Championship Series: Random [Winner: danryan]

Tournaments completed in 2009.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Championship Series: Random [Winner: danryan]

Postby barterer2002 on Wed Jun 03, 2009 10:31 am

I was going to hold off on the Championship Series while I let the Birthday Tournament fill up but with the new random feature lets play this one. ONLY ONE CS IS OPENING TODAY. First 16 are in

This is part of the Championship series:

I plan to run a short tourney on every map. This map is RANDOM. This will continue until either all maps have been completed or I run out of time. Here's the setup

16 players. These are fast hitting.

1v1 series best of 3 first to two wins moves on.
All games are no cards, chained, sunny

The winner of each tourney will have a priority seating into the next session that begins. They will have 24 hours to accept their seat or forfeit it.

There will be times when more than one are running at a time but that is not guaranteed.

Freemiums are welcome but must be able to join 2 games when we start.

Expect these to fill quickly, aside from the previous winner its first come first served.

Any no show will not be eligible to join the next session.
Last edited by barterer2002 on Tue Jun 16, 2009 9:58 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant barterer2002
 
Posts: 5971
Joined: Mon Jul 02, 2007 11:51 am
Medals: 104
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (19) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (7) Tournament Contribution (33) General Contribution (2)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby barterer2002 on Wed Jun 03, 2009 10:31 am

The players

barterer2002
pimphawks70
Nate the Great
cletus
danryan
soccerghost
amazzony
Boss_oss_ss
marvinlite
#1_stunna
Arya
Witt13
lozzini
cowboyz
geigerm
General Flashman

Reserves
NotNowKato
Gilligan

Round 1
1. cowboyz vs. 16. Boss_oss_ss
8. marvinlite vs. 9. barterer2002
5. lozzini vs. 12. Witt13
4. amazzony vs. 13. General Flashman
3. pimphawks70 vs. 14. soccerghost
6. geigerm vs. 11. Arya
7. cletus vs. 10. danryan
2. #1_stunna vs. 15. Nate the Great

Round 2
1. cowboyz vs. 9. barterer2002
12. Witt13 vs. 13. General Flashman
3. pimphawks70 vs. 11. Arya
10. danryan vs. 15. Nate the Great

Semifinals
1. cowboyz vs. 12. Witt13
3. pimphawks70 vs. 10. danryan

Finals
10. danryan vs. 12. Witt13
Last edited by barterer2002 on Sat Jun 13, 2009 12:35 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Image
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant barterer2002
 
Posts: 5971
Joined: Mon Jul 02, 2007 11:51 am
Medals: 104
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (19) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (7) Tournament Contribution (33) General Contribution (2)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby pimphawks70 on Wed Jun 03, 2009 10:34 am

in
Image
User avatar
Brigadier pimphawks70
 
Posts: 1106
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2007 10:21 am
Medals: 77
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (21) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (1) General Contribution (1)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby Nate the Great on Wed Jun 03, 2009 10:57 am

In please
Image
User avatar
Major Nate the Great
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2008 10:56 am
Location: Pennsylvania
Medals: 54
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (1)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (1)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (11)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby cletus on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:00 am

in, please
Corporal 1st Class cletus
 
Posts: 167
Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2006 2:15 pm
Medals: 11
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1)
Fog of War Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby danryan on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:01 am

In pls.
User avatar
Lieutenant danryan
 
Posts: 3428
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2007 8:30 pm
Medals: 152
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (4) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (31) General Achievement (7)
Clan Achievement (12) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (14)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby soccerghost on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:02 am

im in!
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby amazzony on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:12 am

Yeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeees!
Image
"Thou shalt accept thy dice rolls as the will of the Gods" (Church of Gaming)
"amazzony is a beast" (Woodruff)
User avatar
Lieutenant amazzony
 
Posts: 10868
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 12:58 pm
Medals: 113
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (26) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (10) Tournament Contribution (32) General Contribution (4)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby Boss_oss_ss on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:15 am

im in please
Image
User avatar
Corporal Boss_oss_ss
 
Posts: 1003
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2007 6:43 am
Location: England, next to Strider24!
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (3)
Tournament Contribution (13)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby marvinlite on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:29 am

in if there is a spot left
Sergeant 1st Class marvinlite
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 14, 2009 9:34 am
Medals: 5
Standard Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby #1_stunna on Wed Jun 03, 2009 11:38 am

sign me up!
User avatar
Major #1_stunna
 
Posts: 1108
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 3:31 pm
Location: Muleshoe
Medals: 55
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (4) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4)
Tournament Achievement (2) General Achievement (5) Clan Achievement (3) General Contribution (2)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby Arya on Wed Jun 03, 2009 12:29 pm

In
User avatar
Major Arya
 
Posts: 620
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2007 11:40 am
Medals: 108
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (25)
General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (12) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (17) General Contribution (1)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby Witt13 on Wed Jun 03, 2009 12:45 pm

In please
User avatar
Captain Witt13
 
Posts: 700
Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 4:28 pm
Location: Pella, IA
Medals: 65
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (15)
General Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (8)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby lozzini on Wed Jun 03, 2009 1:04 pm

in plz
Top Rank: Captain
Top Score: 1835
Top Pos: 1707
Nothing ventured... nothing gained
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class lozzini
 
Posts: 898
Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 10:46 am
Location: Closer than you may think
Medals: 28
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)

Re: Championship Series: Random

Postby cowboyz on Wed Jun 03, 2009 1:29 pm

in plz
Image
User avatar
Sergeant cowboyz
 
Posts: 402
Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2007 6:16 am
Medals: 55
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (10) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (7)

Next

Return to Completed 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron
Login