UEFA Cup 2007/08 [WINNER: spidey]

Tournaments completed in 2008.

Moderators: Tournament Directors, Global Moderators

UEFA Cup 2007/08 [WINNER: spidey]

Postby Forza AZ on Sat Dec 15, 2007 2:30 pm

UEFA-cup 2007/08

-This tournament is based on the UEFA-cup of the 2007/2008 season. It will be a singles tournament with 2-player games.

-Each player can select a maximum of 4 teams (maximum 1 of the 8 teams starting in round 3). Non-Premium players need to keep open 1 slot for each team they sign up for.

-all games will be standard, sequential, no fog. Other home conditions can be chosen by the player (you can select different conditions for your 3 teams). No Unlimited fortifying however.

-teams of the same player can't draw each other (when 3 or 4 teams of 1 player qualify for the semifinals or 2 teams of the same player qualify for the final, then that player has to ask another player to play for 1 of his teams in that round)

-teams from the same country can't draw each other before round 4, in round 3 the winners of the round 2 groups draw a 3rd placed team from another round 2 group. The runners-up of the round 2 groups draw the teams that enter in round 3.

-in the groupstage (=round 2; 8 groups of 5 teams) each team plays the other 4 teams 1 time (2 on your homeground, the other 2 on their ground). The top 3 of each group qualifies for the next round. In case of a tie there will be a play-off game

-the final will be best-of-3 (Europe, Adjacent, No Cards)

-all other rounds will be played as knock-out rounds (home and away). When both teams win 1 game there will be a play-off game

-conditions for play-off gamess will be randomly selected (No Unlimited fortifying)

-I will start all games of a matchday at the same time, and I will start the next matchday when all teams in that matchday are known, and when all games of the previous matchday have started.

-3 days after I have send the original PM, I will send a reminder PM. When a player still has not joined by then, the team concerned will be taken out of the tournament. There is 1 exception: When the player is not Premium and still has a game running of that team, then he will get the time to join the next game of that team untill the previous game of that team has finished.

