by maxdetjens on Sat Nov 17, 2007 3:10 pm
Tournament Current Status and History:
Current List for Round 1 Heats:
WE ARE ACCEPTING ENTRIES FROM THE PUBLIC! All names are confirmed.
Round 1 Games:
I'm filling them in as I lock them down.
Heat 1: maxdetjens, GreecePwns, Zemljanin, luckyderus, Lomma, #81
Heat 2: Coleman, hobee88, rotationx, gonzo111, MarVal, #82
Heat 3: Bad Speler, ParadiceCity9, decoulombe, dragon27, ogr8cdd, #83
Heat 4: yeti_c, riggable, matt_707, japser_be, the_fatty, #84
Heat 5: cairnswk, wcaclimbing, tbones3491, Coors1, GRAPE APE, #85
Heat 6: Kaplowitz, dominationnation, otherspirits, CoolC, trk1994, #86
Heat 7: Keredrex, hecter, thekidstrumpet, Forza AZ, negoeien, #87
Heat 8: onbekende, rallison, I GOT SERVED, Bryanious, zobots, #88
Heat 9: Aerial Attack, ga7, SWeko, buddylee1998, taxmanjle, #89
Heat 10: Gilligan, Gozar, taxmanjle, fireheart, sirfrogger, #90
Heat 11: mrjayfbennett, BaldAdonis, pittman, nathanef, biscuit boy, #91
Heat 12: Neutrino, Unit_2, The Weird One, dexterdexter, freyme ,#92
Heat 13: DiM, RoOkAz, jnd94, escotia21, #77 ,#93
Heat 14: wrightfan123, klinlin, Tieryn, #Natewolfman, #78 ,#94
Heat 15: 0ojakeo0, rgclegg, Arachnophobia, V.J., #79 ,#95
Heat 16: Bigfalcon65, Gold Knight, Marshall Law, brandoncfi, #80 ,#96
Reserve Slots:
Reserve 1,
Reserve 2
Reserve 3
Reserve 4
Reserve 5
Reserve 6
Reserve 7
Reserve 8
Reserve 9
Reserve 10
Reserve 11
Reserve 12
Reserve 13
Reserve 14
Reserve 15
Reserve 16
Round 2 Qualifiers List and Team Assignments: (different list than the round 1 list at the top of the post. This list is ranked by score of player in round 1)
Team 1: #1, #2, #3
Team 2: #4, #5, #6
Team 3: #7, #8, #9
Team 4: #10, #11, #12
Team 5: #13, #14, #15
Team 6: #16, #17, #18
Team 7: #19, #20, #21
Team 8: #22, #23, #24
Team 9: #25, #26, #27
Team 10: #28, #29, #30
Team 11: #31, #32, #33
Team 12: #34, #35, #36
Team 13: #37, #38, #39
Team 14: #40, #41, #42
Team 15: #43, #44, #45
Team 16: #46, #47, #48
Round 2 Wave 1 (Prelim) Bracket:
Team 1 v Team 16
Team 2 v Team 15
Team 3 v Team 14
Team 4 v Team 13
Team 5 v Team 12
Team 6 v Team 11
Team 7 v Team 10
Team 8 v Team 9
Each Bracket Wave is Power Protected (Best vs worst, 2nd best v 2nd worst etc)
Round 2 Wave 2 (Quarter-Finals) Bracket:
Team ? v Team ?
Team ? v Team ?
Team ? v Team ?
Team ? v Team ?
Each Bracket Wave is Power Protected (Best vs worst, 2nd best v 2nd worst etc)
Round 2 Wave 3 (Semi-Finals) Bracket:
Team ? v Team ?
Team ? v Team ?
Each Bracket Wave is Power Protected (Best vs worst, 2nd best v 2nd worst etc)
Round 2 Wave 4 (Finals) Bracket:
Team ? v Team ?
Winner is Team Winner!
Round 3:
The six players from Round 2 Wave 4:
?
?
?
?
?
?
Winner is Individual Winner!
Participating Invitees:
maxdetjens (?? posts), Coleman (21 posts), Bad Speler (18 posts), yeti_c (16 posts), cairnswk (9 posts), Kaplowitz (9 posts), Keredrex (7 posts), onbekende (5 posts), Aerial Attack (4 posts), Gilligan (4 posts), mrjayfbennett (4 posts), Neutrino (4 posts), DiM (3 posts), wrightfan123 (2 posts). 0ojakeo0 (1 post), Bigfalcon65 (1 post), GreecePwns (1 post), hobee88 (1 post), ParadiceCity9 (1 post), riggable (1 post), wcaclimbing (1 post)
Other Invitees:
I wish the following the very best and thank them for their support. (if your name is on this list and you want to join.. let me know!!)
Night Strike (56 posts), jako (22 posts), Pious (15 posts), Wisse (10 posts), gimil (9 posts), KEYOGI (8 posts), unriggable (8 posts), Marvaddin (7 posts), Pain Killer (7 posts), edbeard (6 posts), oaktown (6 posts), thegeneralpublic (5 posts), AndyDufresne (4 posts), Dancing Mustard (3 posts), snufkin (3 posts), spiesr (2 posts), JupitersKing (2 posts), andreweberman (1 post),Incandenza (1 post), Optimus Prime (1 post), insomniacdude (1 post), Bean_ (1 post), boat4hire (1 post), cena-rules (1 post), ClessAlvein (1 post), Geoster (1 post), Goalie (1 post), OnlyAmbrose (1 post), 40 Schumi (1 post), Steel Panzer(1 post), The Random One (1 post)
Last edited by
maxdetjens on Wed Jan 02, 2008 11:32 pm, edited 68 times in total.