2012 MLB Season (Winner-vexx)

Tournaments completed in 2012.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby mviola on Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:05 am

Actually, give me the Padres instead of the Nationals.
High Score: 2906
User avatar
Major mviola
 
Posts: 847
Joined: Sat Nov 07, 2009 1:52 pm
Location: Ann Arbor, MI/NY
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (13) Tournament Contribution (7)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby blindman30 on Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:18 am

Texas antartica no spoils for chained
User avatar
Captain blindman30
 
Posts: 283
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2011 12:59 pm
Medals: 44
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby sportsgod24 on Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:31 am

If both Texas teams are taken, I'll play as the A's.

WWII Gazala, fog, flat rate, chained
User avatar
Major sportsgod24
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Sun Jan 18, 2009 11:38 pm
Location: Fort Worth, TX
Medals: 26
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (5)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby eggrollonedolla on Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:38 am

looks like the NL central is representing so far!!
Image
User avatar
Captain eggrollonedolla
 
Posts: 180
Joined: Sun Dec 28, 2008 4:51 am
Location: US, Ohio
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (13)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby Graceless_ on Mon Mar 12, 2012 1:05 pm

I'll take Colorado.

AoR1, Escalating, Chained, Foggy
User avatar
Lieutenant Graceless_
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Sun Jan 09, 2011 7:48 pm
Medals: 54
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby soccerghost on Mon Mar 12, 2012 2:00 pm

Sheesh, the Dodgers get taken first every year it seems like..... :( :(
I'll take the NYMets, I guess....

AoR2
Foggy
Unlimited
Escalating
Sequential
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby tcs316 on Mon Mar 12, 2012 2:24 pm

I would like to join please as the brewers with classic, flat, chained, foggy

Thanks!
Making it so....
Private 1st Class tcs316
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 1:42 am
Medals: 3
Standard Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby Seamus76 on Mon Mar 12, 2012 3:10 pm

Philadelphia Phillies

Galapagos - Auto, Seq, No Spoils, Chained, Foggy
ImageImageImage
User avatar
Captain Seamus76
 
Posts: 1468
Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 5:41 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA
Medals: 108
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (30) Clan Achievement (31) Map Contribution (2) Tournament Contribution (8) General Contribution (5)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby solar on Mon Mar 12, 2012 3:44 pm

cleveland for me please can i use a beta map. if so tribal wars fog no spoiles chained
Last edited by solar on Mon Mar 12, 2012 5:32 pm, edited 2 times in total.
ImageAsk not what your country can do for you,ask what can i do for my country..JFK.
User avatar
Private 1st Class solar
 
Posts: 457
Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 11:52 pm
Location: Northwest Ohio
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (9/30)

Postby mr. CD on Mon Mar 12, 2012 4:32 pm

vykingsfan64 wrote:
mr. CD wrote:Couldn't you have reserved cubs for the winner of last year?
And how come the taker didn't even sign up in here?
Anyway, in please
Astros
WWII Poland - Auto, Seq, No Spois, Chained, Foggy


I have given you the Cubs.


Aww yeah, thanks a lot!
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class mr. CD
 
Posts: 1686
Joined: Fri Aug 22, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: In a tree
Medals: 132
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (13)
Clan Achievement (12) Tournament Contribution (30)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby wolphe_ii on Mon Mar 12, 2012 4:46 pm

Thanks for the invite

Any Team

Arms race, seq, foggy, chained, no spoils
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class wolphe_ii
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Feb 17, 2007 11:28 pm
Medals: 18
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby Jessamine on Mon Mar 12, 2012 6:22 pm

I'll take the White Sox again, if they are still available.

Arms Race will be Home Stadium...The FOG, will be a consistant thing in the Windy City, using No Spoils,
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Jessamine
 
Posts: 222
Joined: Thu Jun 03, 2010 1:50 pm
Location: Lexington, KY
Medals: 28
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby Grandilof on Mon Mar 12, 2012 6:23 pm

Damn Phillies taken, then I guess I will go with Texas Rangers.
Third Crusade, no spoils, chained, sunny.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Grandilof
 
Posts: 294
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 2:24 pm
Location: Pozega/Novi Sad, Serbia
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (6) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby GhoStedar on Mon Mar 12, 2012 6:45 pm

I would like in for the Jays

8 Thoughts
Auto
Flat
Chained
Fog
Last edited by GhoStedar on Mon Mar 12, 2012 6:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Good luck to all and to all a good fight!

Top personal score: 1853
Top personal rank: Captain
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class GhoStedar
 
Posts: 260
Joined: Thu Oct 07, 2010 12:43 am
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (3)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby alaskanassassin on Mon Mar 12, 2012 6:46 pm

I gotta run, but I gotta be the Phillies if they arent taken, Ill give you a map and stuff later!

