6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Archival storage for Announcements. Peruse old Announcements here!

Moderators: Community Team, Global Moderators, Media Team

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby QoH on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:36 pm

Game 10367810

Thanks.

Although... shouldn't I get a free space for winning Game 10000000? Same settings, same everything. Makes sense to me! :)
Image
Please don't invite me to any pickup games. I will decline the invite.
User avatar
Major QoH
 
Posts: 1835
Joined: Fri Aug 20, 2010 12:37 pm
Medals: 78
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (10)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (7)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby kevinh90 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:39 pm

10367894
Captain kevinh90
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Feb 09, 2008 9:01 pm
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby L M S on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:45 pm

Game 10367810 for me please
Image
“One of God's own prototypes.....never even considered for mass production.
Too weird to live, and too rare to die.”
User avatar
Major L M S
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 2067
Joined: Fri Dec 01, 2006 5:00 pm
Location: Denver, Colorado USA
Medals: 157
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (12) Clan Achievement (17) Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (4)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby chapcrap on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:47 pm

Game 10367894 Please
Image
User avatar
Major chapcrap
Tournament Director
Tournament Director
 
Posts: 9576
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2008 12:46 am
Location: Kansas City
Medals: 167
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31)
General Achievement (16) Clan Achievement (16) Training Achievement (6) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (34)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby samuelc812 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:49 pm

Game 10367810 Thanks :)

~Sam
User avatar
Major samuelc812
 
Posts: 2931
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2007 6:56 am
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (5) Map Contribution (4) Tournament Contribution (11)
General Contribution (8)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby MoB Deadly on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:50 pm

Game 10367862 for me please! :)
Image
Art by pershy
User avatar
Major MoB Deadly
 
Posts: 2302
Joined: Sun Jan 11, 2009 2:07 am
Location: Allentown, PA
Medals: 135
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (10)
Clan Achievement (34) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby shoop76 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 10:56 pm

Game 10367810
User avatar
Major shoop76
 
Posts: 3074
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 9:44 am
Medals: 156
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (33) General Achievement (12)
Clan Achievement (25) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby Fuzzy316 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:00 pm

Game 10367791 for me please
The Fuzzy One

Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Sergeant Fuzzy316
 
Posts: 2144
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 4:00 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby mviola on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:01 pm

Standard Classic please

Game 10367894
High Score: 2906
User avatar
Major mviola
 
Posts: 847
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 1:52 pm
Location: Ann Arbor, MI/NY
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (13) Tournament Contribution (7)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby RedBaron0 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:05 pm

10367862 please Gilly
ImageImageImage
User avatar
Major RedBaron0
Cartography Assistant
Cartography Assistant
 
Posts: 2560
Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2007 12:59 pm
Location: Pennsylvania
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (8)
Clan Achievement (8) Map Contribution (2) Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (10)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby KingOfGods on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:11 pm

Major KingOfGods
 
Posts: 119
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2007 3:07 pm
Medals: 82
Conqueror Achievement (1) Monthly Leader Silver (2) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3)
Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (4) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (4) Bot Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (20) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up

Postby denominator on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:16 pm

Game 10367862 for me please.
Image
User avatar
Major denominator
 
Posts: 1439
Joined: Thu May 24, 2007 9:41 am
Location: Calgary
Medals: 69
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (11) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (4)
Challenge Achievement (2)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby soccerghost on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:18 pm

Game 10367791 please.....Is there a way to see who had the best % of BR games played to games won?

I won 2/8, and my bro(Soldier4Christ) won 2/5. 40%, thats pretty good.....I mean, well, anyone can play 50 and win 5, I was wondering who the best was %-wise - If you can't figure it out, or it's too much work its cool haha :D :D

First year getting in the BR games.....they're great! haha :D :D :D
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up

Postby ender516 on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:36 pm

Gilligan wrote:Game 10367810 - Colosseum
    Terminator
    Automatic
    Sequential
    Escalating
    Chained
    No Fog
    50 Rounds

Put me in the lottery for this one, please.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class ender516
Tech Contributor
Tech Contributor
 
Posts: 4451
Joined: Wed Dec 17, 2008 6:07 pm
Location: Waterloo, Ontario
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (9)
Map Contribution (5) General Contribution (11)

Re: 6th Anniversary Wrap-up and Casual Battle Royales

Postby EagleofGreenErth on Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:39 pm

Game 10367810 plz
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class EagleofGreenErth
 
Posts: 1055
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2007 7:41 pm
Medals: 101
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (8)
Tournament Contribution (29)

PreviousNext

Return to Announcement Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Login