World Cup 2010 - Oceania (Winner: Iron Maid)

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

World Cup 2010 - Oceania (Winner: Iron Maid)

Postby Forza AZ on Tue Aug 11, 2009 4:25 am

This tournament is about the World Cup 2010 in South Africa

This tournament will consist of 7 parts (these tournaments will be held 1 after each other, so players that didn’t qualify for the final tournament in a qualifying tournament can participate again in 1 of the next ones):

6 Qualifying tournaments:
-Europe (53 players for 13 spots in the final tournament)
-Africa (51 players for 6 spots in the final tournament)
-Asia (41 players for 4 spots in the final tournament and 1 play-off spot) *
-Oceania (11 players for 1 play-off spot) *
-CONCACAF (35 players for 3 spots in the final tournament and 1 play-off spot) *
-South America (10 players for 4 spots in the final tournament and 1 play-off spot) *

* The 5th Asian team will play-off with the winner of Oceania and the 4th CONCACAF team will play-off with the 5th South American team.

Final tournament:

-32 players will play for the World Cup 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The European, African and Asian qualifying tournaments have already been played. This is the Oceanian qualfying tournament:

round 1
-2 groups of 5 players
-winners and runners-up qualify for round 2

round 2
-2 groups of 2 players
-winners qualify for round 4, runners-up qualify for round 3

round 3
-1 group of 2 players
-winner qualifies for round 4

round 4
-1 group of 4 players
-winner qualifies for play-off with the 5th placed team of the Asian qualifying tournament

Asian/Oceanian play-off
-1 group of 2 players
-winner qualifies for the final tournament

In each group there will be 1 game on the home settings of all players in that group. Winner of each game gets 4 points, runner-up gets 2 points and 3rd placed team gets 1 point.
As soon as all remaining games in a round have reached round 30, I will give a 5 round notice to all remaining games. If the games are still not finished by then, I will split the remaining points equally over the players that are still in the game. If the points can't be split equally, then the players that have the most territories at the start of their turn in the round specified will get 1 point more then the other players.
When players have the same amount of points after all group games there will be a play-off game on Oceania, Flat Rate, Unlimited (Chained for 2-player games). When a play-off is needed in the Asian/Oceanian play-off then it will be played on World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained

-All games will be Standard, Sequential, No Fog
-Players can choose their home Map, Cards and Fortifying
-2 player homegames of players with Unlimited as home setting will be played with Chained fortifying.

-Players that are not Premium have to keep open 2 slots for this tournament.

The following players have already qualified for the final tournament and cannot take part in this qualifying tournament:

bonobo`s son (Senegal)
chopsiu (Iceland)
DimnjacarStef (Malta)
goggles paisano (Equatorial Guinea)
Gypsys Kiss (Wales)
ifinci (Israel)
inonzuk (Slovenia)
ivoK (Croatia)
JDodge (Andorra)
Keellan (South Africa)
Natelya (Gambia)
reahma (Kuwait)
Serbia (Bangladesh)
Shai (Somalia)
Sun Tzup (Iraq)
SWeko (Macedonia)
taxmanjle (Georgia)
TheShiningSun (Hungary)
Tieryn (Liechtenstein)
vexx (Azerbaijan)
vnuts (Ivory Coast)
yanf7 (Mongolia)
Zemljanin (Bosnia Hercegovina)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

List of teams (team in red starts in round 4, other teams start in round 1):

American Samoa --- redbugal (Rail Europe, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Cook Islands --- amazzony (Crossword, Escalating, Chained)
Fiji --- Enormastitz (Solar System, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
New Caledonia --- morleyjoe (Discworld, Escalating, Unlimited)
New Zealand --- HighlanderAttack (Arms Race, No Spoils, Unlimited)
Samoa --- superkeener (Poker Club, No Spoils, Chained)
Solomon Islands --- Athiest (Luxembourg, Escalating, Chained)
Tahiti --- Iron Maid (Forbidden City, No Spoils, Adjacent)
Tonga --- danryan (Poison Rome, Escalating, Chained)
Tuvalu --- AndrewB (Poison Rome, No Spoils, Unlimited)
Vanuatu --- e_i_pi (Waterloo, No Spoils, Chained)

