WWII Europe Skills Tournament [Winner: japser_be]

Tournaments completed in 2010.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

WWII Europe Skills Tournament [Winner: japser_be]

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:27 am

Theme: World War II Europe [for Premiums & Freemiums] (Freemiums keep two slots open)

Number of Players: 100 (divided over 4 Poules of 25 Players)

Game Types: All (Standard, Terminator, Assassin, Doubles, Triples & Quadruples)

Maps: WWII Western Front, WWII Eastern Front, WWII Europe

Game Settings: All Different

Requirements to take part: (these are necessary because of the fact that you might play team games)
Overall: Rating 4.5 or higher
Poule A: Attendance 98% or higher, Medals 6 or more
Poule B: Attendance 98% or higher, Medals 5 or more
Poule C: Attendance 97% or higher, Medals 5 or more
Poule D: Attendance 97% or higher, Medals 4 or more
Reserves: Attendance 96% or higher, Medals 4 or more

WWII Europe Skills Tournament
This is a Tournament for the real CC die-hards that are willing to play all sorts of game-play. Are you that skilled player who's good in all sort of games?

The theme is WWII Europe and therefore will be played on 3 maps: WWII Western Front, WWII Eastern Front & the new WWII Europe map. Thanks to qwert for creating these maps.

For Round 1 to 5 the 100 contestanst will be divided over 4 Poules of 25 Players. After 5 Rounds, 10 players of each Poule are left and these 40 players will play in Round 6 to 10 bringing the number back to 8 players for the Quarter Final, 4 for the Semi Final and 2 players that will play the best of 3 games Final.

The Rounds are as follows:
Round 1: 20x 5 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Chained, Sunny
Round 2: 20x 5 players WWII Eastern Front, Terminator, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Fog
Round 3: 8x 8 players WWII Europe, Quadruples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny
Round 4: 8x 7 players WWII Western Front, Assassin, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny
Round 5: 8x 6 players WWII Eastern Front, Triples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Fog
Round 6: 10x 4 players WWII Europe, Doubles, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Unlimited, Sunny
Round 7: 4x 8 players WWII Western Front, Quadruples, Sequential, No Spoils, Chained, Sunny
Round 8: 6x 4 players WWII Eastern Front, Standard, Freestyle, Escalating, Chained, Fog
Round 9: 3x 6 players WWII Europe, Triples, Sequential, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Sunny
Round 10: 2x 6 players WWII Western Front, Terminator, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny
Quarter Final: 1x 8 players WWII Eastern Front, Doubles, Sequential, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny
Semi-Final: 1x 4 players WWII Europe, Assassin, Sequential, No Spoils, Unlimited, Fog
Final (best of 3 games):
Game 1: 1x 2 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Adjacent, Sunny
Game 2: 1x 2 players WWII Eastern Front, Standard, Sequential, No Spoils, Unlimited, Sunny
Game 3: 1x 2 players WWII Europe, Standard, Sequential, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny

For more details on the game schedule, qualifying, awarding points etc.:
http://www.conquerclub.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=91&t=75960&p=1863149#p1863149

Table - After Round Quarter-Final

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 11 - 55 - 026 - (CAN) laazee
02 - 11 - 47 - 045 - (BEL) japser_be
03 - 11 - 38 - 041 - (RSA) musteriuz
04 - 11 - 35 - 034 - (USA) dividedbyzero
05 - 11 - 33 - 051 - (POR) Arrakis
06 - 11 - 33 - 026 - (USA) Funkelee
07 - 11 - 31 - 055 - (ISR) inonzuk
08 - 11 - 31 - 038 - (CRO) nikola_milicki
09 - 10 - 28 - 046 - (EST) amazzony
10 - 09 - 28 - 044 - (USA) HighlanderAttack
11 - 10 - 28 - 042 - (USA) shoop76
12 - 10 - 27 - 048 - (USA) Evil Semp

13 - 09 - 25 - 045 - (POR) pjanjos
14 - 09 - 24 - 068 - (GRE) andreas1977
15 - 09 - 24 - 060 - (USA) Serbia

16 - 06 - 24 - 014 - (SRB) Fipa
17 - 09 - 23 - 054 - (USA) badnuzjr
18 - 09 - 23 - 052 - (USA) zissou2
19 - 08 - 23 - 029 - (SWE) Snögubben
20 - 09 - 22 - 051 - (NZL) bazmac
21 - 08 - 22 - 042 - (USA) MEK
22 - 08 - 20 - 043 - (CAN) satenialynn
23 - 08 - 20 - 030 - (GBR) plurple
24 - 08 - 20 - 012 - (USA) mwaser
25 - 07 - 19 - 027 - (CAN) J-mad22
26 - 08 - 18 - 033 - (USA) the.killing.44
27 - 07 - 17 - 035 - (USA) abel
28 - 06 - 17 - 015 - (CAN) MikeMcD5858
29 - 07 - 16 - 022 - (POL) Master Yoda
30 - 07 - 16 - 021 - (USA) rnunez
31 - 07 - 15 - 034 - (USA) Bboru
32 - 07 - 15 - 031 - (RSA) cloudcatcher
33 - 07 - 15 - 026 - (USA) rbelgrod
34 - 07 - 14 - 038 - (USA) Soldier4Christ
35 - 06 - 14 - 021 - (USA) drake_pk7
36 - 07 - 14 - 021 - (GBR) Valikil
37 - 06 - 13 - 031 - (GBR) sid12345
38 - 06 - 11 - 023 - (POR) MOB
39 - 06 - 10 - 038 - (GBR) jaruler
40 - 06 - 10 - 035 - (POR) Guderian09
41 - 06 - 10 - 030 - (FRA) dragon dor
42 - 06 - 10 - 029 - (USA) dfp2dep
43 - 06 - 09 - 050 - (USA) ctgottapee
44 - 06 - 09 - 034 - (GER) Silvanus


Table Reserves - After Round 9

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 08 - 27 - 022 - (USA) taxmanjle (12th Poule B)
02 - 09 - 24 - 031 - (SLO) vragus (11th Poule D)
03 - 09 - 24 - 012 - (USA) mwaser (24th)

04 - 09 - 22 - 055 - (USA) MEK (21st)
05 - 09 - 22 - 035 - (POL) Master Yoda (29th)
06 - 09 - 19 - 063 - (RSA) cloudcatcher (32nd)
07 - 08 - 19 - 044 - (USA) Bboru (31st)
08 - 08 - 17 - 058 - (RSA) slickstick (13th Poule B)
09 - 08 - 17 - 044 - (USA) abel (27th)
10 - 08 - 16 - 029 - (USA) rnunez (30th)
11 - 07 - 13 - 047 - (USA) mkcummins (11th Poule C)
12 - 07 - 11 - 037 - (POR) acores2005 (18th Poule B)
13 - 07 - 11 - 032 - (POR) MOB (38th)
14 - 07 - 10 - 048 - (USA) Theldin (9th Poule D)
15 - 06 - 10 - 023 - (USA) Allerian (10th Poule B)
16 - 06 - 09 - 032 - (ROM) Haggis_McMutton (13th Poule D)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Wed Feb 03, 2010 12:10 pm, edited 242 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Results Round 6 to Final

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:28 am

Game Schedule & Results

Round 9
Round 9: 3x 6 players WWII Europe, Triples, Sequential, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Sunny

