Diamond League [Monaco][Abandoned]

Tournaments that are no longer happening

Moderator: Tournament Directors

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: Diamond League [0/40]

Postby fbonsignori on Thu Jul 08, 2010 10:38 am

Men's 100m
Women's 100m
Men's 400m
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Men's High Jump
Men's Discus Throw
Women's Discus Throw
User avatar
Lieutenant fbonsignori
 
Posts: 177
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:54 am
Location: Italy
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Diamond League [0/40]

Postby dean00 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 10:40 am

mens 1500m. 3000 steeple mens, womens 3000m steeple
100m hurdles,discus,javelin,400m hurdles,100m hurdles--mens or womens for these 5, whatever makes it easier for you

please
Lieutenant dean00
 
Posts: 123
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 10:20 am
Location: london
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (4)

Re: Diamond League [0/40]

Postby Boss_oss_ss on Thu Jul 08, 2010 10:51 am

Lets see...
Group A: Mens 1500m
Group B: Womans 1500m
group C: Women's 100m
Womans Pole Vault
Mens Discus Throw
Mens 100m/110m Hurdles
Womans 5000m
Mens 100m
Image
User avatar
Corporal Boss_oss_ss
 
Posts: 1003
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2007 6:43 am
Location: England, next to Strider24!
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (3)
Tournament Contribution (13)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby Lucifer4o on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:21 am

sign me...110m hurdles :ugeek:
1st in Centerscape Tournament
1st in LW's Red and Green Double Tournament! (with BagwellTheGreat)
2nd in Australian Open Tournament (with BagwellTheGreat)
2nd in Best 3 of 3 Tournament
2nd in North America Tournament
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Lucifer4o
 
Posts: 251
Joined: Thu May 17, 2007 5:33 pm
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby GreenBaize on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:26 am

Group A : 1500m Men
Group B : 3000m Steeplechase Women
Group C : 800m Women

110m Hurdles Mens
200m Mens
Long Jump Womens
High Jump Womens
Javelin Throw Mens
Last edited by GreenBaize on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:31 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Captain GreenBaize
 
Posts: 954
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 7:43 am
Location: Milton Keynes
Medals: 69
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (2)
Clan Achievement (9)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby abel on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:31 am

Alright I'll bite. :roll: It's tough to avoid tournaments when they're in your inbox. :oops:

Women's High Jump - Asia
Men's 800m - Australia
Women's 1500m - British Isles
Men's Discus Throw - Canada
Men's 3000m Steeplechase - Great Lakes
Women's Shot Put - Haiti
Women's 100m/110m Hurdles - Luxembourg
Men's Pole Vault - USA
User avatar
Major abel
 
Posts: 365
Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Somewhere in N.A.
Medals: 53
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby kennys777 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:33 am

I am in...

Kennys777
Group A
Men's 3000m Steeplechase

Group B
Women's 5000m

Group C
Men's 800m

Other five:

Men's 400m
Men's Pole Vault
Men's Long Jump
Men's Javelin
Men's 1500m
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant kennys777
 
Posts: 967
Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2008 3:27 pm
Location: Chicago, IL
Medals: 56
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby johnboss13 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:49 am

in please

mens 3000m steeplechase
womens 3000m steeplechase
mens 800m
womens triple jump
womens pole vault
mens pole vault
mens shot put
womens discus throw

as for my 95 or maybe 96 now attendance, my computer crashed last month and it killed my attendance. But I am a 100% player and can swear to you i wont miss any turns. Please consider this
Cook johnboss13
 
Posts: 95
Joined: Tue May 11, 2010 5:46 pm
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby inonzuk on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:51 am

I'm in, don't care where.
highest rank: 168 (11/07) highest score: 2248 (09/09)


"Hellraiser" doubles winner
"Knights of the Round-Table" single winner
"primera division" doubles league winner
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class inonzuk
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Wed Apr 26, 2006 6:14 am
Medals: 21
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby brsteelers74 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:51 am

sign me up please
Major brsteelers74
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 3:04 pm
Medals: 54
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby stollmike on Thu Jul 08, 2010 11:54 am

Thanks for setting this up, Tup!