5th placed team in the Asian qualifying tournament
Turkmenistan --- andy_is_awesome (Soviet Union, No Spoils, Adjacent)
Last edited by Forza AZ on Tue Dec 08, 2009 4:12 am, edited 13 times in total.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Tue Aug 11, 2009 4:26 am

Tournament schedule:

Round 1

Matchday 1
group 1 (American Samoa, 5422116, finished): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), redbugal (ASa) (2), Enormastitz (Fij) (1)
group 2 (Tonga, 5422118, finished): danryan (Ton) (4), amazzony (Coo) (2), AndrewB (Tuv) (1)

Matchday 2
group 1 (Samoa, 5427305, finished): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), redbugal (ASa) (2), superkeener (Sam) (1)
group 2 (Vanuatu, 5427306, ended after round 35): danryan (Ton) (2), e_i_pi (Van) (2), morleyjoe (NCa) (1), AndrewB (Tuv) (1), amazzony (Coo) (1)

Matchday 3
group 1 (Tahiti, 5432602, finished): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), Athiest (Sol) (2), redbugal (ASa) (1)
group 2 (Cook Islands, 5432603, finished): e_i_pi (Van) (4), danryan (Ton) (2), morleyjoe (NCa) (1)

Matchday 4
group 1 (Fiji, 5442317, finished): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), superkeener (Sam) (2), redbugal (ASa) (1)
group 2 (Tuvalu, 5437493, ended after round 39): morleyjoe (NCa) (2), e_i_pi (Van) (2), danryan (Ton) (2), AndrewB (Tuv) (1)

Matchday 5
group 1 (Solomon Islands, 5448320, finished): Enormastitz (Fij) (4), superkeener (Sam) (2), Iron Maid (Tah) (1)
group 2 (New Caledonia, 5442319, finished): danryan (Ton) (4), amazzony (Coo) (2), morleyjoe (NCa) (1)

Final tables:

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            17
2   American Samoa    6
3   Samoa             5
-   Fiji              5
5   Solomon Islands   2
      
    group 2   
1   Tonga             14
2   Vanuatu           8
3   Cook Islands      5
-   New Caledonia     5
5   Tuvalu            3


Round 2

Matchday 1
American Samoa-Vanuatu (5653811, finished 1-0)
Tonga-Tahiti (5653812, finished 0-1)

Matchday 2
Vanuatu-American Samoa (5658309, finished 0-1)
Tahiti-Tonga (5658310, finished 1-0)

Round 3

Matchday 1
Vanuatu-Tonga (5684246, finished 1-0)

Matchday 2
Tonga-Vanuatu (5689643, finished 1-0)

play-off
Vanuatu-Tonga (5737858, finished 0-1)

Round 4

Matchday 1
(New Zealand, 5749611, finished): HighlanderAttack (NZe) (4), Iron Maid (Tah) (2), redbugal (ASa) (1)

Matchday 2
(Tonga, 5754927, finished): danryan (Ton) (4), redbugal (ASa) (2), HighlanderAttack (NZe) (1)

Matchday 3
(Tahiti, 5760825, ended after round 35): danryan (Ton) (3), redbugal (ASa) (2), Iron Maid (Tah) (2)

Matchday 4
(American Samoa, 5766682, finished): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), HighlanderAttack (NZe) (2), redbugal (ASa) (1)

Final table

Code: Select all
1   Tahiti           8
2   New Zealand      7
-   Tonga            7
4   American Samoa   6


Asia/Oceania play-off

Matchday 1
Tahiti-Turkmenistan (6033139, finished 1-0)

Matchday 2
Turkmenistan-Tahiti (6036999, finished 0-1)

Tahiti is qualified for the final tournament
Last edited by Forza AZ on Tue Dec 08, 2009 4:13 am, edited 45 times in total.
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (1/12)

Postby amazzony on Tue Aug 11, 2009 4:41 am

Cook Islands --- amazzony (Crossword, Escalating, Chained)
Image
"Thou shalt accept thy dice rolls as the will of the Gods" (Church of Gaming)
"amazzony is a beast" (Woodruff)
User avatar
Lieutenant amazzony
 
