Alphabet Soup [New TO] [Winner: ViperOverlord]

Tournaments completed in 2010.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

Alphabet Soup [New TO] [Winner: ViperOverlord]

Postby conquerAce on Thu May 13, 2010 5:49 pm

[edit-Lx] New TO: barterer2002

Okay not sure if this will fly but I thought that I'd give it a shot.

I'd like to try to get a tournament going with a map from each letter in the alphabet (including 8 thoughts and 13 colonies) to get to 24 different maps.

This tournament will be open to premium player only due to the number of games played at one time.


Format


The 24 players will be divided into four groups based on the points earned in Standard 6 player games.

Each group will play a 6 games, one on each players home map.

Points will be allocated in the following manner:

Win on Standard = 7 pts
Last Killed = 5 pts
Fourth Killed = 4 pts
Third Killed = 3 pts
Second Killed = 2 pts
First Killed = 0 pts

There will be a 35 round cap where all remaining players will receive the number of points that the next eliminated player would have received.

The two players that accumulate the most points in each round will advance to the next round. In the first round the two players that accumulate the most points that do not already advance will move to round two as wild cards.

In the second round each of the two groups will play 5 games, one on each players home map.

To advance to the finals the top two point earners will move on and we will have final group of four.

In the finals the players will play 4 games, one on each players home map.

In the case of a tie we will determine the player that advances based on number of wins. If the tie is not broken we will look the points earned in the previous round. If the tie is not broken a best of three heads up match will be played on a random map.

Registration

We will be taking 24 participants.

Please provide your settings for your map when registering and select your home map from the list provided.

---------------------------------------------------------------------
Initial Troops: Automatic or Manual
Spoils: Escalating, Flat Rate, No Spoils or Nuclear
Reinforcements: Chained, Adjacent or Unlimited
Fog of War: No Fog or Fog

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Have fun and thanks for looking at my tournament.

PLAYER - MAP - SETTINGS - PTS for RANKING

show


Letters - Players
8 - Aalmeida17
13 - DresdenSooner
A - ETROPAL
B - Xpanhol
C - squishyg
D - ViperOverLord
E - el simondo
F - jrh_cardinal
G - AtreidesHouse
H - mickunited333
I - phillipm
J - uckuki
K - jorge717
L - Geno1510
M - MyTurnToWin
N - kuma32478
O - Gilligan
P - shipmthisway
R - shaunchef
S - Evil Semp
T - GreenBazie
U - Gromph
V - Mikhails
W - soccerghost

Reserve
wolfmaster
Hook2
Last edited by Lindax on Fri Sep 17, 2010 2:22 pm, edited 22 times in total.
Reason: Rescued tournament (Lx)
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Divisions

Postby conquerAce on Thu May 13, 2010 5:49 pm

Red
O - Gilligan - Oceania - AEUN -18
L - Geno1510 - Luxembourg- ANUN - 20
T - GreenBaize - Texan Wars - ANAF - 20
M - MyTurnToWin - Middle East - AFCN - 15
P - shipmthisway - Peloponisian War - MFCF - 19
G - AtreidesHouse - Great Lakes - AFCN - 30

Green
N - kuma32478 - North America - MFUF - 17
W - soccerghost - Wales- MEUN - 14
*D - ViperOverLord - Das Schloss - ANCF - 17
*K - jorge717 - King of Mountains - AFCN - 17
C - squishyg - Charleston- AFCN - 12
F - jrh_cardinal - Feudal Epic- AFCF - 7

Blue
8 - Aalmeida17 - 8 Thoughts - AECN - 22
B - Xpanhol - Bamboo Jack - ANuCF - 23
S - Evil Semp - Siege- AFAN - 21
E - el simondo - Egypt: Nubia - ANuCF - 22
13 - DresdenSooner - 13 Colonies - ANCF - 24
A - ETROPAL - Arms Race! - AEAN - 14

Yellow
J - uckuki - Jamaica- ANuCF - 14
U - Gromph - USA Rockies - AECF - 16
H - mickunited333 - Haiti- AFUF - 23
V - wolfmaster - Vancouver- MFCF -16
I - phillipm - Ireland- ANAN - 23
R - shaunchef - Route 66- MNUF - 21
Last edited by conquerAce on Tue Jul 06, 2010 3:02 pm, edited 10 times in total.
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby jrh_cardinal on Thu May 13, 2010 5:55 pm

Feudal Epic please!

