As cold as Ice [Winner: Verbalizer]

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

As cold as Ice [Winner: Verbalizer]

Postby Sir Sinclair on Wed Apr 01, 2009 7:07 am

Hello all, this is my first tournament and hope it goes well. This is going to be on Iceland,flat rate,adjacent,sunny and standard 1 vs 1.

Reserves In Order:Blobby
GrimReaper
nagerous
Prideman
caymanmew


Group 1
1.Sir Sinclair
2.Mr.Brix

Group 2
1.danryan
2.fivemore

Group 3.
1acores2005
2.JoJo123

Group 4
1.slickstick
2.soccerghost

Group 5
1.shoop76
2.chemefreak

Group 6
1.sirron
2.WPBRJ

Group 7
1. sailorseal
2.tdog0533

Group 8
1.elmerfudd
2.Milo67

Group 9
1.verbalizer
2.alex951

Group 10
1.jricart
2.lozzini

Group 11
1. pinkflaminko
2. JOHNNYROCKET24

Group 12
1.HighlanderAttack
2.ManBungalow

Group 13
1.harvmax
2.Darin44

Group 14
1.perchorin
2.alstergren

Group 15
1.poptartpsycho18
2.mbjones79

Group 16
1.Darthvadar
2.Lindax

Round 2

Group 12
1. Winner of group 1 Mr.Brix
2. Winner of Group 2 fivemore

Group 34
1. Winner of group 3 acores2005
2. Winner of Group 4 Slickstick

Group 56
1. Winner of group 5 Shoop76
2. Winner of Group 6 sirron

Group 78
1. Winner of group 7 sailorseal
2. Winner of Group 8 elmerfudd

Group 90
1. Winner of group 9 verbalizer
2. Winner of Group 10 lozzini

Group 21
1. Winner of 11 JOHNNYROCKET24
2. Winner of 12 HighlanderAttack

Group 43
1. Winner of 13 Darin44
2. Winner of 14 alstergren

Group 65
1. Winner of 15 poptartpsycho
2. Winner of 16 Blobby

Round 3

Group 1234
1. Winner of Group 12 fivemore
2. Winner of Group 34 acores2005

Group 5678
1. Winner of Group 56 sirron
2. Winner of Group 78 elmerfudd

Group 9011
1. Winner of Group 90 verbalizer
2. Winner of Group 21 JOHNNYROCKET24

Group 4365
1. Winner of 43 alstergren
2. Winner of 65 Blobby

Round 4

Group SEMI 1
1. Winner of 1234 acores2005
2. Winner of 5678 elmerfudd

Group SEMI 2
1. Winner of 9011 verbalizer
2. Winner of 4365 alstergren

FINAL ROUND

Finals
1. Winner of SEMI 1 elmerfudd
2. Winner of SEMI 2 verbalizer
Last edited by Sir Sinclair on Mon May 04, 2009 5:54 pm, edited 31 times in total.
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Sir Sinclair
 
Posts: 102
Joined: Sat Aug 23, 2008 10:30 am
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (2)
Tournament Contribution (4)

Re: As cold as Ice [1/32]

Postby danryan on Wed Apr 01, 2009 7:17 am

Sign me up pls.
User avatar
Lieutenant danryan
 
Posts: 3428
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2007 8:30 pm
Medals: 153
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (13) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (14)

Re: As cold as Ice [1/32]

Postby acores2005 on Wed Apr 01, 2009 8:27 am

Sign me
Click image to enlarge.
image

show: winner
User avatar
Private 1st Class acores2005
 
Posts: 1658
Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2007 11:55 am
Location: Faial - Azores
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: As cold as Ice [3/32]

Postby slickstick on Wed Apr 01, 2009 8:58 am

in pls.
Image
User avatar
Captain slickstick
 
Posts: 1730
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 4:58 pm
Location: ladybrand freestate south africa
Medals: 100
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (19) General Achievement (3)
Clan Achievement (11) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (16)

Re: As cold as Ice [3/32]

Postby shoop76 on Wed Apr 01, 2009 9:13 am

i'll be in
User avatar
Major shoop76
 
Posts: 3161
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2008 9:44 am
Medals: 159
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (33) General Achievement (13)
Clan Achievement (27) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: As cold as Ice [5/32]

Postby sirron on Wed Apr 01, 2009 11:07 am

sign me up, thanks
Major sirron
 
Posts: 103
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2008 11:39 pm
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (12)
Clan Achievement (10)

Re: As cold as Ice [6/32]

Postby sailorseal on Wed Apr 01, 2009 1:54 pm

In!
User avatar
Cook sailorseal
 
Posts: 2738
Joined: Sun May 25, 2008 1:49 pm
Location: conquerclub.com
Medals: 27
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (7) General Contribution (3)

Re: As cold as Ice [7/32]

Postby elmerfudd on Wed Apr 01, 2009 3:02 pm

in
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class elmerfudd
 
Posts: 818
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2007 3:24 pm
Location: Mississippi Gulf Coast
Medals: 48
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (1)

Re: As cold as Ice [7/32]