A: Men's Steeplechase
B: Women's Steeplechase
C: Men's 800m

Men's Pole Vault
Men's Discus
Men's Shot Put
Men's Long Jump
Men's 5000m
Colonel stollmike
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Thu Oct 16, 2008 11:48 am
Location: San Diego, CA
Medals: 57
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (16)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby themuss11 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:00 pm

In

A: Mens 5000M
B: Womens 5000M
C: Mens 100M

Womens 100M
Mens 110M Hurdles
Womens 100M Hurdles
Mens 200M
Womens 200M
Private 1st Class themuss11
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2008 3:44 pm
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: Diamond League [9/40]

Postby codierose on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:11 pm

in please
User avatar
Colonel codierose
 
Posts: 1349
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 5:50 pm
Location: RANDOMBULLSHIT.ORG
Medals: 99
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (25) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (9) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby shoop76 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:36 pm

Men's 5000
women's 1500
men's 100
men's discuss
women's pole vault
men's high jump
men's 400
men's 800
User avatar
Major shoop76
 
Posts: 3245
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 9:44 am
Medals: 162
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4)
Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3)
Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (33)
General Achievement (13) Clan Achievement (27) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby noretreat on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:41 pm

ok
men 5000
woman 5000
w 800
w h jump
w p vault
w 100 hurd
w 400
w 200
I am always open for suggestions .
Just make them good or I am gone, and this kitty is a rockin so hurry before I'm out the door
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class noretreat
 
Posts: 215
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2007 8:48 pm
Location: U.S.A
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (1)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby Pringleplace on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:57 pm

Please include me
Mens 1500m
Women 1500m
Woman 100m
Private Pringleplace
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 2:15 pm
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby ETROPAL on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:05 pm

Group A: Mens 1500m
Group B: Womans 1500m
group C: Women's 100m
Womans Pole Vault
Mens Discus Throw
Mens 100m/110m Hurdles
Womans 5000m
Mens 100m
http://chipv.freehostia.com/scoreboard. ... 1&st=Score

Puis,c'est très difficile pour moi d'essayé de comprendre la langue de Shakespeare, alors parler moi pas ou parler moi en français, la langue de molière.
User avatar
Private ETROPAL
 
Posts: 772
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2008 8:58 pm
Location: Joliette, Québec, Canada ,Amérique,terre ,Galaxie
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby ralphcptc on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:12 pm

I would like to play. Hope this selection is okay.

Men's 400m: (Circus Maximus - Fog)
Women's 400m: (Circus Maximus - No Fog)
Women's 1500m: (British Isles - No Fog)
Men's 3000m Steeplechase: (Great Lakes - Fog)
Women's 3000m Steeplechase: (Great Lakes - No Fog)
Women's 5000m: (Europa - No Fog)
Men's Long Jump: (Middle East - Fog)
Women's Long Jump: (Middle East - No Fog)
Men's High Jump: (Asia - Fog)
Women's High Jump: (Asia - No Fog)
Women's Pole Vault: (USA - No Fog)
Image
Former Praetor of The Legion. Past Centurion.
High pts 2241
Image
User avatar
Private 1st Class ralphcptc
 
Posts: 1145
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2007 10:06 pm
Location: Tennessee
Medals: 64
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (14) Tournament Contribution (10)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby soccerghost on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:40 pm

It sounds fun, and ill take any events you need me in, i dont mind playing any of those maps

Thanks!
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby smbgolf on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:48 pm

I'm in please.
Sergeant smbgolf
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Mon Dec 11, 2006 11:17 am
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby General Flashman on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:55 pm

Sign me up please!

Group A

Men's 3000m Steeplechase


Group B
Women's 1500m


Group C
Men's 100m



Men's 1500m
Men's 5000m
Women's 5000m
Women's 100m
Men's 800m

Hope that is OK!
User avatar
Cook General Flashman
 
Posts: 644
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 3:48 pm
Location: Hamilton, Scotland
Medals: 53
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (10) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby alaskanassassin on Thu Jul 08, 2010 2:25 pm

Ill play

Mens 3000 m stee[;echase (group a)
Womens 1500 m (group b)
Womens 100 m (group c)

Mens Shot Put
Womens Shot Put
Womens 100/110 m Hurdles
Womens 400 m hurdles
Womens javelin throw
User avatar
Lieutenant alaskanassassin
 
Posts: 846
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 8:16 pm
Medals: 96
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (15) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (20)
Tournament Contribution (20)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby Lucky6 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:09 pm

count me in plz
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class Lucky6
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Nov 23, 2008 3:26 am
Location: StL
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby shaneback on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:17 pm

In Please

Group a Mens 1500
Group b Womens 1500
Group c Womens 800

Womens Long Jump
Womens Triple Jump
Womens Discus
Womens High Jump
Womens 5000m

- I think I did that right, if not let me know

Thanks

Sb
Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Major shaneback
 
Posts: 2022
Joined: Tue Aug 11, 2009 1:12 pm
Medals: 106
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (15) Training Achievement (1) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (11) General Contribution (1)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby dcc1220 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:28 pm

In please:

Men's 100m
Women's 200m
Men's 3000m Steeple
Women's 5000m
Men's High Jump
Women's Triple Jump
Men's Pole Vault
Women's Discus
Image
Major dcc1220
 
Posts: 825
Joined: Mon Jan 01, 2007 7:15 pm
Location: Pella, Iowa
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (18) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8)

Next

Return to Abandoned

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login