Guess their taken. Ill play as anybody. Map will be WWII Poland

Flat rate, unlimited, sunny
Last edited by alaskanassassin on Mon Mar 12, 2012 8:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
New Tourney - DOUBLES STYLE
Image
Click Here - http://www.conquerclub.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=90&t=202137
User avatar
Captain alaskanassassin
 
Posts: 839
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 8:16 pm
Medals: 96
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (15) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (20)
Tournament Contribution (20)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (12/30)

Postby bradimus_prime on Mon Mar 12, 2012 8:06 pm

id love to play

red sox
world 2.1
no spoils
foggy
chained
Sergeant 1st Class bradimus_prime
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sun Nov 01, 2009 12:33 pm
Location: Canada
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full)

Postby vykingsfan64 on Mon Mar 12, 2012 10:26 pm

We are full and taking reserves. I will be sending for privilages shortly.
GhoStedar, alaskanassassin and bradimus_prime I have put you down as reserves.
3 types of people: those who can count and those who can’t

Tournament wins
USFL Football League
Wipeout

Championship Series: BeNeLux
Classic Ladder Tournament
Kuma's GC Qualifier: BeNeLux
CC Bowling League
HA's 4 Opportunities [TPA]
User avatar
Lieutenant vykingsfan64
 
Posts: 1122
Joined: Tue Apr 03, 2007 12:04 am
Location: Minnesota
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (14)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full) taking reserves

Postby vexx on Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:17 pm

gonna try something new (for me, at least)
map-operation drug war
no spoils, foggy, chained
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class vexx
 
Posts: 271
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2007 1:24 pm
Location: New York
Medals: 65
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Bot Achievement (4)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (15) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (12)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full) taking reserves

Postby eggrollonedolla on Tue Mar 13, 2012 12:48 am

good luck to all. looking forward to a long and fun season
Image
User avatar
Captain eggrollonedolla
 
Posts: 180
Joined: Sun Dec 28, 2008 4:51 am
Location: US, Ohio
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (13)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full) taking reserves

Postby vykingsfan64 on Tue Mar 13, 2012 6:43 am

Just waiting for 2 more players to get back to me on their maps and settings and then we can get started.
3 types of people: those who can count and those who can’t

Tournament wins
USFL Football League
Wipeout

Championship Series: BeNeLux
Classic Ladder Tournament
Kuma's GC Qualifier: BeNeLux
CC Bowling League
HA's 4 Opportunities [TPA]
User avatar
Lieutenant vykingsfan64
 
Posts: 1122
Joined: Tue Apr 03, 2007 12:04 am
Location: Minnesota
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (14)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full) taking reserves

Postby elmerfudd on Tue Mar 13, 2012 4:10 pm

I will be a reserves
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class elmerfudd
 
Posts: 818
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2007 3:24 pm
Location: Mississippi Gulf Coast
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full) taking reserves

Postby vykingsfan64 on Tue Mar 13, 2012 10:17 pm

elmerfudd wrote:I will be a reserves


Got you down. Thanks!
3 types of people: those who can count and those who can’t

Tournament wins
USFL Football League
Wipeout

Championship Series: BeNeLux
Classic Ladder Tournament
Kuma's GC Qualifier: BeNeLux
CC Bowling League
HA's 4 Opportunities [TPA]
User avatar
Lieutenant vykingsfan64
 
Posts: 1122
Joined: Tue Apr 03, 2007 12:04 am
Location: Minnesota
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (14)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full)

Postby Teflon Kris on Thu Mar 15, 2012 1:20 pm

A General Achievement Medal will be awarded to the player with the longest winning streak during the regular season.

8-)
User avatar
Major Teflon Kris
 
Posts: 3794
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 4:39 pm
Location: Lancashire, United Kingdom
Medals: 176
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (4)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Bot Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (15) Clan Achievement (21) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (8)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full)

Postby WorldCup4James on Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:56 am

Did the MLB ever expand the playoffs to the 10 team format for 2012? If so are there going to be the 2 wildcard teams from each league or just 1 for this tourney?
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class WorldCup4James
 
Posts: 1374
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2010 7:33 pm
Location: Mobile, AL
Medals: 47
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (15) General Contribution (5)

Re: 2012 MLB Season (Full)

Postby chapcrap on Tue Mar 20, 2012 12:30 pm

The Cardinals come out victorious in the Marlins first game in their new stadium!! Suck on that Jose Reyes!
Image
User avatar
Captain chapcrap
 
Posts: 9581
Joined: Sun Feb 03, 2008 12:46 am
Location: Kansas City
Medals: 169
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31)
General Achievement (16) Clan Achievement (18) Training Achievement (6) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (34)

PreviousNext

Return to Completed 2012

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login