Official Facebook Fan Page

Archival storage for Announcements. Peruse old Announcements here!

Moderators: Community Team, Global Moderators, Media Team

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby lackattack on Tue Nov 10, 2009 9:02 am

Are you on Facebook?

Would you like to get to know your opponents and teammates on new level?

Today is the official launch of the official Conquer Club Facebook fan page. Our own jennifermarie, ManBungalow, and InsomniaRed have volunteered to be the offical fan page admins and they plan to do all sorts of facebooky things to keep it officially fun!

Check it out: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Conquer-Club/8208257210
User avatar
Private 1st Class lackattack
Retired Administrator
 
Posts: 6235
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2006 10:34 pm
Location: Montreal, QC
Medals: 9
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) General Achievement (2)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby pimphawks70 on Tue Nov 10, 2009 9:45 am

Awesome!
Image
User avatar
Brigadier pimphawks70
 
Posts: 1106
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2007 10:21 am
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (21) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (1) General Contribution (1)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby JoshyBoy on Tue Nov 10, 2009 9:53 am

What about a bebo page?

Cheers, JB ;)
drunkmonkey wrote:I honestly wonder why anyone becomes a mod on this site. You're the whiniest bunch of players imaginable.

Ron Burgundy wrote:Why don't you go back to your home on Whore Island?
User avatar
Lieutenant JoshyBoy
 
Posts: 3778
Joined: Mon May 26, 2008 6:04 pm
Location: In the gym. Yeah, still there.
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (17)
General Contribution (2)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby muy_thaiguy on Tue Nov 10, 2009 9:56 am

Joined!

Though, I ended up just copying and pasting the link as there were quite a few search results for CC.
User avatar
Private 1st Class muy_thaiguy
 
Posts: 11248
Joined: Fri May 18, 2007 11:20 am
Location: Back in Black
Medals: 10
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby soundman on Tue Nov 10, 2009 11:09 am

Awesome! :)
User avatar
Captain soundman
 
Posts: 450
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 12:36 pm
Location: Washington
Medals: 46
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (9) Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby AndyDufresne on Tue Nov 10, 2009 12:10 pm

Joined. :)


--Andy
User avatar
Corporal AndyDufresne
Retired Administrator
 
Posts: 25044
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2006 8:22 pm
Location: A Banana Palm in Zihuatanejo
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) General Achievement (4) General Contribution (2)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby Optimus Prime on Tue Nov 10, 2009 12:11 pm

We are already over 60 fans and counting. Keep joining up folks!
User avatar
Cadet Optimus Prime
Retired Administrator
 
Posts: 9778
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 9:33 pm
Medals: 51
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (2)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (3)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby isaiah40 on Tue Nov 10, 2009 12:33 pm

#65 here!
ImageImage
show: High Score
User avatar
Lieutenant isaiah40
 
Posts: 3957
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:14 pm
Location: To be absent from the body is to be present with Christ
Medals: 36
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2) General Achievement (4) Map Contribution (5) General Contribution (6)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby edwinissweet on Tue Nov 10, 2009 3:30 pm

awesome =D>
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant edwinissweet
 
Posts: 1407
Joined: Thu May 10, 2007 7:59 pm
Location: cozumel
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby targetman377 on Tue Nov 10, 2009 3:51 pm

joined great idea =D> =D>
VOTE AUTO/TARGET in 12
User avatar
Sergeant targetman377
 
Posts: 1254
Joined: Wed Jan 17, 2007 9:52 pm
Medals: 23
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) General Achievement (2)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby Beckytheblondie on Tue Nov 10, 2009 5:06 pm

Poke me!
2011-11-07 14:19:43 - StinknLincoln: whoa, what happened?
2011-11-07 14:19:50 - Beckytheblondie: Becky happened
Image
User avatar
Major Beckytheblondie
 
Posts: 969
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 3:38 pm
Location: Where ♥ Miracles ♥ Happen ◕‿◕
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (2)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby Duality. on Tue Nov 10, 2009 5:21 pm

Sorry. I'm too cool.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Duality.
 
Posts: 331
Joined: Sat Oct 10, 2009 4:38 pm
Medals: 26
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby Royal Panda on Tue Nov 10, 2009 5:46 pm

Joined, up to 127!
User avatar
Major Royal Panda
 
Posts: 885
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 8:44 pm
Location: Philadelphia
Medals: 107
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3)
Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Bot Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (12) General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (19) Challenge Achievement (2)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby ask me2 on Tue Nov 10, 2009 6:29 pm

joined
User avatar
Major ask me2
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Sat Jan 17, 2009 11:50 pm
Location: USA
Medals: 43
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)
General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: Official Facebook Fan Page

Postby soccerghost on Tue Nov 10, 2009 7:16 pm

about time!
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Next

Return to Announcement Archives

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Login