Auto, Seq, Flat, Chained, Fog
Image
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class jrh_cardinal
 
Posts: 2715
Joined: Sat May 16, 2009 7:15 pm
Medals: 74
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (7)
General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (2) Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby soccerghost on Thu May 13, 2010 5:56 pm

Can I have Wales?
Manual
Escalating
Unlimited
No Fog


Thanks!! :D :D
Winner:
Three Strikes and You're Out
GR’s Common Map Tour
Ever Decreasing Circles II
Serbia's Euro 2012(Czech Republic)
Game 5955212
Game 6000000
Game 6760347
Game 10361079
Game 10364001
Game 10881389
Why did Bobby drop his Ice Cream?
He was hit by a bus.
User avatar
Cook soccerghost
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Feb 21, 2008 2:38 pm
Location: Rialto, CA
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (3)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby Aalmeida17 on Thu May 13, 2010 5:57 pm

reserve plz
User avatar
Sergeant Aalmeida17
 
Posts: 675
Joined: Sun Mar 01, 2009 2:05 pm
Location: Queens NY, NY
Medals: 73
Most Improved Bronze (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2)
Terminator Achievement (2) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (11)
General Achievement (3) Challenge Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (9)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby MyTurnToWin on Thu May 13, 2010 5:58 pm

Middle East
Automatic
Flat Rate
Chained
Sunny


Sign me up.
User avatar
Lieutenant MyTurnToWin
 
Posts: 960
Joined: Sun Jun 08, 2008 5:44 pm
Location: Southern California
Medals: 67
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (4) Freestyle Achievement (1) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (6) General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (12)
Challenge Achievement (1)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby ETROPAL on Thu May 13, 2010 6:00 pm

ETROPAL

ARMS RACE

Initial Troops: Automatic
Spoils: Escalating,
Reinforcements: Adjacent
Fog of War: No Fog
http://chipv.freehostia.com/scoreboard. ... 1&st=Score

Puis,c'est très difficile pour moi d'essayé de comprendre la langue de Shakespeare, alors parler moi pas ou parler moi en français, la langue de molière.
User avatar
Private ETROPAL
 
Posts: 772
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2008 8:58 pm
Location: Joliette, Québec, Canada ,Amérique,terre ,Galaxie
Medals: 52
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Battle Royale Achievement (1)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (4) Tournament Contribution (2)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby Evil Semp on Thu May 13, 2010 6:06 pm

I'll take the letter S
Auto
Flat
No fog

Do I just choose a letter or a map starting with that letter? If I choose a map I want Siege.
Image
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class Evil Semp
Multi Hunter
Multi Hunter
 
Posts: 7168
Joined: Sun Jul 02, 2006 8:50 pm
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (21) General Achievement (6)
Clan Achievement (2) General Contribution (12)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby kuma32478 on Thu May 13, 2010 6:08 pm

North America

Manual Placement
Flat Rate
Fog of War: Yes
Sequential
Unlimited Reinforcements
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class kuma32478
 
Posts: 1693
Joined: Sun Mar 08, 2009 11:55 am
Location: North Carolina
Medals: 89
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (3) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (11)
Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: Alphabet Soup [0/24 6 player]

Postby squishyg on Thu May 13, 2010 6:12 pm

I think W is taken? but if not:

World 2.1
auto
chained
flat
no fog


back up:
auto
charleston
Chained
flat
no fog
Image
Visit CC on Facebook and Twitter!
Robinette wrote:
Kaskavel wrote:Seriously. Who is the female conqueror of CC?

Depends on what metric you use...
The coolest is squishyg
User avatar
Captain squishyg
 
Posts: 3148
Joined: Sun Jan 04, 2009 11:05 pm
Medals: 42
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (4)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (1) General Contribution (4)

Re: Alphabet Soup [10/24 6 player]

Postby conquerAce on Thu May 13, 2010 7:07 pm

okay 10 players in, 9 provided their letters...
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Alphabet Soup [10/24 6 player]

Postby AtreidesHouse on Thu May 13, 2010 7:16 pm

Gazala, seq, chained, flat, no fog
And that day dawned when Arrakis lay at the hub of the universe with the wheel poised to spin

Winner of Mario and Sonic Tournament
Winner of A Quick KO Tournament
User avatar
Corporal AtreidesHouse
 
Posts: 1068
Joined: Mon May 07, 2007 4:21 pm
Location: In the desert
Medals: 34
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (2)

Re: Alphabet Soup [10/24 6 player]

Postby GreenBaize on Thu May 13, 2010 8:19 pm

Hi, in please,

Texan Wars, Auto, No Spoils, Adj and Fog plz :)
User avatar
Lieutenant GreenBaize
 
Posts: 932
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 7:43 am
Location: Milton Keynes
Medals: 66
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Beta Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (16) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (9)

Re: Alphabet Soup [12/24 - 6 player]

Postby conquerAce on Thu May 13, 2010 8:55 pm

12 in, half way there
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Alphabet Soup [12/24 - 6 player]

Postby Lindax on Thu May 13, 2010 9:11 pm

I'd like to try to get a tournament going with a map from each letter in the alphabet (including 8 thoughts and 13 colonies) to get to 24 different maps.