Game 5583251 [Finished R.8] R9 - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(USA) shoop76 (4 Points, Winner)
(RSA) musteriuz (4 Points, Winner)
(EST) amazzony (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(POR) pjanjos (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(USA) HighlanderAttack (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(NZL) bazmac (0 Points, Round 8 out)

Game 5583253 [Finished R.12] R9 - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(POR) Arrakis (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Funkelee (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) taxmanjle (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) Serbia (0 Points, Round 12 out)
(USA) zissou2 (0 Points, Round 12 out)
(BEL) japser_be (0 Points, Round 12 out)

Game 5583254 [Finished R.14] R9 - Group 3
1 - Team 2:
(USA) Evil Semp (4 Points, Winner)
(CAN) laazee (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) dividedbyzero (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GRE) andreas1977 (0 Points, Round 14 out)
(CRO) nikola_milicki (0 Points, Round 14 out)
(USA) badnuzjr (0 Points, Round 14 out)

Round 9 Reserves
Round 9: 1x 6 players WWII Europe, Triples, Sequential, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Sunny

Game 5590636 [Finished R.13] R9 Reserves - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(SLO) vragus (4 Points, Winner)
(ISR) inonzuk (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) mwaser (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) MEK (0 Points, Round 13 out)
(POL) Master Yoda (0 Points, Round 13 out)
(RSA) cloudcatcher (0 Points, Round 13 out)


Round 8
Round 8: 6x 4 players WWII Eastern Front, Standard, Freestyle, Escalating, Chained, Fog

Game 5404338 [Finished R.13] R8 - Group 1
1 - (USA) Evil Semp (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (POR) Arrakis (4 Points, Round 13 out)
3 - (USA) zissou2 (2 Points, Round 12 out)
4 - (CRO) nikola_milicki (0 Points, Round 12 out)

Game 5423915 [Finished R.11] R8 - Group 2
1 - (USA) badnuzjr (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (RSA) musteriuz (4 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (USA) shoop76 (2 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (CAN) satenialynn (0 Points, Round 10 out)

Game 5429827 [Finished R.10] R8 - Group 3
1 - (USA) HighlanderAttack (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (CAN) laazee (4 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (ISR) inonzuk (2 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (USA) the.killing.44 (0 Points, Round 10 out)

Game 5445848 [Finished R.12] R8 - Group 4
1 - (USA) dividedbyzero (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (EST) amazzony (4 Points, Round 12 out)
3 - (GRE) andreas1977 (2 Points, Round 12 out)
DQ - (SWE) Snögubben (Disqualified for missing too many turns)

Game 5510853 [Finished R.15] R8 - Group 5
1 - (BEL) japser_be (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (NZL) bazmac (4 Points, Round 15 out)
3 - (USA) Serbia (2 Points, Round 12 out)
DQ - (GBR) plurple (Disqualified for missing too many turns)

Game 5510856 [Finished R.20] R8 - Group 6
1 - (USA) Funkelee (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) MEK (4 Points, Round 20 out)
3 - (POR) pjanjos (2 Points, Round 13 out)
DQ - (USA) mwaser (Disqualified for missing too many turns)

Round 8 Reserves
Round 8: 2x 4 players WWII Eastern Front, Standard, Freestyle, Escalating, Chained, Fog

Game 5533690 [Finished R.19] R8 Reserves - Group 1
1 - (POL) Master Yoda (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (RSA) cloudcatcher (4 Points, Round 19 out)
3 - (SLO) vragus (2 Points, Round 15 out)
4 - (USA) rnunez (0 Points, Round 8 out)

Game 5533692 [Finished R.10] R8 Reserves - Group 2
1 - (USA) taxmanjle (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Bboru (4 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (RSA) slickstick (2 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (USA) abel (0 Points, Round 9 out)


Round 7
Round 7: 4x 8 players WWII Western Front, Quadruples, Sequential, No Spoils, Chained, Sunny

Game 5217799 [Finished R.7] R7 - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(CRO) nikola_milicki (4 Points, Winner)
(GRE) andreas1977 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Serbia (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) abel (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(GBR) plurple (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(USA) rbelgrod (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(RSA) cloudcatcher (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(CAN) satenialynn (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 5217800 [Finished R.6] R7 - Group 2
1 - Team 1:
(USA) Funkelee (4 Points, Winner)
(RSA) musteriuz (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) badnuzjr (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) HighlanderAttack (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(USA) rnunez (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) zissou2 (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) Soldier4Christ (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) mwaser (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 5217802 [Finished R.11] R7 - Group 3
1 - Team 2:
(BEL) japser_be (4 Points, Winner)
(NZL) bazmac (4 Points, Winner)
(EST) amazzony (4 Points, Winner)
(SWE) Snögubben (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GBR) Valikil (0 Points, Round 11 out)
(USA) Evil Semp (0 Points, Round 11 out)
(CAN) J-mad22 (0 Points, Round 11 out)
(USA) Bboru (0 Points, Round 11 out)

Game 5217804 [Finished R.5] R7 - Group 4
1 - Team 2:
(ISR) inonzuk (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) the.killing.44 (4 Points, Winner)
(CAN) laazee (4 Points, Winner)
(POR) pjanjos (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) dividedbyzero (0 Points, Round 5 out)
(USA) shoop76 (0 Points, Round 5 out)
(POL) Master Yoda (0 Points, Round 5 out)
(POR) Arrakis (0 Points, Round 5 out)

Round 7 Reserves
Round 7: 1x 8 players WWII Western Front, Quadruples, Sequential, No Spoils, Chained, Sunny

Game 5259859 [Finished R.9] R7 Reserves - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(USA) MEK (4 Points, Winner)
(SLO) vragus (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) taxmanjle (4 Points, Winner)
(RSA) slickstick (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) mkcummins (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(POR) acores2005 (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(POR) MOB (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(USA) Theldin (0 Points, Round 9 out)


Round 6
Round 6: 10x 4 players WWII Europe, Doubles, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4856267 [Finished R.9] R6 - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(USA) HighlanderAttack (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Funkelee (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GER) Silvanus (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(USA) shoop76 (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4856273 [Finished R.10] R6 - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(USA) rbelgrod (4 Points, Winner)
(POR) pjanjos (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) Serbia (0 Points, Round 10 out)
(USA) dfp2dep (0 Points, Round 10 out)

Game 4856276 [Finished R.7] R6 - Group 3
1 - Team 2:
(USA) the.killing.44 (4 Points, Winner)
(BEL) japser_be (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GBR) jaruler (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(EST) amazzony (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4856277 [Finished R.9] R6 - Group 4
1 - Team 2:
(GBR) Valikil (4 Points, Winner)
(RSA) musteriuz (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GRE) andreas1977 (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(GBR) sid12345 (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4856279 [Finished R.6] R6 - Group 5
1 - Team 2:
(USA) badnuzjr (4 Points, Winner)
(CRO) nikola_milicki (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) rnunez (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(NZL) bazmac (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4856280 [Finished R.12] R6 - Group 6
1 - Team 2:
(USA) Evil Semp (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) zissou2 (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(CAN) laazee (0 Points, Round 12 out)
(USA) ctgottapee (0 Points, Round 12 out)

Game 4856284 [Finished R.7] R6 - Group 7
1 - Team 1:
(ISR) inonzuk (4 Points, Winner)
(SWE) Snögubben (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(USA) dividedbyzero (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(FRA) dragon dor (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4856287 [Finished R.7] R6 - Group 8
1 - Team 2:
(CAN) satenialynn (4 Points, Winner)
(CAN) MikeMcD5858 (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(POR) MOB (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(CAN) J-mad22 (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4856289 [Finished R.15] R6 - Group 9
1 - Team 2:
(USA) mwaser (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Soldier4Christ (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GBR) plurple (0 Points, Round 15 out)
(POR) Guderian09 (0 Points, Round 15 out)