List of teams

Teams that enter in round 3 are listed in blue

Austria Wien (Austria) --- herus (Europe, Flat Rate, Chained)
Rapid Wien (Austria) --- brandoncfi (Pearl Harbor, No Cards, Chained)
Salzburg (Austria) --- amazzony (Crossword, No Cards, Chained)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) --- ymusafi (Africa, No Cards, Adjacent)
Anderlecht (Belgium) --- Rahimj_27 (BeNeLux, Flat Rate, Chained)
Club Brugge (Belgium) --- SWeko (Batlle Of Actium, Flat Rate, Chained)
Standard Liège (Belgium) --- beanyuk (Bamboo Jack, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Sarajevo (Bosnia Hercegovina) --- DimnjacarStef (Age Of Merchants, Escalating, Chained)
CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) --- spidey (Bamboo Jack, Escalating, Chained)
Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) --- Lucifer4o (Hong Kong, Flat Rate, Chained)
Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria) --- BagwellTheGreat (Hong Kong, Flat Rate, Chained)
Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) --- DimnjacarStef (Age Of Merchants, Escalating, Chained)
Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus) --- beanyuk (Bamboo Jack, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Mlada Boleslav (Czech Republic) --- ga7 (Space, Escalating, Chained)
Slavia Praha (Czech Republic) --- ga7 (CCU, Flat Rate, Chained)
Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) --- Hrvat (Australia, Flat Rate, Chained)
Aalborg (Denmark) --- japser_be (Solar System, Escalating, Chained)
København (Denmark) --- van osch (Berlin 1961, No Cards, Chained)
Midtjylland (Denmark) --- Clive (British Isles, No Cards, Adjacent)
Odense (Denmark) --- Lufsen75 (Germany, Flat Rate, Chained)
Blackburn Rovers (England) --- brandoncfi (Pearl Harbor, No Cards, Chained)
Bolton Wanderers (England) --- DAZMCFC (Asia, No Cards, Chained)
Everton (England) --- herus (Europe, Flat Rate, Chained)
Tottenham Hotspur (England) --- DAZMCFC (Tamriel, No Cards, Chained)
Tampere United (Finland) --- Lufsen75 (WWII Western Front, No Cards, Chained)
Girondins de Bordeaux (France) --- Lucifer4o (USA, Flat Rate, Chained)
Lens (France) --- spidey (Age Of Realms: Might, No Cards, Chained)
Olympique de Marseille (France) --- Daryth (WWII Iwo Jima, Flat Rate, Chained)
Sochaux (France) --- SWeko (Solar System, Flat Rate, Chained)
Stade Rennais (France) --- ga7 (South America, Escalating, Chained)
Toulouse (France) --- amazzony (Crossword, Flat Rate, Chained)
Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) --- cho a$$ up (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Chained)
Bayern München (Germany) --- jnd94 (Classic, No Cards, Chained)
Hamburger SV (Germany) --- StrG8611 (D-Day: Omaha Beach!, Escalating, Chained)
Nürnberg (Germany) --- cho a$$ up (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Chained)
Werder Bremen (Germany) --- edwinissweet (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Chained)
AEK Athens (Greece) --- sergiorius (World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained)
Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) --- sergiorius (World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained)
Larissa (Greece) --- sergiorius (World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained)
Panathinaikos (Greece) --- BagwellTheGreat (Hong Kong, Flat Rate, Chained)
Panionios (Greece) --- sergiorius (World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained)
Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) --- japser_be (Puget Sound, Escalating, Chained)
Empoli (Italy) --- ymusafi (Africa, No Cards, Adjacent)
Fiorentina (Italy) --- Rahimj_27 (Italy, Flat Rate, Chained)
Palermo (Italy) --- Lucifer4o (Duck and Cover, Flat Rate, Chained)
Sampdoria (Italy) --- BagwellTheGreat (Hong Kong, Flat Rate, Chained)
Rabotnicki (Macedonia) --- DimnjacarStef (Age Of Merchants, Escalating, Chained)
Ajax (Netherlands) --- Godd (Classic, Flat Rate, Chained)
AZ (Netherlands) --- Forza AZ (Italy, Escalating, Chained)
Groningen (Netherlands) --- Forza AZ (Berlin 1961, Escalating, Chained)
Heerenveen (Netherlands) --- Forza AZ (Puget Sound, Escalating, Chained)
PSV (Netherlands) --- Godd (Classic, Flat Rate, Chained)
Twente (Netherlands) --- cho a$$ up (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Chained)
Brann (Norway) --- spidey (Germany, Escalating, Chained)
Rosenborg (Norway) --- Lufsen75 (Arctic, No Cards, Chained)
Vålerenga (Norway) --- pelato (World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained)
Groclin (Poland) --- amazzony (Crossword, Escalating, Chained)
Belenenses (Portugal) --- brandoncfi (Battle Of Actium, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Benfica (Portugal) --- Lucifer4o (USA, Flat Rate, Chained)
Braga (Portugal) --- herus (Ireland, Flat Rate, Chained)
Leiria (Portugal) --- ahchin (Space, Flat Rate, Chained)
Paços de Ferreira (Portugal) --- Clive (Crossword, No Cards, Adjacent)
Sporting Portugal (Portugal) --- herus (Portugal, Flat Rate, Chained)
Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania) --- Sorin_I (Classic, Escalating, Chained)
Rapid Bucuresti (Romania) --- beanyuk (Bamboo Jack, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia) --- Hrvat (North America, Flat Rate, Chained)
Spartak Moskva (Russia) --- cho a$$ up (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Chained)
Zenit St.Petersburg (Russia) --- beanyuk (Bamboo Jack, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Aberdeen (Scotland) --- jnd94 (Europe, No Cards, Chained)
Rangers (Scotland) --- DAZMCFC (Asia, No Cards, Chained)
Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) --- SWeko (WWII Eastern Front, Flat Rate, Chained)
Artmedia Petrzalka (Slovakia) --- Clive (Space, No Cards, Adjacent)
Atletico de Madrid (Spain) --- Godd (Classic, Flat Rate, Chained)
Getafe (Spain) --- japser_be (Middle Earth, Escalating, Chained)
Real Zaragoza (Spain) --- Rahimj_27 (Age Of Realms: Might, No Cards, Chained)
Villarreal (Spain) --- Archades (Indochina, No Cards, Chained)
AIK Solna (Sweden) --- Lufsen75 (British Isles, No Cards, Chained)
Elfsborg (Sweden) --- Tidan (D-Day: Omaha Beach!, Escalating, Chained)
Häcken (Sweden) --- Clive (Age Of Merchants, No Cards, Adjacent)
Hammarby (Sweden) --- Hrvat (World 2.1, Flat Rate, Chained)
Helsingborgs (Sweden) --- DimnjacarStef (Age Of Merchants, Escalating, Chained)
Basel (Switzerland) --- brandoncfi (Pearl Harbor, No Cards, Chained)
Sion (Switzerland) --- DAZMCFC (Tamriel, No Cards, Chained)
Zürich (Switzerland) --- ga7 (WWII Iwo Jima, Flat Rate, Chained)
Erciyesspor (Turkey) --- Hrvat (Crossword, Flat Rate, Chained)
Galatasaray (Turkey) --- spidey (Duck and Cover, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Ukraine) --- Krysto (South America, No Cards, Chained)
Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) --- got tonkaed (WWII Eastern Front, No Cards, Chained)