What alphabet with 24 letters are you using? :lol: :lol:

Lx
User avatar
Colonel Lindax
Clan Director
Clan Director
 
Posts: 8786
Joined: Sun Jan 20, 2008 12:58 pm
Location: Paradise Rediscovered
Medals: 127
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (29) General Achievement (9) Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (31)
General Contribution (10)

Re: Alphabet Soup [12/24 - 6 player]

Postby conquerAce on Thu May 13, 2010 11:13 pm

Lindax wrote:
I'd like to try to get a tournament going with a map from each letter in the alphabet (including 8 thoughts and 13 colonies) to get to 24 different maps.


What alphabet with 24 letters are you using? :lol: :lol:

Lx


There aren't maps that start with Q, X, Y or Z so i included the numeric maps :mrgreen:
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Alphabet Soup [12/24 - 6 player]

Postby Xpanhol on Fri May 14, 2010 9:25 am

in pls

Bamboo Jack

Automatic
Chained
Fog
Last edited by Xpanhol on Fri May 14, 2010 2:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Sergeant 1st Class Xpanhol
 
Posts: 214
Joined: Sat Jan 06, 2007 7:22 pm
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2)
Ratings Achievement (2)

Re: Alphabet Soup [12/24 - 6 player]

Postby shipmthisway on Fri May 14, 2010 2:27 pm

I will play, but hoping the letter is just to get all the letters played.

Put me in whatever letter.
Feudal War, M, F, C and Foggy
shipmthisway

Thanks!
Private shipmthisway
 
Posts: 129
Joined: Thu Feb 12, 2009 8:21 pm
Medals: 39
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Clan Achievement (7)

Re: Alphabet Soup [12/24 - 6 player]

Postby Gilligan on Fri May 14, 2010 4:27 pm

AEUN

Oceania
Image
User avatar
Major Gilligan
Cartography Assistant
Cartography Assistant
 
Posts: 12741
Joined: Thu May 11, 2006 4:59 pm
Location: Providence, RI
Medals: 203
Monthly Leader Silver (1) Monthly Leader Bronze (1) Most Improved Silver (1) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3)
Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3)
Freestyle Achievement (4) Polymorphic Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2)
Battle Royale Achievement (3) Bot Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (30) General Achievement (32)

Re: Alphabet Soup [16/24 - 6 player]

Postby uckuki on Sat May 15, 2010 5:23 am

in
Jamaica
Auto, Nuclear, Chained, Foggy

tx
User avatar
Colonel uckuki
 
Posts: 1509
Joined: Sun Oct 04, 2009 1:43 am
Location: California
Medals: 114
Monthly Leader Bronze (2) Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (4)
Terminator Achievement (4) Assassin Achievement (3) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1)
Nuclear Spoils Achievement (4) Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (4) Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (31)
General Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (20)

Re: Alphabet Soup [17/24 - 6 player]

Postby conquerAce on Sat May 15, 2010 6:56 am

Only 7 spots left

here are the updated letters/number:

8
D
H
I
K
L
U
V
User avatar
Major conquerAce
 
Posts: 1015
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2007 11:53 pm
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (19)

Re: Alphabet Soup [17/24 - 6 player]

Postby ViperOverLord on Mon May 17, 2010 6:11 pm

In
User avatar
Colonel ViperOverLord
 
Posts: 2200
Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2009 3:19 pm
Location: California
Medals: 130
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (10) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: Alphabet Soup [17/24 - 6 player]

Postby ViperOverLord on Mon May 17, 2010 7:18 pm

ViperOverLord wrote:In


Das Schloss
Auto
Sequential
No Spoils
Chained
Foggy
User avatar
Colonel ViperOverLord
 
Posts: 2200
Joined: Sun Apr 19, 2009 3:19 pm
Location: California
Medals: 130
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Polymorphic Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2)
Fog of War Achievement (4) Trench Warfare Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (4) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (3)
Cross-Map Achievement (4) Beta Map Achievement (1) Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (30)
General Achievement (7) Clan Achievement (10) Challenge Achievement (1) Tournament Contribution (31)

Re: Alphabet Soup [18/24 - 6 player]

Postby mickunited333 on Tue May 18, 2010 12:35 pm

Sign me up

Haiti

AUTO
FLAT RATE
UNLIMITED
FOG

cheers mick
User avatar
Captain mickunited333
 
Posts: 603
Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2010 4:08 pm
Location: KETTERING ENGLAND
Medals: 50
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (11) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (8)

Re: Alphabet Soup [19/24 - 6 player]

Postby YoBFelip on Tue May 18, 2010 4:34 pm

in please doodle earth auto, no, adj, no fog
Sergeant 1st Class YoBFelip
 
Posts: 543
Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2007 11:31 pm
Medals: 59
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (8) Clan Achievement (11)

Next

Return to Completed 2010

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login