Game 4856290 [Finished R.9] R6 - Group 10
1 - Team 1:
(SRB) Fipa (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) abel (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(RSA) cloudcatcher (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(USA) drake_pk7 (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Round 6 Reserves
Round 6: 3x 4 players WWII Europe, Doubles, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4938537 [Finished R.10] R6 Reserves - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(POR) Arrakis (4 Points, Winner)
(RSA) slickstick (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(POR) acores2005 (0 Points, Round 10 out)
(USA) Theldin (0 Points, Round 10 out)

Game 4938543 [Finished R.13] R6 Reserves - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(USA) Bboru (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) MEK (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(ROM) Haggis_McMutton (0 Points, Round 13 out)
(USA) mkcummins (0 Points, Round 13 out)

Game 4938548 [Finished R.11] R6 Reserves - Group 3
1 - Team 2:
(POL) Master Yoda (4 Points, Winner)
(SLO) vragus (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) Allerian (0 Points, Round 11 out)
(USA) taxmanjle (0 Points, Round 11 out)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Sun Oct 11, 2009 2:20 am, edited 20 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Results Poule A - Round 1 to 5

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:28 am

Table & Results Poule A

Table Poule A - After Round 5

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 05 - 22 - 009 - (USA) shoop76
02 - 05 - 18 - 026 - (USA) Serbia
03 - 05 - 16 - 019 - (EST) amazzony

04 - 04 - 16 - 009 - (SRB) qwert
05 - 05 - 16 - 006 - (USA) mwaser
06 - 05 - 14 - 022 - (NZL) bazmac
07 - 05 - 13 - 026 - (USA) Evil Semp
08 - 05 - 12 - 032 - (ISR) inonzuk
09 - 05 - 11 - 016 - (POR) MOB
10 - 05 - 10 - 020 - (POR) Guderian09
11 - 05 - 09 - 035 - (USA) abel

12 - 04 - 07 - 023 - (USA) Bboru
13 - 05 - 06 - 043 - (ITA) Dr.Belo
14 - 05 - 06 - 022 - (CRO) DimnjacarStef
15 - 03 - 03 - 028 - (TRI) ZydnItachi
16 - 03 - 03 - 024 - (GBR) stephen76
17 - 02 - 02 - 026 - (GBR) scottishleaf
18 - 02 - 02 - 024 - (FIN) peglion
19 - 02 - 02 - 017 - (USA) neanderpaul14
20 - 02 - 01 - 017 - (USA) poptartpsycho18
21 - 02 - 01 - 016 - (CAN) Foamtech
22 - 02 - 00 - 020 - (AUS) CaptainGoatshead
23 - 02 - 00 - 018 - (BEL) negoeien
24 - 02 - 00 - 018 - (IRI) leyla
25 - 02 - 00 - 016 - (RSA) C_FOUR


Round 5
Round 5: 2x 6 players WWII Eastern Front, Triples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Fog

Game 4731778 [Finished R.6] R5 Poule A - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(ISR) inonzuk (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) shoop76 (4 Points, Winner)
(POR) MOB (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(CRO) DimnjacarStef (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) Evil Semp (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(NZL) bazmac (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4731779 [Finished R.6] R5 Poule A - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(POR) Guderian09 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Serbia (4 Points, Winner)
(EST) amazzony (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) mwaser (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) abel (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(ITA) Dr.Belo (0 Points, Round 6 out)


Round 4
Round 4: 2x 7 players WWII Western Front, Assassin, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny

Game 4648097 [Finished R.9] R4 Poule A - Group 1
1 - (USA) Serbia (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (EST) amazzony (0 Points)
2 - (USA) Evil Semp (0 Points)
2 - (ISR) inonzuk (0 Points)
2 - (ITA) Dr.Belo (0 Points)
2 - (POR) Guderian09 (0 Points)
7 - (SRB) qwert (0 Points, Eliminated)

Game 4648098 [Finished R.5] R4 Poule A - Group 2
1 - (USA) shoop76 (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (CRO) DimnjacarStef (0 Points)
2 - (POR) MOB (0 Points)
2 - (USA) mwaser (0 Points)
2 - (USA) abel (0 Points)
2 - (NZL) bazmac (0 Points)
7 - (USA) Bboru (0 Points, Eliminated)


Round 3
Round 3: 2x 8 players WWII Europe, Quadruples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4502714 [Finished R.6] R3 Poule A - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(ISR) inonzuk (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Serbia (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Evil Semp (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) mwaser (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(ITA) Dr.Belo (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(POR) Guderian09 (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(GBR) stephen76 (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(NZL) bazmac (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4502715 [Finished R.8] R3 Poule A - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(USA) abel (4 Points, Winner)
(SRB) qwert (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) shoop76 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Bboru (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(EST) amazzony (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(TRI) ZydnItachi (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(POR) MOB (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(CRO) DimnjacarStef (0 Points, Round 8 out)


Round 2
Round 2: 5x 5 players WWII Eastern Front, Terminator, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Fog

Game 4371166 [Finished R.12] R2 Poule A - Group 1
1 - (SRB) qwert (12 Points, Winner)
2 - (AUS) CaptainGoatshead (0 Points, Round 12 out)
3 - (USA) poptartpsycho18 (0 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (BEL) negoeien (0 Points, Round 9 out)
5 - (RSA) C_FOUR (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4371169 [Finished R.14] R2 Poule A - Group 2
1 - (NZL) bazmac (12 Points, Winner)
2 - (POR) Guderian09 (0 Points, Round 14 out)
3 - (FIN) peglion (0 Points, Round 14 out)
4 - (USA) Serbia (0 Points, Round 13 out)
5 - (TRI) ZydnItachi (0 Points, Round 11 out)

Game 4371171 [Finished R.21] R2 Poule A - Group 3
1 - (POR) MOB (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (ITA) Dr.Belo (3 Points, Round 21 out)
3 - (USA) Evil Semp (3 Points, Round 20 out)
4 - (GBR) scottishleaf (0 Points, Round 14 out)
5 - (USA) neanderpaul14 (0 Points, Round 5 out)

Game 4371175 [Finished R.21] R2 Poule A - Group 4
1 - (USA) shoop76 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (ISR) inonzuk (3 Points, Round 21 out)
3 - (USA) abel (3 Points, Round 20 out)
4 - (IRI) leyla (0 Points, Round 11 out)
5 - (CAN) Foamtech (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4371177 [Finished R.11] R2 Poule A - Group 5
1 - (USA) mwaser (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Bboru (0 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (EST) amazzony (6 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (CRO) DimnjacarStef (0 Points, Round 8 out)
5 - (GBR) stephen76 (0 Points, Round 7 out)


Round 1
Round 1: 5x 5 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Chained, Sunny