reserves
---
Last edited by Forza AZ on Sun Apr 20, 2008 3:43 am, edited 40 times in total.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Postby Forza AZ on Sat Dec 15, 2007 2:30 pm

Tournament schedule

round 1 - 1st legs

Bayer Leverkusen (cho a$$ up) - Aalborg (japser_be) (1472505, finished 0-1)
Twente (cho a$$ up) - Mlada Boleslav (ga7) (1472515, finished 0-1)
Blackburn Rovers (brandoncfi) - Bayern München (jnd94) (1472518, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Zagreb (DimnjacarStef) - Toulouse (amazzony) (1472519, finished 0-1)
Sparta Praha (Hrvat) - Elfsborg (Tidan) (1472525, finished 0-1)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Ajax (Godd) (1472527, finished 0-1)
Lens (spidey) - Odense (Lufsen75) (1472530, finished 1-0)
Leiria (ahchin) - Stade Rennais (ga7) (1472532, finished 1-0)
Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) - Girondins de Bordeaux (Lucifer4o) (1472538, finished 1-0)
Fiorentina (Rahimj_27) - Sion (DAZMCFC) (1472543, finished 0-1)
Nürnberg (cho a$$ up) - Sochaux (SWeko) (1472552, finished 0-1)
Panionios (sergiorius) - Brann (spidey) (1472558, finished 0-1)
Tampere United (Lufsen75) - Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) (1472563, finished 1-0)
AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Rabotnicki (DimnjacarStef) (1472568, finished 1-0)
Zürich (ga7) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1472581, finished 1-0)
Austria Wien (herus) - Anderlecht (Rahimj_27) (1472589, finished 1-0)
Heerenveen (Forza AZ) - Galatasaray (spidey) (1472594, finished 0-1)
Sampdoria (BagwellTheGreat) - Vålerenga (pelato) (1472599, finished 0-1)
Crvena Zvezda (SWeko) - CSKA Sofia (spidey) (1472602, finished 0-1)
AZ (Forza AZ) - Aris Thessaloniki (sergiorius) (1472610, finished 0-1)
Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) - Erciyesspor (Hrvat) (1472615, finished 1-0)
Zenit St.Petersburg (beanyuk) - Lokomotiv Sofia (BagwellTheGreat) (1472619, finished 1-0)
Groclin (amazzony) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (1472623, finished 0-1)
Villarreal (Archades) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (1472626, finished 0-1)
Belenenses (brandoncfi) - Midtjylland (Clive) (1472629, finished 0-1)
BATE Borisov (ymusafi) - Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) (1472631, finished 0-1)
AEK Athens (sergiorius) - Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) (1472636, finished 0-1)
Aberdeen (jnd94) - Anorthosis Famagusta (beanyuk) (1472643, finished 0-1)
Getafe (japser_be) - Standard Liège (beanyuk) (1472647, finished 1-0)
Atletico de Madrid (Godd) - Club Brugge (SWeko) (1508827, finished 0-1)
Metalist Kharkiv (got tonkaed) - København (van osch) (1472651, finished 0-1)
Hamburger SV (StrG8611) - Groningen (Forza AZ) (1472654, finished 0-1)
Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) - Tottenham Hotspur (DAZMCFC) (1472656, finished 1-0)
Braga (herus) - Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) (1472658, finished 1-0)
Palermo (Lucifer4o) - Everton (herus) (1472660, finished 0-1)
Paços de Ferreira (Clive) - Hammarby (Hrvat) (1472665, finished 1-0)
Salzburg (amazzony) - Helsingborgs (DimnjacarStef) (1472667, finished 1-0)
Larissa (sergiorius) - Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) (1472672, finished 0-1)
Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) - Rapid Bucuresti (beanyuk) (1472678, finished 1-0)
Häcken (Clive) - Empoli (ymusafi) (1472682, finished 1-0)

