rum?
You're goin' up north to play chickin with 'bergs?
Now I thinks yer wrong Gilligan :roll:
You know there are solar 8-[ flares on the way!
You know there are Deadpool's :? aplenty!
You know that Canada's a bad place to sail
Especially when yer fuel tanks empty...
Now ye rest on the sea bed
Yer glory hopes are dead
Ye know that ye could've damn won!
So we'll wait on the beach
For that speck in the heat
That marks the return of... Gilligan :roll:
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby solar on Wed May 06, 2009 9:19 pm

do we report the wins ? if so i won game 4767026 :D
User avatar
Private 1st Class solar
 
Posts: 457
Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 11:52 pm
Location: Northwest Ohio
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Wed May 06, 2009 11:30 pm

solar wrote:do we report the wins ? if so i won game 4767026 :D


No need sunny. My eyes are peeling. :shock:
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Fri May 08, 2009 7:34 am

An Ode to...

Image

solar 8-[ Game 4807413


There was trouble down in the bar last night!
solar 8-[ drunk too much and started a fight
He had two bottles of Bud and felt quite dizzy
Took on all-comers but got into a tizzy!
It was quite a flare up - hair got pulled
Eyes got poked and DIBS ](*,) got stooled.
But then he was jumped on by danryan :sick:
A bottle of Bollinger went a flyin'
It took him on the bonce and he fell over...
...it was his CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA!
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: DOODLE MADNESS! (16 to 1) - VERY FULL

Postby The Chosen on Fri May 08, 2009 7:53 am

An ode to...

Image

Captain_Scarlet :| Game 4807411


Captain_Scarlet :|
She's the one who knows the Doodle Earth Game,
And things that Deadpool :? plans

Captain_Scarlet :|
To his Doodle Earth foes a dangerous name,
A superwoman.

They crash her, and her body may burn,
They smash her. But they know she'll return,
To live again. (But not in this tournament).
Last edited by The Chosen on Sat May 16, 2009 3:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Major The Chosen
 
Posts: 328
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:21 am
Location: Halfway up the stairs. (2287 = 447th)
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (4)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login