Game 4313449 [Finished R.12] R1 Poule A - Group 1
1 - (POR) Guderian09 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Bboru (3 Points, Round 12 out)
3 - (USA) neanderpaul14 (2 Points, Round 12 out)
4 - (CAN) Foamtech (1 Point, Round 10 out)
5 - (SRB) qwert (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4316620 [Finished R.13] R1 Poule A - Group 2
1 - (CRO) DimnjacarStef (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Serbia (3 Points, Round 13 out)
3 - (GBR) scottishleaf (2 Points, Round 12 out)
4 - (ISR) inonzuk (1 Point, Round 11 out)
5 - (BEL) negoeien (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4316632 [Finished R.10] R1 Poule A - Group 3
1 - (USA) mwaser (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (ITA) Dr.Belo (3 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (NZL) bazmac (2 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (USA) poptartpsycho18 (1 Point, Round 7 out)
5 - (IRI) leyla (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4316643 [Finished R.11] R1 Poule A - Group 4
1 - (USA) Evil Semp (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) stephen76 (3 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (FIN) peglion (2 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (USA) shoop76 (1 Point, Round 9 out)
5 - (RSA) C_FOUR (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4316660 [Finished R.9] R1 Poule A - Group 5
1 - (EST) amazzony (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (TRI) ZydnItachi (3 Points, Round 9 out)
3 - (USA) abel (2 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (POR) MOB (1 Point, Round 8 out)
5 - (AUS) CaptainGoatshead (0 Points, Round 8 out)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Sun Jul 05, 2009 2:55 am, edited 31 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Results Poule B - Round 1 to 5

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:29 am

Table & Results Poule B

Table Poule B - After Round 5

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 05 - 20 - 014 - (SRB) Fipa
02 - 05 - 20 - 008 - (GBR) plurple
03 - 05 - 19 - 009 - (CAN) J-mad22
04 - 05 - 18 - 033 - (GRE) andreas1977
05 - 05 - 17 - 022 - (USA) zissou2
06 - 05 - 16 - 009 - (USA) rnunez
07 - 05 - 10 - 032 - (USA) Soldier4Christ
08 - 05 - 10 - 031 - (GBR) jaruler
09 - 05 - 10 - 019 - (USA) dfp2dep

10 - 04 - 10 - 006 - (USA) Allerian
11 - 05 - 09 - 025 - (GER) Silvanus
12 - 02 - 09 - 011 - (USA) taxmanjle
13 - 05 - 07 - 048 - (RSA) slickstick
14 - 05 - 07 - 032 - (USA) endar1077
15 - 04 - 06 - 022 - (USA) MEK
16 - 03 - 05 - 033 - (TRI) vax
17 - 03 - 03 - 029 - (GBR) whitetrash67
18 - 02 - 03 - 018 - (POR) acores2005
19 - 02 - 02 - 027 - (ITA) rosper75
20 - 02 - 02 - 018 - (NED) Iron Maid
20 - 02 - 02 - 018 - (USA) magneto_acolyte
22 - 02 - 01 - 027 - (SWE) ArgoW
23 - 02 - 01 - 020 - (CRO) komo
24 - 02 - 00 - 022 - (USA) ralphcptc
25 - 02 - 00 - 017 - (USA) ZionT
26 - 02 - 00 - 015 - (FRA) djelebert
DQ - 01 - 01 - 009 - (GBR) atlantic909


Round 5
Round 5: 2x 6 players WWII Eastern Front, Triples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Fog

Game 4731780 [Finished R.6] R5 Poule B - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(CAN) J-mad22 (4 Points, Winner)
(GBR) plurple (4 Points, Winner)
(GBR) jaruler (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(RSA) slickstick (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(GRE) andreas1977 (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(GER) Silvanus (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4731781 [Finished R.7] R5 Poule B - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(USA) rnunez (4 Points, Winner)
(SRB) Fipa (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Soldier4Christ (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) dfp2dep (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(USA) zissou2 (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(USA) endar1077 (0 Points, Round 7 out)


Round 4
Round 4: 2x 7 players WWII Western Front, Assassin, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny

Game 4661503 [Finished R.6] R4 Poule B - Group 1
1 - (GRE) andreas1977 (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (SRB) Fipa (0 Points)
2 - (GBR) jaruler (0 Points)
2 - (GER) Silvanus (0 Points)
2 - (USA) Soldier4Christ (0 Points)
2 - (USA) rnunez (0 Points)
7 - (USA) Allerian (0 Points, Eliminated)

Game 4661504 [Finished R.5] R4 Poule B - Group 2
1 - (USA) zissou2 (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (RSA) slickstick (0 Points)
2 - (USA) dfp2dep (0 Points)
2 - (GBR) plurple (0 Points)
2 - (CAN) J-mad22 (0 Points)
2 - (USA) endar1077 (0 Points)
7 - (USA) MEK (0 Points, Eliminated)


Round 3
Round 3: 2x 8 players WWII Europe, Quadruples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4521379 [Finished R.9] R3 Poule B - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(USA) rnunez (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Allerian (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) dfp2dep (4 Points, Winner)
(GBR) plurple (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GBR) jaruler (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(USA) Soldier4Christ (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(GBR) whitetrash67 (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(CAN) J-mad22 (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4521383 [Finished R.8] R3 Poule B - Group 2
1 - Team 1:
(GRE) andreas1977 (4 Points, Winner)
(SRB) Fipa (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) endar1077 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) zissou2 (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(RSA) slickstick (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(TRI) vax (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(GER) Silvanus (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(USA) MEK (0 Points, Round 8 out)


Round 2
Round 2: 5x 5 players WWII Eastern Front, Terminator, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Fog

Game 4392990 [Finished R.11] R2 Poule B - Group 1
1 - (USA) Allerian (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GER) Silvanus (3 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (NED) Iron Maid (0 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (USA) Soldier4Christ (3 Points, Round 7 out)
5 - (FRA) djelebert (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4392996 [Finished R.20] R2 Poule B - Group 2
1 - (USA) rnunez (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (RSA) slickstick (6 Points, Round 20 out)
3 - (ITA) rosper75 (0 Points, Round 16 out)
4 - (USA) zissou2 (0 Points, Round 15 out)
5 - (USA) dfp2dep (0 Points, Round 12 out)

Game 4393000 [Finished R.10] R2 Poule B - Group 3
1 - (CAN) J-mad22 (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (CRO) komo (0 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (TRI) vax (3 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (USA) ZionT (0 Points, Round 8 out)
5 - (USA) magneto_acolyte (0 Points, Round 8 out)

Game 4393005 [Finished R.22] R2 Poule B - Group 4
1 - (USA) taxmanjle (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) jaruler (0 Points, Round 22 out)
3 - (GRE) andreas1977 (6 Points, Round 18 out)
4 - (SWE) ArgoW (0 Points, Round 17 out)
5 - (USA) MEK (0 Points, Round 14 out)

Game 4393007 [Finished R.16] R2 Poule B - Group 5
1 - (SRB) Fipa (12 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) endar1077 (0 Points, Round 16 out)
3 - (USA) ralphcptc (0 Points, Round 12 out)
4 - (GBR) whitetrash67 (0 Points, Round 10 out)
5 - (POR) acores2005 (0 Points, Round 9 out)


Round 1
Round 1: 5x 5 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Chained, Sunny

Game 4319939 [Finished R.9] R1 Poule B - Group 1
1 - (USA) dfp2dep (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) endar1077 (3 Points, Round 9 out)
3 - (NED) Iron Maid (2 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (GBR) atlantic909 (1 Point, Round 9 out)
5 - (USA) ZionT (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4319940 [Finished R.9] R1 Poule B - Group 2
1 - (CAN) J-mad22 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (POR) acores2005 (3 Points, Round 9 out)
3 - (USA) rnunez (2 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (GRE) andreas1977 (1 Point, Round 9 out)
5 - (USA) Allerian (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4319943 [Finished R.16] R1 Poule B - Group 3
1 - (USA) MEK (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Soldier4Christ (3 Points, Round 16 out)
3 - (TRI) vax (2 Points, Round 16 out)
4 - (RSA) slickstick (1 Point, Round 14 out)
5 - (SRB) Fipa (0 Points, Round 14 out)