Posts: 10868
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 12:58 pm
Medals: 113
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (26) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (10) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (4)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (1/12)

Postby Enormastitz on Tue Aug 11, 2009 4:53 am

Fiji - Solar System, Flat, unlimited. Please
Colonel Enormastitz
 
Posts: 499
Joined: Wed May 20, 2009 4:36 am
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (7)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (3/12)

Postby morleyjoe on Tue Aug 11, 2009 7:42 am

New Caledonia --- morleyjoe (Discworld, Escalating, Unlimited)
Click image to enlarge.
image

show: My CC
User avatar
Captain morleyjoe
 
Posts: 1211
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2007 9:42 pm
Location: Niagara Falls CANADA (even though CC sometimes thinks I'm in the United States)
Medals: 122
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (5)
Clan Achievement (20) Tournament Contribution (15)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (3/12)

Postby e_i_pi on Tue Aug 11, 2009 7:48 am

Vanuatu - Waterloo, Chained, No Spoils, Foggy
User avatar
Captain e_i_pi
 
Posts: 1773
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 2:19 pm
Location: Corruption Capital of the world
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (3) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (3/12)

Postby HighlanderAttack on Tue Aug 11, 2009 9:07 am

New Zealand ---can I take them

Arms race-no spoils-unlimited-sunny
We are what we repeatedly do. Excellence, therefore, is not an act but a habit.
User avatar
Lieutenant HighlanderAttack
 
Posts: 10746
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 9:01 am
Medals: 138
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (34) General Achievement (16) Clan Achievement (5)
Tournament Contribution (34) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (6/12)

Postby superkeener on Tue Aug 11, 2009 11:29 am

Samoa
Poker Club - Seq, No Spoils, Chained, No Fog
User avatar
Major superkeener
 
Posts: 900
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2006 11:07 pm
Location: Orion–Cygnus Arm
Medals: 64
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (30)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (6/12)

Postby Iron Maid on Tue Aug 11, 2009 12:33 pm

Tahiti

Forbidden City, No Spoils, Adjacent
User avatar
Lieutenant Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 153
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (20) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (8/12)

Postby AndrewB on Tue Aug 11, 2009 2:24 pm

In for Tuvalu, Poison rome, no cards, unlimited
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant AndrewB
 
Posts: 1814
Joined: Mon Jun 12, 2006 5:02 pm
Location: Edmonton, Canada, MST
Medals: 72
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (22) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8)
Map Contribution (3) Tournament Contribution (7) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (9/12)

Postby Forza AZ on Wed Aug 12, 2009 4:34 am

9 players in, still 3 spots open!!!
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (9/12)

Postby danryan on Wed Aug 12, 2009 8:50 am

Put me in for Tonga. Poison Rome, Esc, Chained
User avatar
Lieutenant danryan
 
Posts: 3428
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2007 8:30 pm
Medals: 153
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (13) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (14)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (9/12)

Postby Athiest on Wed Aug 12, 2009 9:34 am

Tonga if still available

cheers
Athiest
User avatar
Lieutenant Athiest
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Sun Aug 24, 2008 1:13 pm
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (11/12)

Postby redbugal on Wed Aug 12, 2009 1:03 pm

I'll play, American Samoa. Rail Europe, Flat Rate, Unlimited, Fog.
User avatar
Captain redbugal
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu May 29, 2008 5:16 pm
Location: San Diego, CA
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (6) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (round 1)

Postby Forza AZ on Thu Aug 13, 2009 6:02 am

Draw for round 1:

Group 1
American Samoa --- redbugal (Rail Europe, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Samoa --- superkeener (Poker Club, No Spoils, Chained)
Tahiti --- Iron Maid (Forbidden City, No Spoils, Adjacent)
Fiji --- Enormastitz (Solar System, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Solomon Islands --- Athiest (Luxembourg, Escalating, Chained)