Postby verbalizer on Wed Apr 01, 2009 3:03 pm

I'm in.
User avatar
Captain verbalizer
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2008 2:53 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: As cold as Ice [9/32]

Postby jricart on Wed Apr 01, 2009 8:17 pm

in please
Image
WINNER of the 7,000,000 game!!! - 69 Tournament Wins!
User avatar
Captain jricart
 
Posts: 3088
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 6:52 pm
Location: Behind you, laying my corrupting hands upon your shoulders. Soon, you shall be an extension of me.
Medals: 142
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (11) Clan Achievement (9)
Training Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31) General Contribution (8)

Re: As cold as Ice [9/32]

Postby pinkflaminko on Wed Apr 01, 2009 8:25 pm

IN PLEASE.
User avatar
Cadet pinkflaminko
 
Posts: 111
Joined: Wed Oct 01, 2008 12:35 pm
Location: Why do you need to know? Mind your own business!
Medals: 4
Standard Achievement (1) Doubles Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: As cold as Ice [11/32]

Postby HighlanderAttack on Wed Apr 01, 2009 9:11 pm

in
User avatar
Lieutenant HighlanderAttack
 
Posts: 10746
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 9:01 am
Medals: 138
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (34) General Achievement (16) Clan Achievement (5)
Tournament Contribution (34) General Contribution (2)

Re: As cold as Ice [11/32]

Postby harvmax on Wed Apr 01, 2009 9:29 pm

i'll play
User avatar
Private 1st Class harvmax
 
Posts: 1621
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2007 9:49 pm
Location: virginia
Medals: 72
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (18)
General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (5)

Re: As cold as Ice [13/32]

Postby perchorin on Wed Apr 01, 2009 10:36 pm

I'm in!
Image
Silvanus wrote:perch is a North Korean agent to infiltrate south Korean girls
User avatar
Captain perchorin
 
Posts: 1849
Joined: Mon Sep 04, 2006 8:19 am
Location: Busan, South Korea
Medals: 121
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (28) General Achievement (9)
Clan Achievement (11) Challenge Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (12) General Contribution (1)

Re: As cold as Ice [13/32]

Postby poptartpsycho18 on Thu Apr 02, 2009 5:48 am

K, I'll play 8-)
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class poptartpsycho18
 
Posts: 2082
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 9:27 pm
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Medals: 49
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (2)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (13)

Re: As cold as Ice [13/32]

Postby Darthvadar on Thu Apr 02, 2009 5:54 am

yey go on, i will have a go

MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU
User avatar
Captain Darthvadar
 
Posts: 308
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 5:23 am
Medals: 35
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (1)
Tournament Contribution (1)

Re: As cold as Ice [16/32]

Postby Mr.Brix on Fri Apr 03, 2009 1:20 am

in
Captain Mr.Brix
 
Posts: 73
Joined: Sun Nov 23, 2008 3:45 pm
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Medals: 19
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)

Re: As cold as Ice [16/32]

Postby fivemore on Fri Apr 03, 2009 1:57 am

Cheers, Good luck, I'll give it a go
User avatar
Captain fivemore
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2008 2:00 pm
Medals: 10
Standard Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: As cold as Ice [16/32]

Postby JoJo123 on Fri Apr 03, 2009 11:15 am

I'm in!
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class JoJo123
 
Posts: 1318
Joined: Thu Sep 27, 2007 9:54 pm
Location: New York
Medals: 99
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (17) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (5)
Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (30)

Re: As cold as Ice [16/32]

Postby soccerghost on Fri Apr 03, 2009 1:19 pm

Sure, im in
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: As cold as Ice [16/32]

Postby chemefreak on Fri Apr 03, 2009 1:53 pm

I'm in.
:twisted: ChemE :twisted: Praetor
Image
братья в рукоятках
I ♥ ++The Legion++
User avatar
Captain chemefreak
 
Posts: 3405
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2007 2:30 pm
Location: Columbus (Franklin Park), Ohio
Medals: 82
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Bot Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (18)
Tournament Contribution (3) General Contribution (7)

Re: As cold as Ice [16/32]

Postby WPBRJ on Fri Apr 03, 2009 6:08 pm

in plz
Major WPBRJ
 
Posts: 1023
Joined: Wed Jul 23, 2008 6:35 pm
Medals: 87
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (4)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (1)
Clan Achievement (8)

Re: As cold as Ice [22/32]

Postby tdog0533 on Sat Apr 04, 2009 9:23 pm

me in pls
User avatar
Private tdog0533
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sun Feb 08, 2009 9:33 pm
Medals: 7
Standard Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: As cold as Ice [23/32]

Postby milo67 on Sat Apr 04, 2009 9:51 pm

in, please
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class milo67
 
Posts: 281
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2007 8:29 pm
Medals: 35
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2)
Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: As cold as Ice [23/32]

Postby alex951 on Sat Apr 04, 2009 10:35 pm

sign me up please
User avatar
Corporal alex951
 
Posts: 893
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 1:00 pm
Medals: 34
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) General Achievement (3)

Next

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login