round 1 – 2nd legs

Aalborg (japser_be) - Bayer Leverkusen (cho a$$ up) (1515385, finished 1-0)
Mlada Boleslav (ga7) - Twente (cho a$$ up) (1515387, finished 1-0)
Bayern München (jnd94) - Blackburn Rovers (brandoncfi) (1515394, finished 0-1)
Toulouse (amazzony) - Dinamo Zagreb (DimnjacarStef) (1515400, finished 0-1)
Elfsborg (Tidan) - Sparta Praha (Hrvat) (1515403, finished 0-1)
Ajax (Godd) - Basel (brandoncfi) (1515406, finished 0-1)
Odense (Lufsen75) - Lens (spidey) (1515408, finished 0-1)
Stade Rennais (ga7) - Leiria (ahchin) (1515412, finished 0-1)
Girondins de Bordeaux (Lucifer4o) - Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) (1515419, finished 1-0)
Sion (DAZMCFC) - Fiorentina (Rahimj_27) (1515423, finished 1-0)
Sochaux (SWeko) - Nürnberg (cho a$$ up) (1515427, finished 1-0)
Brann (spidey) - Panionios (sergiorius) (1515433, finished 1-0)
Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) - Tampere United (Lufsen75) (1515443, finished 1-0)
Rabotnicki (DimnjacarStef) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (1515447, finished 0-1)
Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) - Zürich (ga7) (1515449, finished 1-0)
Anderlecht (Rahimj_27) - Austria Wien (herus) (1515455, finished 0-1)
Galatasaray (spidey) - Heerenveen (Forza AZ) (1515460, finished 1-0)
Vålerenga (pelato) - Sampdoria (BagwellTheGreat) (1515461, finished 1-0)
CSKA Sofia (spidey) - Crvena Zvezda (SWeko) (1515468, finished 1-0)
Aris Thessaloniki (sergiorius) - AZ (Forza AZ) (1515472, finished 1-0)
Erciyesspor (Hrvat) - Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) (1515477, finished 0-1)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BagwellTheGreat) - Zenit St.Petersburg (beanyuk) (1515482, finished 0-1)
Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) - Groclin (amazzony) (1515484, finished 1-0)
Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Villarreal (Archades) (1515486, finished 1-0)
Midtjylland (Clive) - Belenenses (brandoncfi) (1515490, finished 1-0)
Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) - BATE Borisov (ymusafi) (1515493, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) - AEK Athens (sergiorius) (1515496, finished 1-0)
Anorthosis Famagusta (beanyuk) - Aberdeen (jnd94) (1515506, finished 1-0)
Standard Liège (beanyuk) - Getafe (japser_be) (1515510, finished 1-0)
Club Brugge (SWeko) - Atletico de Madrid (Godd) (1515514, finished 1-0)
København (van osch) - Metalist Kharkiv (got tonkaed) (1515516, finished 1-0)
Groningen (Forza AZ) - Hamburger SV (StrG8611) (1515519, finished 1-0)
Tottenham Hotspur (DAZMCFC) - Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) (1515521, finished 0-1)
Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) - Braga (herus) (1515523, finished 1-0)
Everton (herus) - Palermo (Lucifer4o) (1515524, finished 1-0)
Hammarby (Hrvat) - Paços de Ferreira (Clive) (1515527, finished 0-1)
Helsingborgs (DimnjacarStef) - Salzburg (amazzony) (1515531, finished 1-0)
Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Larissa (sergiorius) (1515535, finished 1-0)
Rapid Bucuresti (beanyuk) - Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) (1515541, finished 1-0)
Empoli (ymusafi) - Häcken (Clive) (1515546, finished 0-1)

