6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Archival storage for Announcements. Peruse old Announcements here!

Moderators: Global Moderators, Media Team, Community Team

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby KingOfGods on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:11 pm

Captain KingOfGods
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2007 3:07 pm
Medals: 82
Conqueror Achievement (1) Monthly Leader Silver (2) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3)
Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (4) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (4) Bot Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (20) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up

Postby denominator on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:16 pm

Game 10367862 for me please.
Image
User avatar
Captain denominator
Beta Team Member
Beta Team Member
 
Posts: 1530
Joined: Thu May 24, 2007 9:41 am
Location: Calgary
Medals: 73
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (11) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (4) Challenge Achievement (2)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby soccerghost on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:18 pm

Game 10367791 please.....Is there a way to see who had the best % of BR games played to games won?

I won 2/8, and my bro(Soldier4Christ) won 2/5. 40%, thats pretty good.....I mean, well, anyone can play 50 and win 5, I was wondering who the best was %-wise - If you can't figure it out, or it's too much work its cool haha :D :D

First year getting in the BR games.....they're great! haha :D :D :D
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up

Postby ender516 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:36 pm

Gilligan wrote:Game 10367810 - Colosseum
    Terminator
    Automatic
    Sequential
    Escalating
    Chained
    No Fog
    50 Rounds

Put me in the lottery for this one, please.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class ender516
 
Posts: 4452
Joined: Wed Dec 17, 2008 6:07 pm
Location: Waterloo, Ontario
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (9)
Map Contribution (5) General Contribution (11)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby EagleofGreenErth on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:39 pm

Game 10367810 plz
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class EagleofGreenErth
 
Posts: 1055
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2007 7:41 pm
Medals: 101
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (8)
Tournament Contribution (29)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby jricart on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:46 pm

Game 10367860 for me please!

JRT
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby koontz1973 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:56 pm

Game 10367810 for me please.
Sergeant 1st Class koontz1973
Cartography Assistant
Cartography Assistant
 
Posts: 7538
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 2009 10:57 am
Medals: 116
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (13) Clan Achievement (5) Map Contribution (12)
Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (9)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby zilex on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:57 pm

game 10367890 for the zilex ;)
User avatar
Captain zilex
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 10:05 am
Location: Šavnik
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby offinthecorner on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:59 pm

User avatar
Captain offinthecorner
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 12:01 am
Medals: 35
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby patrickaa317 on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:02 am

10367810
taking a break from cc, will be back sometime in the future.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class patrickaa317
 
Posts: 2261
Joined: Sat Jan 31, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 116
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (21)
Tournament Contribution (27) General Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby Eternal Shadow on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:07 am

Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Eternal Shadow
 
Posts: 308
Joined: Wed May 06, 2009 2:35 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (4) Challenge Achievement (1)
Tournament Contribution (6)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby Tisha on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:09 am

User avatar
Major Tisha
 
Posts: 1061
Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2006 12:41 am
Medals: 57
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (7) Map Contribution (6)
General Contribution (3)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby The Fire Knight on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:09 am

Game 10367860.
User avatar
Brigadier The Fire Knight
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Fri Jan 30, 2009 10:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1)
Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby soundman on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:28 am

Game 10367890 This one please.
User avatar
Lieutenant soundman
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 12:36 pm
Location: Washington
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (12) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby macbone on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:39 am

Game 10367810 for me, Gilligan!
User avatar
Major macbone
SoC Training Instructor
SoC Training Instructor
 
Posts: 5533
Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2009 7:12 pm
Location: Looking out over Victoria Harbor, thinking about Middle Earth and how good my wife looks
Medals: 81
Monthly Leader Bronze (1) Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3)
Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (8)
General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (10) Training Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby grifftron on Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:48 am

Game 10367894 please

-griff
‹army of nobunaga› me and so many other people including people in your own clan look at you as a joke
User avatar
Major grifftron
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 3215
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2009 6:11 am
Location: Chiang Mai
Medals: 122
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (8) General Achievement (14)
Clan Achievement (17) Training Achievement (3) Map Contribution (1) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (3)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby Chewie1 on Sat Jan 07, 2012 1:10 am

[Game]10367810 [/Game]

This one for me please.
Image
User avatar
Major Chewie1
 
Posts: 993
Joined: Mon Nov 23, 2009 5:03 pm
Location: Wiltshire
Medals: 64
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (6) Clan Achievement (4)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby callmecommander on Sat Jan 07, 2012 1:24 am

Game 10367890 please. thanks
SW
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class callmecommander
 
Posts: 302
Joined: Sat Dec 27, 2008 3:25 pm
Medals: 31
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2)
Clan Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (5)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up

Postby gameplayer on Sat Jan 07, 2012 1:44 am

Game 10367894 sign me up plz and thanks gilly! :)
Image
Image
User avatar
Colonel gameplayer
 
Posts: 635
Joined: Mon Jun 18, 2007 7:30 pm
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (6) General Achievement (10) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (7)
General Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby natty dread on Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:06 am

Game 10367905
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class natty dread
 
Posts: 13318
Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2008 8:58 pm
Location: fucked off
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (12) Map Contribution (12) General Contribution (7)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby germwarfare on Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:10 am

Game 10367894 - please add me to the list for this one!
Captain germwarfare
 
Posts: 95
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 3:53 pm
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby sdh on Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:16 am

10367810 please
Major sdh
 
Posts: 1502
Joined: Sun Apr 05, 2009 7:43 am
Medals: 169
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (3) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (18) Clan Achievement (20) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby Koganosi on Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:34 am

Game 10367894 - Classic.

Plx, ty in advance.

urs

Koganosi
Image
User avatar
Colonel Koganosi
SoC Training Instructor
SoC Training Instructor
 
Posts: 1425
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2007 1:06 pm
Location: Netherlands
Medals: 63
Monthly Leader Bronze (1) Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (8) Training Achievement (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby D00MandD3A7H on Sat Jan 07, 2012 2:48 am

Image
User avatar
Major D00MandD3A7H
 
Posts: 234
Joined: Tue Mar 22, 2011 5:55 pm
Location: Launched from : Florida | Destination : UAC Headquarters on Mars
Medals: 69
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (9)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby pearljamrox2 on Sat Jan 07, 2012 3:03 am

Game 10367810 for me please and TY
Colonel pearljamrox2
 
Posts: 590
Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 1:33 am
Location: The North
Medals: 72
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (22) General Achievement (4)
Clan Achievement (9)

PreviousNext

Return to Announcement Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login