Conquer Club

Diamond League [Monaco][Abandoned]

Tournaments that are no longer happening

Moderator: Tournament Directors

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby Pringleplace on Thu Jul 08, 2010 12:57 pm

Please include me
Mens 1500m
Women 1500m
Woman 100m
Private Pringleplace
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 2:15 pm
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby ETROPAL on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:05 pm

Group A: Mens 1500m
Group B: Womans 1500m
group C: Women's 100m
Womans Pole Vault
Mens Discus Throw
Mens 100m/110m Hurdles
Womans 5000m
Mens 100m
http://chipv.freehostia.com/scoreboard. ... 1&st=Score

Puis,c'est très difficile pour moi d'essayé de comprendre la langue de Shakespeare, alors parler moi pas ou parler moi en français, la langue de molière.
User avatar
Private ETROPAL
 
Posts: 772
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2008 8:58 pm
Location: Joliette, Québec, Canada ,Amérique,terre ,Galaxie
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby ralphcptc on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:12 pm

I would like to play. Hope this selection is okay.

Men's 400m: (Circus Maximus - Fog)
Women's 400m: (Circus Maximus - No Fog)
Women's 1500m: (British Isles - No Fog)
Men's 3000m Steeplechase: (Great Lakes - Fog)
Women's 3000m Steeplechase: (Great Lakes - No Fog)
Women's 5000m: (Europa - No Fog)
Men's Long Jump: (Middle East - Fog)
Women's Long Jump: (Middle East - No Fog)
Men's High Jump: (Asia - Fog)
Women's High Jump: (Asia - No Fog)
Women's Pole Vault: (USA - No Fog)
Image
Former Praetor of The Legion. Past Centurion.
High pts 2241
Image
User avatar
Cadet ralphcptc
 
Posts: 1145
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2007 10:06 pm
Location: Tennessee
Medals: 64
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (14) Tournament Contribution (10)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby soccerghost on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:40 pm

It sounds fun, and ill take any events you need me in, i dont mind playing any of those maps

Thanks!
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby smbgolf on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:48 pm

I'm in please.
Sergeant smbgolf
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Mon Dec 11, 2006 11:17 am
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby General Flashman on Thu Jul 08, 2010 1:55 pm

Sign me up please!

Group A

Men's 3000m Steeplechase


Group B
Women's 1500m


Group C
Men's 100m



Men's 1500m
Men's 5000m
Women's 5000m
Women's 100m
Men's 800m

Hope that is OK!
User avatar
Cook General Flashman
 
Posts: 644
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2008 3:48 pm
Location: Hamilton, Scotland
Medals: 53
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (10) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby alaskanassassin on Thu Jul 08, 2010 2:25 pm

Ill play

Mens 3000 m stee[;echase (group a)
Womens 1500 m (group b)
Womens 100 m (group c)

Mens Shot Put
Womens Shot Put
Womens 100/110 m Hurdles
Womens 400 m hurdles
Womens javelin throw
User avatar
Lieutenant alaskanassassin
 
Posts: 867
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 8:16 pm
Medals: 96
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (15) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (20)
Tournament Contribution (20)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby Lucky6 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:09 pm

count me in plz
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class Lucky6
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Nov 23, 2008 3:26 am
Location: StL
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby shaneback on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:17 pm

In Please

Group a Mens 1500
Group b Womens 1500
Group c Womens 800

Womens Long Jump
Womens Triple Jump
Womens Discus
Womens High Jump
Womens 5000m

- I think I did that right, if not let me know

Thanks

Sb
Click image to enlarge.
image
User avatar
Captain shaneback
 
Posts: 2033
Joined: Tue Aug 11, 2009 1:12 pm
Medals: 107
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (15) Training Achievement (1) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (11) General Contribution (1)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby dcc1220 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:28 pm

In please:

Men's 100m
Women's 200m
Men's 3000m Steeple
Women's 5000m
Men's High Jump
Women's Triple Jump
Men's Pole Vault
Women's Discus
Image
Major dcc1220
 
Posts: 825
Joined: Mon Jan 01, 2007 7:15 pm
Location: Pella, Iowa
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (18) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby wrexham on Thu Jul 08, 2010 3:35 pm

in please - any of the events / groups
User avatar
Captain wrexham
 
Posts: 948
Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 5:08 pm
Location: Wales
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (22) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (9)
Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Diamond League [19/40]

Postby Guderian09 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 4:27 pm

in at any event
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Guderian09
 
Posts: 386
Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2008 12:20 pm
Location: Tibet
Medals: 57
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2)
Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (6)

Re: Diamond League [33/40]

Postby Xpanhol on Thu Jul 08, 2010 4:48 pm

5000m - Europa
High Jump - Asia
Long Jump - Middle East
Triple Jump - Africa
High Jump - Asia
400m Hurdles - Ireland
800m - Australia
1500m - British Isles
Last edited by Xpanhol on Thu Jul 08, 2010 5:01 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Sergeant 1st Class Xpanhol
 
Posts: 214
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2007 7:22 pm
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Diamond League [33/40]

Postby Jay_Santos on Thu Jul 08, 2010 4:53 pm

In here!