Game 4319947 [Finished R.10] R1 Poule B - Group 4
1 - (USA) zissou2 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) whitetrash67 (3 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (USA) magneto_acolyte (2 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (SWE) ArgoW (1 Point, Round 10 out)
5 - (FRA) djelebert (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4319949 [Finished R.11] R1 Poule B - Group 5
1 - (GER) Silvanus (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) taxmanjle (3 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (ITA) rosper75 (2 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (CRO) komo (1 Point, Round 10 out)
5 - (USA) ralphcptc (0 Points, Round 10 out)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Sun Jul 05, 2009 2:54 am, edited 31 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Results Poule C - Round 1 to 5

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:29 am

Table & Results Poule C

Table Poule C - After Round 5

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 05 - 23 - 000 - (CRO) nikola_milicki
02 - 05 - 20 - 017 - (RSA) musteriuz
03 - 05 - 17 - 026 - (BEL) japser_be
04 - 05 - 15 - 024 - (POR) pjanjos
05 - 05 - 15 - 011 - (USA) Funkelee
06 - 05 - 14 - 012 - (USA) drake_pk7
07 - 05 - 13 - 022 - (GBR) sid12345
08 - 05 - 13 - 015 - (CAN) MikeMcD5858
09 - 05 - 10 - 023 - (FRA) dragon dor
10 - 05 - 09 - 038 - (USA) ctgottapee

11 - 04 - 09 - 025 - (USA) mkcummins
12 - 05 - 07 - 020 - (AUS) Proximus Ventor
13 - 04 - 07 - 016 - (USA) Sun Tzup
14 - 05 - 04 - 037 - (USA) Gamefreakguy
15 - 03 - 03 - 028 - (NED) BADPAT
16 - 03 - 03 - 026 - (GBR) John Price
17 - 02 - 02 - 033 - (USA) Mageplunka
18 - 02 - 02 - 022 - (USA) Dota
19 - 02 - 02 - 015 - (USA) luv2tri2
20 - 02 - 01 - 024 - (GBR) dcbconquer
21 - 02 - 01 - 021 - (POR) Zorbas
22 - 02 - 00 - 028 - (CAN) FTT
23 - 02 - 00 - 022 - (USA) Kenwhite1973
24 - 02 - 00 - 019 - (GRE) gdok
25 - 02 - 00 - 013 - (USA) Toxicmickey


Round 5
Round 5: 2x 6 players WWII Eastern Front, Triples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Fog

Game 4731782 [Finished R.5] R5 Poule C - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(USA) drake_pk7 (4 Points, Winner)
(GBR) sid12345 (4 Points, Winner)
(CRO) nikola_milicki (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(CAN) MikeMcD5858 (0 Points, Round 5 out)
(USA) Gamefreakguy (0 Points, Round 5 out)
(USA) Funkelee (0 Points, Round 5 out)

Game 4731783 [Finished R.6] R5 Poule C - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(RSA) musteriuz (4 Points, Winner)
(POR) pjanjos (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) ctgottapee (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(BEL) japser_be (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(AUS) Proximus Ventor (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(FRA) dragon dor (0 Points, Round 6 out)


Round 4
Round 4: 2x 7 players WWII Western Front, Assassin, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny

Game 4668152 [Finished R.11] R4 Poule C - Group 1
1 - (BEL) japser_be (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (AUS) Proximus Ventor (0 Points)
2 - (CRO) nikola_milicki (0 Points)
2 - (POR) pjanjos (0 Points)
2 - (USA) ctgottapee (0 Points)
2 - (GBR) sid12345 (0 Points)
7 - (USA) mkcummins (0 Points, Eliminated)

Game 4668153 [Finished R.7] R4 Poule C - Group 2
1 - (RSA) musteriuz (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Gamefreakguy (0 Points)
2 - (CAN) MikeMcD5858 (0 Points)
2 - (USA) Funkelee (0 Points)
2 - (USA) drake_pk7 (0 Points)
2 - (FRA) dragon dor (0 Points)
7 - (USA) Sun Tzup (0 Points, Eliminated)


Round 3
Round 3: 2x 8 players WWII Europe, Quadruples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4521390 [Finished R.8] R3 Poule C - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(CRO) nikola_milicki (4 Points, Winner)
(POR) pjanjos (4 Points, Winner)
(AUS) Proximus Ventor (4 Points, Winner)
(FRA) dragon dor (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(USA) Gamefreakguy (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(NED) BADPAT (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(USA) mkcummins (0 Points, Round 8 out)
(GBR) sid12345 (0 Points, Round 8 out)

Game 4521394 [Finished R.7] R3 Poule C - Group 2
1 - Team 1:
(USA) Sun Tzup (4 Points, Winner)
(CAN) MikeMcD5858 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) drake_pk7 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Funkelee (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(GBR) John Price (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(USA) ctgottapee (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(RSA) musteriuz (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(BEL) japser_be (0 Points, Round 7 out)


Round 2
Round 2: 5x 5 players WWII Eastern Front, Terminator, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Fog

Game 4416806 [Finished R.18] R2 Poule C - Group 1
1 - (USA) drake_pk7 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (POR) pjanjos (6 Points, Round 18 out)
3 - (FRA) dragon dor (0 Points, Round 17 out)
4 - (USA) Kenwhite1973 (0 Points, Round 15 out)
5 - (POR) Zorbas (0 Points, Round 15 out)

Game 4416807 [Finished R.22] R2 Poule C - Group 2
1 - (GBR) sid12345 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Mageplunka (0 Points, Round 22 out)
3 - (USA) ctgottapee (3 Points, Round 22 out)
4 - (CAN) MikeMcD5858 (3 Points, Round 10 out)
5 - (AUS) Proximus Ventor (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4416809 [Finished R.15] R2 Poule C - Group 3
1 - (BEL) japser_be (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Gamefreakguy (3 Points, Round 15 out)
3 - (GBR) dcbconquer (0 Points, Round 14 out)
4 - (USA) luv2tri2 (0 Points, Round 9 out)
5 - (USA) Sun Tzup (0 Points, Round 8 out)

Game 4416811 [Finished R.10] R2 Poule C - Group 4
1 - (USA) Funkelee (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (RSA) musteriuz (3 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (GBR) John Price (0 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (NED) BADPAT (0 Points, Round 8 out)
5 - (USA) Toxicmickey (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4416812 [Finished R.19] R2 Poule C - Group 5
1 - (CRO) nikola_milicki (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (CAN) FTT (0 Points, Round 19 out)
3 - (USA) mkcummins (3 Points, Round 17 out)
4 - (GRE) gdok (0 Points, Round 14 out)
5 - (USA) Dota (0 Points, Round 8 out)


Round 1
Round 1: 5x 5 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Chained, Sunny

Game 4321357 [Finished R.14] R1 Poule C - Group 1
1 - (RSA) musteriuz (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) sid12345 (3 Points, Round 14 out)
3 - (USA) Dota (2 Points, Round 14 out)
4 - (BEL) japser_be (1 Point, Round 13 out)
5 - (USA) drake_pk7 (0 Points, Round 12 out)