Group 2
Tonga --- danryan (Poison Rome, Escalating, Chained)
Vanuatu --- e_i_pi (Waterloo, No Spoils, Chained)
Cook Islands --- amazzony (Crossword, Escalating, Chained)
Tuvalu --- AndrewB (Poison Rome, No Spoils, Unlimited)
New Caledonia --- morleyjoe (Discworld, Escalating, Unlimited)
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Mon Aug 24, 2009 4:38 am

Round 1

Matchday 1
group 2 (Tonga, 5422118): danryan (Ton) (4), amazzony (Coo) (2), AndrewB (Tuv) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 2   
1   Tonga             4
2   Cook Islands      2
3   Tuvalu            1
4   Vanuatu           0
-   New Caledonia     0
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Tue Aug 25, 2009 5:43 am

Round 1

Matchday 5
group 1 (Solomon Islands, 5448320): Enormastitz (Fij) (4), superkeener (Sam) (2), Iron Maid (Tah) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Fiji              4
2   Samoa             2
3   Tahiti            1
4   American Samoa    0
-   Solomon Islands   0
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Tue Sep 01, 2009 4:03 am

Round 1

Matchday 2
group 1 (Samoa, 5427305): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), redbugal (ASa) (2), superkeener (Sam) (1)

Matchday 3
group 2 (Cook Islands, 5432603): e_i_pi (Van) (4), danryan (Ton) (2), morleyjoe (NCa) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            6
2   Fiji              5
3   American Samoa    3
-   Samoa             3
5   Solomon Islands   0
      
    group 2   
1   Tonga             7
2   Vanuatu           4
3   Cook Islands      3
4   New Caledonia     2
5   Tuvalu            1
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Wed Sep 02, 2009 4:24 am

Round 1

Matchday 5
group 2 (New Caledonia, 5442319): danryan (Ton) (4), amazzony (Coo) (2), morleyjoe (NCa) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 2   
1   Tonga             10
2   Vanuatu           4
-   Cook Islands      4
4   New Caledonia     2
5   Tuvalu            1
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Fri Sep 04, 2009 3:36 am

Round 1

Matchday 1
group 1 (American Samoa, 5422116): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), redbugal (ASa) (2), Enormastitz (Fij) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            9
2   Fiji              5
3   American Samoa    4
4   Samoa             3
5   Solomon Islands   0
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania (round 1)

Postby Iron Maid on Sat Sep 05, 2009 1:07 pm

In Game 5442317 Tahiti (Iron Maid) eliminated Fiji (Enormastitz). This means Tahiti is secured of a place in Round 2! :lol:
User avatar
Lieutenant Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 153
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (20) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Sun Sep 06, 2009 3:47 am

Round 1

Matchday 4
group 1 (Fiji, 5442317, active): redbugal (ASa) (1+), superkeener (Sam) (1+), Iron Maid (Tah) (1+)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            10
2   American Samoa    5
-   Fiji              5
4   Samoa             4
5   Solomon Islands   0


Tahiti (Iron Maid) is the first team that is qualified for round 2.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Wed Sep 09, 2009 4:14 am

Round 1

Matchday 4
group 1 (Fiji, 5442317): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), superkeener (Sam) (2), redbugal (ASa) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            13
2   American Samoa    5
-   Samoa             5
-   Fiji              5
5   Solomon Islands   0
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Fri Sep 11, 2009 3:00 am

Round 1

Matchday 3
group 1 (Tahiti, 5432602, active): Iron Maid (Tah) (1+), redbugal (ASa) (1+), Athiest (Sol) (1+)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            14
2   American Samoa    6
3   Samoa             5
-   Fiji              5
5   Solomon Islands   1


American Samoa (redbugal) is the 2nd team that is qualified for round 2.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: World Cup 2010 - Oceania

Postby Forza AZ on Sun Sep 13, 2009 5:34 am

Round 1

Matchday 3
group 1 (Tahiti, 5432602): Iron Maid (Tah) (4), Athiest (Sol) (2), redbugal (ASa) (1)

Code: Select all
    group 1   
1   Tahiti            17
2   American Samoa    6
3   Samoa             5
-   Fiji              5
5   Solomon Islands   2
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Next

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login