Following events:

Group A: Men's 1500m
Group B: Women's 1500m
Group C:Women's 800m

Women's 200m
Women's 400m Hurdles
Women's Pole Vault
Women's 3000m steeplechase
Women's Pole Vault

If any of these are full, replace it by any other event
User avatar
Private Jay_Santos
 
Posts: 159
Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2009 6:16 pm
Location: Brazil
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Diamond League [34/40]

Postby MEK on Thu Jul 08, 2010 5:06 pm

Women's: 5,000m, 3,000m steeplechase, 800m, discus, 400m, USA-sorry can't remember which event that is

Men's: 5,000, high jump

Adjust as needed for events that are full, don't mind whatever you put me in.
User avatar
Lieutenant MEK
 
Posts: 612
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2007 8:39 am
Location: Tennessee
Medals: 61
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Diamond League [35/40]

Postby herus on Thu Jul 08, 2010 5:23 pm

doodle , fog

Herus
__________________________
Winner of:
Olimpics part 1 citius:Boxing 69-75kg;Wolfman's Champions-Foundry Update; Big Brother-CC Style; Trapped in the Myst of BeNeLux;1ªLiga Portuguesa 2013/2014;
Best Points=2451,28-02-10
Best Place=(199º),23-10-07
Sergeant 1st Class herus
 
Posts: 549
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 9:32 am
Location: Almada
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (4)

Re: Diamond League [35/40]

Postby herus on Thu Jul 08, 2010 5:43 pm

herus wrote:Men´s 100
men´s 200
Men´s 400
Men´s 400 Hundler
Men´s 800
Men´s Javelin Throw
Woman´s 1500
Woman´s Triple jump

Herus
__________________________
Winner of:
Olimpics part 1 citius:Boxing 69-75kg;Wolfman's Champions-Foundry Update; Big Brother-CC Style; Trapped in the Myst of BeNeLux;1ªLiga Portuguesa 2013/2014;
Best Points=2451,28-02-10
Best Place=(199º),23-10-07
Sergeant 1st Class herus
 
Posts: 549
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 9:32 am
Location: Almada
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (4)

Re: Diamond League [35/40]

Postby Aalmeida17 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 7:06 pm

Men's 100m: (Doodle Earth - Fog) grup A
the rest you can chose for me thankx
User avatar
Cook Aalmeida17
 
Posts: 676
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2009 2:05 pm
Location: Queens NY, NY
Medals: 74
Most Improved Bronze (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (11)
General Achievement (3) Challenge Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (9)

Re: Diamond League [36/40]

Postby Krissan on Thu Jul 08, 2010 8:18 pm

Group A
Men's 3000 meter Steeplechase

Groub B
Women's 1500 meter

Group C
Women's 100m

W - Shot Put
M - Pole Vault
W - Discus Throw
W - Triple Jump
M - Long Jump
User avatar
Captain Krissan
 
Posts: 1253
Joined: Wed Feb 03, 2010 5:09 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (31)
General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Diamond League [37/40]

Postby murphy16 on Thu Jul 08, 2010 9:23 pm

Put me in
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class murphy16
 
Posts: 869
Joined: Sun Feb 18, 2007 1:11 pm
Medals: 82
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (3)
General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (11) Tournament Contribution (5)

Re: Diamond League [37/40]

Postby Milen83 on Fri Jul 09, 2010 1:06 am

Group A
Men's 5000m

Group B
Women's 5000m

Group C
Women's 100m

Long Jump - Middle East
Triple Jump - Africa
High Jump - Asia
Javelin Throw - Scotland
Shot Put - Haiti
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Milen83
 
Posts: 219
Joined: Thu Dec 25, 2008 2:34 am
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (10) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Diamond League [37/40]

Postby madman7 on Fri Jul 09, 2010 2:03 am

i'll join--anywhere will do
Sergeant madman7
 
Posts: 286
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 5:36 am
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: Diamond League [37/40]

Postby vragus on Fri Jul 09, 2010 2:49 am

in
Sergeant 1st Class vragus
 
Posts: 454
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2007 3:39 am
Medals: 66
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (6) Clan Achievement (13)

Re: Diamond League [37/40]

Postby adam666 on Fri Jul 09, 2010 5:10 am

mens javelin
men shot put
men high jump
men triple
men long jump
men 5000
men 3000 steeplechase
men 800
if all r full anywhere will do
adam
User avatar
Corporal adam666
 
Posts: 1472
Joined: Tue Jan 01, 2008 12:49 am
Location: hill top nsw
Medals: 87
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (16) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (9)

Re: Diamond League [37/40]

Postby Pringleplace on Fri Jul 09, 2010 5:59 am

Women's 5000m: (Europa - No Fog)
Men's Long Jump: (Middle East - Fog)
Women's Long Jump: (Middle East - No Fog)
Men's High Jump: (Asia - Fog)
Women's High Jump: (Asia - No Fog)
Private Pringleplace
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Fri Sep 01, 2006 2:15 pm
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3)

PreviousNext

Return to Abandoned

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login