Game 4323988 [Finished R.8] R1 Poule C - Group 2
1 - (CAN) MikeMcD5858 (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Sun Tzup (3 Points, Round 8 out)
3 - (USA) Funkelee (2 Points, Round 6 out)
4 - (POR) Zorbas (1 Point, Round 6 out)
5 - (GRE) gdok (0 Points, Round 5 out)

Game 4323989 [Finished R.10] R1 Poule C - Group 3
1 - (FRA) dragon dor (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) John Price (3 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (USA) ctgottapee (2 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (USA) Gamefreakguy (1 Point, Round 9 out)
5 - (CAN) FTT (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4323991 [Finished R.12] R1 Poule C - Group 4
1 - (CRO) nikola_milicki (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (NED) BADPAT (3 Points, Round 12 out)
3 - (USA) Mageplunka (2 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (GBR) dcbconquer (1 Point, Round 10 out)
5 - (USA) Kenwhite1973 (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4323992 [Finished R.7] R1 Poule C - Group 5
1 - (USA) mkcummins (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (AUS) Proximus Ventor (3 Points, Round 7 out)
3 - (USA) luv2tri2 (2 Points, Round 6 out)
4 - (POR) pjanjos (1 Point, Round 6 out)
5 - (USA) Toxicmickey (0 Points, Round 6 out)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Sun Jul 05, 2009 2:53 am, edited 25 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Results Poule D - Round 1 to 5

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:30 am

Table & Results Poule D

Table Poule D - After Round 5

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 05 - 22 - 004 - (CAN) laazee
02 - 05 - 19 - 011 - (USA) dividedbyzero
03 - 05 - 16 - 026 - (CAN) satenialynn
04 - 05 - 15 - 029 - (SWE) Snögubben
05 - 05 - 15 - 015 - (RSA) cloudcatcher
06 - 04 - 14 - 025 - (USA) HighlanderAttack
07 - 05 - 11 - 019 - (USA) rbelgrod
08 - 05 - 10 - 023 - (USA) the.killing.44

09 - 04 - 10 - 022 - (USA) Theldin
10 - 05 - 10 - 010 - (GBR) Valikil
11 - 04 - 10 - 009 - (SLO) vragus
12 - 05 - 09 - 040 - (USA) badnuzjr
13 - 05 - 09 - 019 - (ROM) Haggis_McMutton
14 - 05 - 07 - 027 - (AUS) adam666
15 - 03 - 03 - 032 - (CAN) big jumbo
16 - 03 - 03 - 027 - (GBR) Daviedoo
17 - 02 - 02 - 023 - (USA) n00blet
18 - 02 - 02 - 018 - (CAN) slugo60
19 - 02 - 02 - 017 - (GBR) codierose
20 - 02 - 01 - 028 - (SWE) Steelmind
20 - 02 - 01 - 028 - (CYP) tsioumiou
22 - 02 - 00 - 021 - (USA) APcivic01
22 - 02 - 00 - 021 - (GBR) Scottyboymck
24 - 02 - 00 - 014 - (FRA) Brood
25 - 02 - 00 - 012 - (USA) Windparson
DQ - 02 - 06 - 007 - (IRI) goozook
DQ - 01 - 01 - 010 - (USA) Crossboard


Round 5
Round 5: 2x 6 players WWII Eastern Front, Triples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Fog

Game 4731785 [Finished R.4] R5 Poule D - Group 1
1 - Team 2:
(SWE) Snögubben (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) badnuzjr (4 Points, Winner)
(RSA) cloudcatcher (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(GBR) Valikil (0 Points, Round 4 out)
(ROM) Haggis_McMutton (0 Points, Round 4 out)
(CAN) laazee (0 Points, Round 4 out)

Game 4731787 [Finished R.6] R5 Poule D - Group 2
1 - Team 2:
(USA) HighlanderAttack (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) rbelgrod (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) dividedbyzero (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 1:
(USA) the.killing.44 (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(AUS) adam666 (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(CAN) satenialynn (0 Points, Round 6 out)


Round 4
Round 4: 2x 7 players WWII Western Front, Assassin, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny

Game 4684165 [Finished R.6] R4 Poule D - Group 1
1 - (CAN) satenialynn (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) Valikil (0 Points)
2 - (USA) rbelgrod (0 Points)
2 - (CAN) laazee (0 Points)
2 - (USA) badnuzjr (0 Points)
2 - (USA) HighlanderAttack (0 Points)
7 - (USA) Theldin (0 Points, Eliminated)

Game 4684176 [Finished R.5] R4 Poule D - Group 2
1 - (SWE) Snögubben (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) dividedbyzero (0 Points)
2 - (USA) the.killing.44 (0 Points)
2 - (RSA) cloudcatcher (0 Points)
2 - (AUS) adam666 (0 Points)
2 - (ROM) Haggis_McMutton (0 Points)
7 - (SLO) vragus (0 Points, Eliminated)


Round 3
Round 3: 2x 8 players WWII Europe, Quadruples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4548826 [Finished R.9] R3 Poule D - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(SLO) vragus (4 Points, Winner)
(CAN) laazee (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) rbelgrod (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) HighlanderAttack (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(SWE) Snögubben (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(CAN) satenialynn (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(USA) the.killing.44 (0 Points, Round 9 out)
(CAN) big jumbo (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4548828 [Finished R.6] R3 Poule D - Group 2
1 - Team 1:
(USA) Theldin (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) dividedbyzero (4 Points, Winner)
(AUS) adam666 (4 Points, Winner)
(GBR) Valikil (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(ROM) Haggis_McMutton (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) badnuzjr (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(RSA) cloudcatcher (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(GBR) Daviedoo (0 Points, Round 6 out)


Round 2
Round 2: 5x 5 players WWII Eastern Front, Terminator, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Fog

Game 4436676 [Finished R.24] R2 Poule D - Group 1
1 - (USA) the.killing.44 (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) badnuzjr (3 Points, Round 24 out)
3 - (GBR) Scottyboymck (0 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (CAN) big jumbo (0 Points, Round 10 out)
5 - (SLO) vragus (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4436677 [Finished R.9] R2 Poule D - Group 2
1 - (CAN) laazee (12 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) APcivic01 (0 Points, Round 9 out)
3 - (FRA) Brood (0 Points, Round 8 out)
4 - (GBR) Daviedoo (0 Points, Round 7 out)
5 - (IRI) goozook (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4436678 [Finished R.11] R2 Poule D - Group 3
1 - (CAN) satenialynn (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (SWE) Snögubben (3 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (ROM) Haggis_McMutton (3 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (GBR) Valikil (0 Points, Round 6 out)
5 - (USA) Windparson (0 Points, Round 5 out)

Game 4436681 [Finished R.12] R2 Poule D - Group 4
1 - (USA) dividedbyzero (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (AUS) adam666 (3 Points, Round 12 out)
3 - (USA) n00blet (0 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (GBR) codierose (0 Points, Round 8 out)
5 - (CAN) slugo60 (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4436682 [Finished R.17] R2 Poule D - Group 5
1 - (RSA) cloudcatcher (9 Points, Winner)
2 - (SWE) Steelmind (0 Points, Round 17 out)
3 - (CYP) tsioumiou (0 Points, Round 16 out)
4 - (USA) Theldin (3 Points, Round 13 out)
5 - (USA) rbelgrod (0 Points, Round 9 out)