round 1 – play-offs

Dinamo Zagreb (DimnjacarStef) - Toulouse (amazzony) (1542140, finished 0-1)
Sparta Praha (Hrvat) - Elfsborg (Tidan) (1529249, finished 0-1)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Ajax (Godd) (1542144, finished 1-0)
Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) - Girondins de Bordeaux (Lucifer4o) (1529253, finished 1-0)
Tampere United (Lufsen75) - Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) (1522895, finished 0-1)
Zürich (ga7) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1522898, finished 0-1)
Getafe (japser_be) - Standard Liège (beanyuk) (1542147, finished 1-0)
Braga (herus) - Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) (1522900, finished 0-1)
Salzburg (amazzony) - Helsingborgs (DimnjacarStef) (1542148, finished 1-0)
Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) - Rapid Bucuresti (beanyuk) (1529254, finished 1-0)

round 2 – matchday 1

A.Club Brugge (SWeko) - Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) (1577610, finished 0-1)
A.Brann (spidey) - Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) (1577615, finished 1-0)
B.Everton (herus) - Zenit St.Petersburg (beanyuk) (1577623, finished 0-1)
B.Mlada Boleslav (ga7) - Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) (1577627, finished 0-1)
C.Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) - Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) (1577632, finished 0-1)
C.CSKA Sofia (spidey) - Salzburg (amazzony) (1577635, finished 0-1)
D.Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) - Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) (1577642, finished 1-0)
D.København (van osch) - Elfsborg (Tidan) (1577647, finished 1-0)
E.Anorthosis Famagusta (beanyuk) - Paços de Ferreira (Clive) (1577652, finished 0-1)
E.Sochaux (SWeko) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (1577655, finished 1-0)
F.Galatasaray (spidey) - Austria Wien (herus) (1577663, finished 0-1)
F.Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) (1577668, finished 1-0)
G.Blackburn Rovers (brandoncfi) - Aalborg (japser_be) (1577670, finished 0-1)
G.Häcken (Clive) - Lens (spidey) (1577674, finished 1-0)
H.Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) - Groningen (Forza AZ) (1577678, finished 1-0)
H.Leiria (ahchin) - Aris Thessaloniki (sergiorius) (1577681, finished 0-1)

