old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) FULL

Tournaments that are no longer happening

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Forum rules
Please read the Community Guidelines before posting.

old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) FULL

Postby darkangelsguy205 on Fri Apr 03, 2009 3:29 pm

there will be 20 players and 2 reserves
there will be 4 games per round
The player with the most points after the second round will get a bye to the championship round.
The games will be head to head and the loser of each game will be eliminated.
(The championship will be a special 3 person game.) in the campionship game there will be 8 rounds 2 and 3, 4 games each map

Must have at least 1000 points at the begining of the torny
Must Have 1 game open at all times
reserves can be any rank[code][/code]
you have 2 days to join your game

Map: age of realms 2 and 3 ( u pick what one)
Spoils: None
Reinforcments: Unlimited
Fog Of War: yes
Game Type: Standard
Play Order: Freestyle
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

]1.grant.gordon
2.slickstick
3.wolfpack0530 aor2
4.acores2005 aor2
5.harvmax
6.Darthvadar
7.JOHNNYROCKET24
8.darkangelsguy205
9.penguin4321
10.soccerghost aor2
11.neanderpaul14 aor3
12.Darko83
13. gcwca_4_life
14.Cupid24-HC age of relms 3
15.matt hardy aor2
16.markbr69 aor2
17.remy1309
18.Koganosi aor2
19.alexanderw87 aor3
20. Bolo XXXV
RESERVES
1.caymanmew
2.geearsofwar
Last edited by darkangelsguy205 on Tue Apr 21, 2009 2:55 pm, edited 32 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant darkangelsguy205
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby soccerghost on Fri Apr 03, 2009 3:54 pm

In!

How many players each round, how are the points divided?
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby slickstick on Sat Apr 04, 2009 2:50 am

in pls.
Image
User avatar
Major slickstick
 
Posts: 1730
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 4:58 pm
Location: ladybrand freestate south africa
Medals: 100
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (19) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (11) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (16)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby grant.gordon on Sat Apr 04, 2009 3:39 am

In please
Sergeant 1st Class grant.gordon
 
Posts: 479
Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2007 12:16 am
Medals: 40
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (4) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby darkangelsguy205 on Sat Apr 04, 2009 9:29 am

thx for joining
User avatar
Sergeant darkangelsguy205
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby acores2005 on Sat Apr 04, 2009 1:07 pm

In please
Click image to enlarge.
image

show: winner
User avatar
Private 1st Class acores2005
 
Posts: 1658
Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2007 11:55 am
Location: Faial - Azores
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby wolfpack0530 on Sat Apr 04, 2009 2:29 pm

Ill play, i prefer aor2
Captain wolfpack0530
 
Posts: 869
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2009 1:23 am
Location: Shady Thickets, where it is warm and moist
Medals: 71
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (12) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (18)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby harvmax on Sat Apr 04, 2009 10:03 pm

in
User avatar
Private harvmax
 
Posts: 1621
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2007 9:49 pm
Location: virginia
Medals: 72
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3)

Postby Darthvadar on Sun Apr 05, 2009 5:02 am

count me in please
User avatar
Captain Darthvadar
 
Posts: 308
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 5:23 am
Medals: 35
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (1)
Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [6/20 0/2]

Postby darkangelsguy205 on Sun Apr 05, 2009 7:35 am

pick ur map or u will be random

thx for joing
User avatar
Sergeant darkangelsguy205
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [6/20 0/2]

Postby JOHNNYROCKET24 on Sun Apr 05, 2009 7:57 am

in
JR's Game Profile

show
User avatar
Major JOHNNYROCKET24
 
Posts: 5399
Joined: Mon May 08, 2006 4:11 am
Location: among the leets
Medals: 140
Conqueror Achievement (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4)
Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (3)
Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (24)
General Achievement (13) Challenge Achievement (8) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (2)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [8/20 0/2]

Postby penguin4321 on Sun Apr 05, 2009 11:45 am

im in
Age of realms 3
Last edited by penguin4321 on Wed Apr 08, 2009 7:12 am, edited 1 time in total.
Cadet penguin4321
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Feb 07, 2009 8:09 pm
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [8/20 0/2]

Postby geearsofwar on Sun Apr 05, 2009 11:54 am

in as reserve
User avatar
Private 1st Class geearsofwar
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2009 5:41 pm
Location: LOCUST HORDE
Medals: 5
Standard Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [9/20 1/2]

Postby jielking on Mon Apr 06, 2009 4:51 am

Please, Please pick me!!!!
User avatar
Cadet jielking
 
Posts: 163
Joined: Fri Mar 06, 2009 6:08 am
Medals: 19
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [9/20 1/2]

Postby darkangelsguy205 on Mon Apr 06, 2009 7:24 am

srry got to private 1st class
User avatar
Sergeant darkangelsguy205
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [9/20 1/2]

Postby neanderpaul14 on Mon Apr 06, 2009 4:41 pm

In please and I'll take AoR 3
Private 1st Class neanderpaul14
 
Posts: 1125
Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: "Always mystify, mislead and surprise the enemy if possible." - Thomas J. Jackson
Medals: 65
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (13)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [9/20 1/2]

Postby darkangelsguy205 on Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:51 am

thx for joining
User avatar
Sergeant darkangelsguy205
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [12/20 1/2]

Postby Darko83 on Wed Apr 08, 2009 4:00 pm

in
Corporal Darko83
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat Dec 27, 2008 11:37 am
Medals: 10
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [13/20 1/2]

Postby darkangelsguy205 on Thu Apr 09, 2009 9:47 am

ok who is darthvadars foe
User avatar
Sergeant darkangelsguy205
 
Posts: 606
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2009 5:10 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [13/20 1/2]

Postby penguin4321 on Thu Apr 09, 2009 11:47 am

darthvadar is my foe
Cadet penguin4321
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Feb 07, 2009 8:09 pm
Medals: 8
Standard Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [13/20 1/2]

Postby Cupid24-HC on Thu Apr 09, 2009 2:17 pm

i'm in, aor3 please
Corporal 1st Class Cupid24-HC
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 4:30 pm
Medals: 3
Standard Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [14/20 1/2]

Postby Matt Hardy on Fri Apr 10, 2009 7:38 am

I'm in
aor 2 please
User avatar
Lieutenant Matt Hardy
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2008 11:31 am
Medals: 14
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [14/20 1/2]

Postby acores2005 on Fri Apr 10, 2009 7:45 am

aor3 please
Click image to enlarge.
image

show: winner
User avatar
Private 1st Class acores2005
 
Posts: 1658
Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2007 11:55 am
Location: Faial - Azores
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [14/20 1/2]

Postby gcwca_4_life on Sat Apr 11, 2009 5:03 pm

AOR2!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1


I SHALL RULE YOU!
tdans wrote:lets rock this joint :D... or.. lets have them Blow this,,,,,, joint

I'm the insane guy, that you never wanna meet... See the end of my blade? It's sharp. hehe
Corporal 1st Class gcwca_4_life
 
Posts: 906
Joined: Mon Mar 17, 2008 2:08 pm
Medals: 60
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (2) Challenge Achievement (2)
Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: old gramps (age of realms 2 and 3) [14/20 1/2]

Postby remy1309 on Mon Apr 13, 2009 3:15 pm

i'll do my first tournament if you pick me :mrgreen:

i prefer aor2 but if it's a problem for you i could do it with aor3

thanks
Colonel remy1309
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2007 11:20 am
Location: Belgique - Liège
Medals: 28
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)
Tournament Achievement (1)

Next

Return to Abandoned

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login