Round 1
Round 1: 5x 5 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Chained, Sunny

Game 4324343 [Finished R.9] R1 Poule D - Group 1
1 - (ROM) Haggis_McMutton (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) Theldin (3 Points, Round 9 out)
3 - (GBR) codierose (2 Points, Round 9 out)
4 - (USA) the.killing.44 (1 Point, Round 8 out)
5 - (FRA) Brood (0 Points, Round 6 out)

Game 4326169 [Finished R.13] R1 Poule D - Group 2
1 - (GBR) Valikil (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (CAN) big jumbo (3 Points, Round 13 out)
3 - (USA) n00blet (2 Points, Round 12 out)
4 - (CYP) tsioumiou (1 Point, Round 12 out)
5 - (USA) APcivic01 (0 Points, Round 12 out)

Game 4335546 [Finished R.10] R1 Poule D - Group 3
1 - (CAN) laazee (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (USA) rbelgrod (3 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (USA) badnuzjr (2 Points, Round 10 out)
4 - (SWE) Snögubben (1 Point, Round 9 out)
5 - (AUS) adam666 (0 Points, Round 9 out)

Game 4335547 [Finished R.11] R1 Poule D - Group 4
1 - (IRI) goozook (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (CAN) satenialynn (3 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (USA) dividedbyzero (2 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (SWE) Steelmind (1 Point, Round 11 out)
5 - (GBR) Scottyboymck (0 Points, Round 11 out)

Game 4335550 [Finished R.14] R1 Poule D - Group 5
1 - (SLO) vragus (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (GBR) Daviedoo (3 Points, Round 14 out)
3 - (CAN) slugo60 (2 Points, Round 11 out)
4 - (USA) Crossboard (1 Point, Round 10 out)
5 - (USA) Windparson (0 Points, Round 7 out)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Sun Jul 05, 2009 2:04 pm, edited 24 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Results Reserves Poule E - Round 1 to 5

Postby Iron Maid on Sun Jan 25, 2009 10:30 am

Table & Results Reserves Poule E

Table Reserves Poule E - After Round 5

Pl. Gam. Pts. Rnds. Name Player
01 - 05 - 17 - 015 - (POR) Arrakis
02 - 05 - 13 - 025 - (USA) mkcummins (11th Poule C)
03 - 04 - 13 - 011 - (USA) taxmanjle (12th Poule B)
04 - 05 - 12 - 017 - (POL) Master Yoda
05 - 05 - 11 - 023 - (USA) Bboru (12th Poule A)
06 - 05 - 11 - 018 - (POR) acores2005 (18th Poule B)
07 - 05 - 10 - 029 - (USA) Theldin (9th Poule D)
08 - 05 - 10 - 022 - (USA) MEK (15th Poule B)
09 - 05 - 10 - 016 - (SLO) vragus (11th Poule D)
10 - 05 - 10 - 012 - (USA) Allerian (10th Poule B)

11 - 04 - 07 - 017 - (SUI) Blondiech
12 - 05 - 09 - 019 - (ROM) Haggis_McMutton
13 - 05 - 07 - 048 - (RSA) slickstick (13th Poule B)

14 - 05 - 07 - 022 - (USA) Sun Tzup (13th Poule C)
15 - 05 - 06 - 030 - (USA) n00blet (17th Poule D)
16 - 03 - 03 - 044 - (SLO) tito81
17 - 04 - 03 - 032 - (CAN) big jumbo (15th Poule D)
18 - 03 - 02 - 040 - (USA) Mageplunka (17th Poule C)
19 - 03 - 02 - 033 - (GBR) scottishleaf (17th Poule A)
20 - 02 - 01 - 017 - (ITA) thenobodies80
21 - 01 - 00 - 009 - (USA) Japs
22 - 01 - 00 - 007 - (PER) locojes
23 - 01 - 00 - 007 - (USA) Jennybh
DQ - 01 - 00 - 000 - (TUR) khan73
DQ - 01 - 00 - 000 - (CAN) carl2216


Round 5
Round 5: 2x 6 players WWII Eastern Front, Triples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Fog

Game 4760785 [Finished R.7] R5 Reserves Poule E - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(USA) taxmanjle (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) Bboru (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) MEK (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(USA) Theldin (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(USA) n00blet (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(SLO) vragus (0 Points, Round 7 out)

Game 4760786 [Finished R.6] R5 Reserves Poule E - Group 2
1 - Team 1:
(POR) acores2005 (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) mkcummins (4 Points, Winner)
(POR) Arrakis (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(USA) Sun Tzup (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(POL) Master Yoda (0 Points, Round 6 out)
(USA) Allerian (0 Points, Round 6 out)


Round 4
Round 4: 2x 7 players WWII Western Front, Assassin, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Chained, Sunny

Game 4692411 [Finished R.4] R4 Reserves Poule E - Group 1
1 - (POR) Arrakis (7 Points, Winner)
2 - (POR) acores2005 (0 Points)
2 - (POL) Master Yoda (0 Points)
2 - (USA) n00blet (0 Points)
2 - (USA) taxmanjle (0 Points)
2 - (CAN) big jumbo (0 Points)
7 - (SUI) Blondiech (0 Points, Eliminated)


Round 3
Round 3: 1x 8 players WWII Europe, Quadruples, Sequential, Escalating, Unlimited, Sunny

Game 4567109 [Finished R.7] R3 Reserves Poule E - Group 1
1 - Team 1:
(POR) acores2005 (4 Points, Winner)
(POL) Master Yoda (4 Points, Winner)
(SUI) Blondiech (4 Points, Winner)
(USA) n00blet (4 Points, Winner)
2 - Team 2:
(GBR) scottishleaf (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(USA) Mageplunka (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(SLO) tito81 (0 Points, Round 7 out)
(POR) Arrakis (0 Points, Round 7 out)


Round 2
Round 2: 2x 5 players WWII Eastern Front, Terminator, Freestyle, Flat Rate, Adjacent, Fog

Game 4470904 [Finished R.27] R2 Reserves Poule E - Group 1
1 - (POL) Master Yoda (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (SLO) tito81 (0 Points, Round 27 out)
3 - (USA) HighlanderAttack (6 Points, Round 25 out)
4 - (USA) Japs (0 Points, Round 9 out)
5 - (ITA) thenobodies80 (0 Points, Round 8 out)

Game 4470905 [Finished R.8] R2 Reserves Poule E - Group 2
1 - (GBR) plurple (12 Points, Winner)
2 - (POR) Arrakis (0 Points, Round 8 out)
3 - (PER) locojes (0 Points, Round 7 out)
4 - (USA) Jennybh (0 Points, Round 7 out)
5 - (SUI) Blondiech (0 Points, Round 6 out)


Round 1
Round 1: 2x 5 players WWII Western Front, Standard, Sequential, Escalating, Chained, Sunny

Game 4343102 [Finished R.11] R1 Reserves Poule E - Group 1
1 - (GBR) jaruler (6 Points, Winner) > will play Round 2 in Poule B
2 - (SUI) Blondiech (3 Points, Round 11 out)
3 - (POL) Master Yoda (2 Points, Round 11 out)
DQ - (TUR) khan73 (Disqualified for missing too many turns)
DQ - (CAN) carl2216 (Disqualified for missing too many turns)

Game 4343113 [Finsihed R.10] R1 Reserves Poule E - Group 2
1 - (POR) Arrakis (6 Points, Winner)
2 - (SLO) tito81 (3 Points, Round 10 out)
3 - (RSA) cloudcatcher (2 Points, Round 9 out) > will play Round 2 in Poule D
4 - (ITA) thenobodies80 (1 Point, Round 9 out)
5 - (GBR) plurple (0 Points, Round 8 out)
Last edited by Iron Maid on Sun Jul 05, 2009 2:16 pm, edited 27 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [0/100]

Postby Guderian09 on Sun Jan 25, 2009 11:21 am

looks fine

in pls
User avatar
Major Guderian09
 
Posts: 373
Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2008 12:20 pm
Location: Tibet
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (4)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [0/100]

Postby Qwert on Sun Jan 25, 2009 11:41 am

The theme is WWII Europe and therefore will be played on 3 maps: WWII Western Front, WWII Eastern Front & the new WWII Europe map. Thanks to qwert & Gilligan for creating these maps.