round 2 – matchday 2

A.Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) - Brann (spidey) (1619023, finished 0-1)
A.Toulouse (amazzony) - Club Brugge (SWeko) (1619033, finished 1-0)
B.Zenit St.Petersburg (beanyuk) - Mlada Boleslav (ga7) (1619036, finished 1-0)
B.Sion (DAZMCFC) - Everton (herus) (1619041, finished 0-1)
C.Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) - CSKA Sofia (spidey) (1619045, finished 0-1)
C.Midtjylland (Clive) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (1619052, finished 1-0)
D.Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) - København (van osch) (1619058, finished 1-0)
D.Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) - Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) (1619064, finished 0-1)
E.Paços de Ferreira (Clive) - Sochaux (SWeko) (1619070, finished 1-0)
E.Vålerenga (pelato) - Anorthosis Famagusta (beanyuk) (1619076, finished 1-0)
F.Austria Wien (herus) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (1619080, finished 0-1)
F.Getafe (japser_be) - Galatasaray (spidey) (1619088, finished 0-1)
G.Aalborg (japser_be) - Häcken (Clive) (1619097, finished 1-0)
G.Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) - Blackburn Rovers (brandoncfi) (1619103, finished 1-0)
H.Groningen (Forza AZ) - Leiria (ahchin) (1619107, finished 0-1)
H.Basel (brandoncfi) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1619112, finished 1-0)

round 2 – matchday 3

A.Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) - Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) (1633181, finished 0-1)
A.Brann (spidey) - Toulouse (amazzony) (1633182, finished 1-0)
B.Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Zenit St.Petersburg (beanyuk) (1633184, finished 1-0)
B.Mlada Boleslav (ga7) - Sion (DAZMCFC) (1633186, finished 0-1)
C.Salzburg (amazzony) - Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) (1633189, finished 1-0)
C.CSKA Sofia (spidey) - Midtjylland (Clive) (1633192, finished 0-1)
D.Elfsborg (Tidan) - Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) (1633196, finished 1-0)
D.København (van osch) - Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) (1633197, finished 1-0)
E.AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Paços de Ferreira (Clive) (1633199, finished 0-1)
E.Sochaux (SWeko) - Vålerenga (pelato) (1633201, finished 1-0)
F.Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) - Austria Wien (herus) (1633203, finished 0-1)
F.Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Getafe (japser_be) (1633204, finished 1-0)
G.Lens (spidey) - Aalborg (japser_be) (1633207, finished 1-0)
G.Häcken (Clive) - Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) (1633210, finished 1-0)
H.Aris Thessaloniki (sergiorius) - Groningen (Forza AZ) (1633214, finished 0-1)
H.Leiria (ahchin) - Basel (brandoncfi) (1633215, finished 1-0)

round 2 – matchday 4

A.Toulouse (amazzony) - Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) (1647873, finished 0-1)
A.Club Brugge (SWeko) - Brann (spidey) (1647879, finished 0-1)
B.Sion (DAZMCFC) - Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) (1647883, finished 1-0)
B.Everton (herus) - Mlada Boleslav (ga7) (1647885, finished 0-1)
C.Midtjylland (Clive) - Salzburg (amazzony) (1647888, finished 1-0)
C.Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) - CSKA Sofia (spidey) (1647892, finished 1-0)
D.Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) - Elfsborg (Tidan) (1647895, finished 1-0)
D.Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) - København (van osch) (1647907, finished 1-0)
E.Vålerenga (pelato) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (1647911, finished 0-1)
E.Anorthosis Famagusta (beanyuk) - Sochaux (SWeko) (1647921, finished 1-0)
F.Getafe (japser_be) - Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) (1647924, finished 0-1)
F.Galatasaray (spidey) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (1647927, finished 0-1)
G.Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) - Lens (spidey) (1647931, finished 1-0)
G.Blackburn Rovers (brandoncfi) - Häcken (Clive) (1647934, finished 0-1)
H.Basel (brandoncfi) - Aris Thessaloniki (sergiorius) (1647937, finished 1-0)
H.Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) - Leiria (ahchin) (1647938, finished 1-0)

