Conquer Club

TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Rescued]

Tournaments that are no longer happening

Moderator: Tournament Directors

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby Kinnison on Tue Oct 12, 2010 10:01 pm

Kinnison
Cold War
Western World
Image
Currently Running Tourneys: -none-
Tourney Winner: "You're Eliminated" III; Keep It Simple Quads - Team Generation One
User avatar
Captain Kinnison
 
Posts: 1187
Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2007 5:27 pm
Location: Generation One Autobot HQ (or, Texas)
Medals: 47
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2)
Clan Achievement (9) Tournament Contribution (9)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby chiefsfan4ever on Tue Oct 12, 2010 10:03 pm

Well let's try a third time.

TO; CTF World War I [Organizer: Darin44]
Allied Powers
[Maps: France | Europe 1914 | WWI Ottoman Empire]
High score - 2536
Highest Rank - Colonel

Image
User avatar
Major chiefsfan4ever
 
Posts: 445
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 12:23 pm
Medals: 60
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (12) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (6) Tournament Contribution (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby saraith on Tue Oct 12, 2010 10:15 pm

1: saraith
2: Crusaders vs Muslims
3: Crusaders faction

Thank you for the invitation :)
To achieve balance, first you must grow.
To grow, first you must learn.
To learn, first you must listen.
To listen, first you must shut the hell up.
-Buddhist saying
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class saraith
 
Posts: 476
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 4:13 am
Location: Cow-Town
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (9) Map Contribution (1)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby soccerghost on Tue Oct 12, 2010 10:24 pm

soccerghost

either:
Third Crusade, Crusaders,

OR

Cold War, USSR
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby musicalmaven on Tue Oct 12, 2010 11:01 pm

musicalmaven is in for ww II- pacific and i'll side with the allies.
Lieutenant musicalmaven
 
Posts: 1582
Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 12:08 am
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (4)
Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby Topscore on Tue Oct 12, 2010 11:33 pm

In please

CTF Vietnam War
Anti-Communist
User avatar
Private 1st Class Topscore
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Jul 10, 2010 12:34 am
Medals: 3
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby Mc Lor on Tue Oct 12, 2010 11:45 pm

TO; CTF Roman Empire

Romans
Cook Mc Lor
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2007 2:22 am
Location: Mons (Hainaut)
Medals: 72
Monthly Leader Gold (1) Monthly Leader Silver (2) Monthly Leader Bronze (3) Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4)
Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3)
Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (10)
Challenge Achievement (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby thetiger on Wed Oct 13, 2010 12:02 am

like to join
CTF World War II Eastern Front
aliias
thx
Cook thetiger
 
Posts: 176
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2007 10:06 am
Medals: 51
Most Improved Bronze (2) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (1)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tribe Achievement (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby porcho25 on Wed Oct 13, 2010 12:37 am

in please
CTF Roman Empire
Romans

Thanks
Sergeant 1st Class porcho25
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Apr 03, 2010 1:14 am
Medals: 13
Standard Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby shaunchef on Wed Oct 13, 2010 12:50 am

british in please
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class shaunchef
 
Posts: 252
Joined: Tue Mar 13, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: colne near burnley
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (4)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby Koganosi on Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:09 am

IN plx.

Roman Empire.
Host:Sir Ricco.

On the barbarians side plx.

Urs

Koganosi
Image
User avatar
Major Koganosi
 
Posts: 1597
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2007 1:06 pm
Location: Netherlands
Medals: 89
Conqueror Achievement (1) Monthly Leader Gold (1) Monthly Leader Silver (1) Monthly Leader Bronze (1) Most Improved Silver (1)
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (14) Clan Achievement (15) Training Achievement (3) Challenge Achievement (2)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby whakamole on Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:16 am

try this again...

whakamole
TO; CTF War of the Triple Alliance
paraguay
User avatar
Sergeant whakamole
 
Posts: 353
Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 5:22 pm
Medals: 68
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (14)
Training Achievement (1)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby usernamer on Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:21 am

usernamer
WWII Eastern Front
WWII Poland
Major usernamer
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 12:43 pm
Location: England
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby rene_char on Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:27 am

From: rene_char
to join: CTF World Pacific
in the Axis team
Please.
Thank you for inviting me.
Private 1st Class rene_char
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Feb 27, 2010 1:21 pm
Medals: 22
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby Kernal_Kronic on Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:33 am

Sign me up!

kernal_kronic
CTF Roman Empire
Barbarians
The art of war is simple enough. Find out where your enemy is. Get at him as soon as you can. Strike him as hard as you can, and keep moving on. Ulysses S. Grant

The best defense against the atom bomb is not to be there when it goes off.
User avatar
Lieutenant Kernal_Kronic
 
Posts: 771
Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 2:33 am
Location: South Africa
Medals: 19
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (3)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby chessfreak007 on Wed Oct 13, 2010 1:39 am

in

Vietnam war Anti communist side
Private chessfreak007
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri May 07, 2010 12:38 am

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby metal mickey on Wed Oct 13, 2010 2:02 am

Hi metal mickey
•TO; CTF US Civil War [Organizer: jrh_cardinal]
Sergeant metal mickey
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 3:29 pm
Location: England
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby stevkov on Wed Oct 13, 2010 2:24 am

In please

TO; CTF US Civil War

If full, then TO; CTF World War II Pacific
Sergeant 1st Class stevkov
 
Posts: 458
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2007 7:17 am
Location: Macedonia
Medals: 33
Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1)
Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (7) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby mickunited333 on Wed Oct 13, 2010 2:50 am

Hi mate in please

World War II Pacific
Axis
User avatar
Captain mickunited333
 
Posts: 603
Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2010 4:08 pm
Location: KETTERING ENGLAND
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (11) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby Stretch20 on Wed Oct 13, 2010 3:00 am

In please

TO; CTF World War II Pacific

Axis
Lieutenant Stretch20
 
Posts: 70
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 4:56 pm
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby tsoukos on Wed Oct 13, 2010 3:10 am

in please
CTF Roman Empire
Barbarians
Major tsoukos
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Mar 26, 2010 8:09 am
Medals: 10
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby vragus on Wed Oct 13, 2010 3:21 am

CTF World War I
CENTRAL POWERS
Sergeant 1st Class vragus
 
Posts: 454
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2007 3:39 am
Medals: 66
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (6) Clan Achievement (13)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby GreenBaize on Wed Oct 13, 2010 3:49 am

GreenBaize

US Civil War

North
Cook GreenBaize
 
Posts: 1162
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 7:43 am
Location: Milton Keynes
Medals: 89
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (27) General Achievement (4)
Clan Achievement (11)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby gogglez on Wed Oct 13, 2010 3:54 am

i will play
War of the Triple Alliance
paraguay
Image
User avatar
Private 1st Class gogglez
 
Posts: 97
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 11:48 pm
Location: High Desert
Medals: 67
Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Bot Achievement (4) Ratings Achievement (4) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (11) Challenge Achievement (1)

Re: TO; Capture the Flag: Super Thread [Join Now]

Postby rpshawn on Wed Oct 13, 2010 4:15 am

thanks for inviting me. Robert Shawn,Roman empire,attacker.If full anywhere I'm needed.
Cadet rpshawn
 
Posts: 198
Joined: Sun Jul 13, 2008 3:16 pm
Location: oklahoma
Medals: 23
Standard Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)

PreviousNext

Return to Abandoned

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users