First you forget WWII Ardennes Offensive map-its also European theater.
Second Gilligan help me with Xml for WWII EUROPE-WWII EAastern and Western front i done all things-graphic-gameplay-xml( i also ask for xml help in these maps,but people not answer).
Image
NEW REVOLUTION-NEW RANKS PRESS THESE LINK viewtopic.php?f=471&t=47578&start=0
User avatar
Major Qwert
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 9193
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 5:07 pm
Location: VOJVODINA
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (6)
Training Achievement (2) Map Contribution (8) Tournament Contribution (22) General Contribution (4)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [0/100]

Postby the.killing.44 on Sun Jan 25, 2009 11:44 am

I'm in — love these maps

.44
User avatar
Major the.killing.44
 
Posts: 4737
Joined: Thu Oct 23, 2008 7:43 pm
Location: now tell me what got two gums and knows how to spit rhymes
Medals: 47
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (3) Map Contribution (2) Tournament Contribution (2) General Contribution (4)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [3/100]

Postby Qwert on Sun Jan 25, 2009 2:29 pm

im in
Image
NEW REVOLUTION-NEW RANKS PRESS THESE LINK viewtopic.php?f=471&t=47578&start=0
User avatar
Major Qwert
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 9193
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 5:07 pm
Location: VOJVODINA
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (6)
Training Achievement (2) Map Contribution (8) Tournament Contribution (22) General Contribution (4)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [4/100]

Postby Serbia on Sun Jan 25, 2009 6:42 pm

I'll play
User avatar
Captain Serbia
 
Posts: 10144
Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2007 10:10 pm
Location: Detroit/Cleveland
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (9) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (6)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [5/100]

Postby neanderpaul14 on Sun Jan 25, 2009 11:18 pm

sounds cool I'm in
Private 1st Class neanderpaul14
 
Posts: 1125
Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: "Always mystify, mislead and surprise the enemy if possible." - Thomas J. Jackson
Medals: 65
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (13)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [5/100]

Postby poptartpsycho18 on Mon Jan 26, 2009 2:21 am

I'm in as long as WWII Ardennes isn't going to get added. No offense to qwert, but I really don't like that map :( If that makes me dumb then whatever, as long as I don't have to play on it :lol:
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class poptartpsycho18
 
Posts: 2081
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (13)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [5/100]

Postby scottishleaf on Mon Jan 26, 2009 4:09 am

sign me up 8-)
User avatar
Private 1st Class scottishleaf
 
Posts: 363
Joined: Thu Jun 26, 2008 5:04 am
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (3)
Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [5/100]

Postby shoop76 on Mon Jan 26, 2009 1:17 pm

i'll be in
User avatar
Major shoop76
 
Posts: 3156
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 9:44 am
Medals: 158
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (33) General Achievement (13)
Clan Achievement (26) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [9/100]

Postby Foamtech on Mon Jan 26, 2009 5:21 pm

Sign me up!!!
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Foamtech
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sun Apr 27, 2008 6:24 pm
Location: Montreal
Medals: 31
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [9/100]

Postby drake_pk7 on Tue Jan 27, 2009 12:52 am

Can I join this tournament?
Thanks
User avatar
Private drake_pk7
 
Posts: 159
Joined: Fri May 09, 2008 4:48 am
Location: CA
Medals: 29
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [9/100]

Postby Iron Maid on Tue Jan 27, 2009 1:50 pm

drake_pk7 wrote:Can I join this tournament?
Thanks


Of course as you met the requirements. You are in Poule C.

All the others also counted in so far.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [11/100]

Postby Moran555 on Wed Jan 28, 2009 4:05 pm

I'll join

How will people advance though, you are in five rounds right but how do you advance after those five? Or am I reading it wrong
Lieutenant Moran555
 
Posts: 158
Joined: Tue Aug 26, 2008 7:46 pm
Location: O-H-I-O
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [12/100]

Postby mkcummins on Wed Jan 28, 2009 6:44 pm

sounds like an awesome tourney. i'm in.
Image
User avatar
Major mkcummins
 
Posts: 192
Joined: Sun Jun 22, 2008 10:02 pm
Location: The Lone Star State
Medals: 63
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (6) Clan Achievement (23)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [11/100]

Postby Iron Maid on Wed Jan 28, 2009 6:47 pm

Moran555 wrote:I'll join

How will people advance though, you are in five rounds right but how do you advance after those five? Or am I reading it wrong


Everyone plays 2 Rounds, after these 2 Rounds the points will be calculated and the best 16 of each Poule of 25 will advance to Round 3 (Quadruples game). 14 of them will play the Round 4 Assassin game. The victims of the Assassin are out, so 12 of each Poule will play the Triples game in Round 5. Best 10 of each Poule will go to Round 6 which is the first Round in which you face players of other Poules. Players who win will automatically advance to next Rounds together with the players who collected the most points in the previous Round. I still have to make the Point rewarding system.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Iron Maid
SoC Training Adviser
 
Posts: 1057
Joined: Sat May 24, 2008 4:51 pm
Medals: 154
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (4) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Battle Royale Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (30)
Clan Achievement (21) Training Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [11/100]

Postby Moran555 on Wed Jan 28, 2009 6:48 pm

Iron Maid wrote:
Moran555 wrote:I'll join

How will people advance though, you are in five rounds right but how do you advance after those five? Or am I reading it wrong


Everyone plays 2 Rounds, after these 2 Rounds the points will be calculated and the best 16 of each Poule of 25 will advance to Round 3 (Quadruples game). 14 of them will play the Round 4 Assassin game. The victims of the Assassin are out, so 12 of each Poule will play the Triples game in Round 5. Best 10 of each Poule will go to Round 6 which is the first Round in which you face players of other Poules. Players who win will automatically advance to next Rounds together with the players who collected the most points in the previous Round. I still have to make the Point rewarding system.


ok makes a little more sense
Lieutenant Moran555
 
Posts: 158
Joined: Tue Aug 26, 2008 7:46 pm
Location: O-H-I-O
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [13/100]

Postby abel on Mon Feb 02, 2009 1:08 am

should be a challenge

in please
User avatar
Captain abel
 
Posts: 365
Joined: Sat Dec 23, 2006 9:20 pm
Location: Somewhere in N.A.
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: WWII Europe Skills Tournament [13/100]

Postby EagleByRob on Mon Feb 02, 2009 11:01 am

Please enter me in this Tournament
User avatar
Lieutenant EagleByRob
 
Posts: 430
Joined: Sun Jan 13, 2008 1:15 am
Location: Southern California
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (8) General Achievement (2)
Clan Achievement (15)

Next

Return to Completed 2010

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login