round 2 – matchday 5

A.Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) - Club Brugge (SWeko) (1677218, finished 0-1)
A.Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) - Toulouse (amazzony) (1677220, finsihed 1-0)
B.Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Everton (herus) (1677222, finished 0-1)
B.Zenit St.Petersburg (beanyuk) - Sion (DAZMCFC) (1677226, finished 1-0)
C.Salzburg (amazzony) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (1677231, finished 0-1)
C.Lokomotiv Moskva (Hrvat) - Midtjylland (Clive) (1677235, not played)
D.Elfsborg (Tidan) - Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) (1677236, finished 1-0)
D.Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk (Krysto) - Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) (1677242, finished 0-1)
E.AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Anorthosis Famagusta (beanyuk) (1677254, finished 1-0)
E.Paços de Ferreira (Clive) - Vålerenga (pelato) (1677259, finished 0-1)
F.Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) - Galatasaray (spidey) (1677263, finished 1-0)
F.Austria Wien (herus) - Getafe (japser_be) (1677267, finished 0-1)
G.Lens (spidey) - Blackburn Rovers (brandoncfi) (1677273, finsihed 0-1)
G.Aalborg (japser_be) - Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) (1677276, finished 1-0)
H.Aris Thessaloniki (sergiorius) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1677280, finished 0-1)
H.Groningen (Forza AZ) - Basel (brandoncfi) (1677282, finished 0-1)

round 2 – play-offs

A.Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) - Toulouse (amazzony) (1707528, finished 0-1)
A.Real Zaragoza (Rahimj_27) - Club Brugge (SWeko) (1707529, finished 1-0)
A.Toulouse (amazzony) - Club Brugge (SWeko) (1707531, finished 1-0)
B.Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Sion (DAZMCFC) (1707539, finished 0-1)
B.Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Everton (herus) (1707541, finished 1-0)
B.Sion (DAZMCFC) - Everton (herus) (1707549, finished 1-0)
D.Elfsborg (Tidan) - Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) (1731109, finished 0-1)
D.Elfsborg (Tidan) - København (van osch) (1731113, finished 0-1)
D.Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) - København (van osch) (1731115, finished 0-1)
E.AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Vålerenga (pelato) (1707553, finished 1-0)
E.AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Sochaux (SWeko) (1707555, finished 1-0)
E.Vålerenga (pelato) - Sochaux (SWeko) (1707557, finished 0-1)
F.Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) - Austria Wien (herus) (1750149, finished 0-1)
G.Aalborg (japser_be) - Häcken (Clive) (1699614, finished 0-1)
H.Basel (brandoncfi) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1731124, finished 0-1)

Tables:

G = number of games
P = number of points (1 for each win)
play-off results between brackets

Code: Select all
    group A      
                           G   P
1   Brann                  4   4
2   Dinamo Bucuresti       4   3
3   Toulouse               4   1 (2 2)
4   Real Zaragoza          4   1 (2 1)
5   Club Brugge            4   1 (2 0)
         
    group B      
                           G   P
1   Zenit St.Petersburg    4   3
2   Sion                   4   2 (2 2)
3   Hapoel Tel Aviv        4   2 (2 1)
4   Everton                4   2 (2 0)
5   Mlada Boleslav         4   1
         
    group C      
                           G   P
1   Midtjylland            3   3
2   Bolton Wanderers       3   2
3   Salzburg               3   1
4   CSKA Sofia             3   0
5   Lokomotiv Moskva       0   -1
         
    group D      
                           G   P
1   Litex Lovech           4   3
2   København              4   2 (2 2)
3   Rapid Wien             4   2 (2 1)
4   Elfsborg               4   2 (2 0)
5   Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk   4   1
         
    group E      
                           G   P
1   Paços de Ferreira      4   3
2   AIK Solna              4   2 (2 2)
3   Sochaux                4   2 (2 1)
4   Vålerenga              4   2 (2 0)
5   Anorthosis Famagusta   4   1
         
    group F      
                           G   P
1   Sarajevo               4   4
2   Austria Wien           4   2 (1 1)
3   Spartak Moskva         4   2 (1 0)
4   Getafe                 4   1
    Galatasaray            4   1
         
    group G      
                           G   P
1   Häcken                 4   3 (1 1)
2   Aalborg                4   3 (1 0)
3   Panathinaikos          4   2
4   Lens                   4   1
    Blackburn Rovers       4   1
         
    group H      
                           G   P
1   Artmedia Petrzalka     4   3 (1 1)
2   Basel                  4   3 (1 0)
3   Leiria                 4   2
4   Aris Thessaloniki      4   1
    Groningen              4   1


PS: Because Lokomotiv Moskva didn't show up for it's game in matchday 5 all results of Lokomotiv Moskva have been cancelled.

round 3 – 1st legs

Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) - Midtjylland (Clive) (1829351, finished 0-1)
Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) - Paços de Ferreira (Clive) (1829355, finished 0-1)
Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (1829359, finished 0-1)
Sochaux (SWeko) - Häcken (Clive) (1829360, finished 0-1)
Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) (1829365, finished 1-0)
Toulouse (amazzony) - Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) (1829370, finished 0-1)
Salzburg (amazzony) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1829371, finished 0-1)
Leiria (ahchin) - Brann (spidey) (1829372, finished 0-1)
Benfica (Lucifer4o) - København (van osch) (1829375, finished 1-0)
Sporting Portugal (herus) - Basel (brandoncfi) (1829381, finished 0-1)
Rosenborg (Lufsen75) - Austria Wien (herus) (1829387, finished 1-0)
Rangers (DAZMCFC) - Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) (1829392, finished 1-0)
PSV (Godd) - Sion (DAZMCFC) (1829397, finished 0-1)
Olympique de Marseille (Daryth) - Aalborg (japser_be) (1829398, finished 0-1)
Slavia Praha (ga7) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (1829399, finished 0-1)
Werder Bremen (edwinissweet) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (1829403, finished 1-0)

round 3 – 2nd legs

Midtjylland (Clive) - Panathinaikos (BagwellTheGreat) (1844028, finished 1-0)
Paços de Ferreira (Clive) - Spartak Moskva (cho a$$ up) (1844030, finished 1-0)
Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Rapid Wien (brandoncfi) (1844031, finished 1-0
Häcken (Clive) - Sochaux (SWeko) (1844032, finished 1-0)
Litex Lovech (Lucifer4o) - Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) (1844035, finsihed 0-1)
Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) - Toulouse (amazzony) (1844039, finished 1-0)
Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) - Salzburg (amazzony) (1844043, finished 0-1)
Brann (spidey) - Leiria (ahchin) (1844046, finished 1-0)
København (van osch) - Benfica (Lucifer4o) (1844051, finished 0-1)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Sporting Portugal (herus) (1844055, finished 1-0)
Austria Wien (herus) - Rosenborg (Lufsen75) (1844057, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) - Rangers (DAZMCFC) (1844060, finished 1-0)
Sion (DAZMCFC) - PSV (Godd) (1844061, finished 0-1)
Aalborg (japser_be) - Olympique de Marseille (Daryth) (1844065, finished 1-0)
AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Slavia Praha (ga7) (1844068, finished 0-1)
Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) - Werder Bremen (edwinissweet) (1844070, finished 1-0)

round 3 – play-offs

Salzburg (amazzony) - Artmedia Petrzalka (Clive) (1860675, finished 1-0)
Rosenborg (Lufsen75) - Austria Wien (herus) (1860684, finished 1-0)
Rangers (DAZMCFC) - Dinamo Bucuresti (Sorin_I) (1860692, finished 1-0)
PSV (Godd) - Sion (DAZMCFC) (1860700, finished 1-0)
Slavia Praha (ga7) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (1866756, finished 0-1)
Werder Bremen (edwinissweet) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (1937065, finished 0-1)

round 4 – 1st legs

Salzburg (amazzony) - Rosenborg (Lufsen75) (1974782, finished 0-1)
Aalborg (japser_be) - Häcken (Clive) (1974789, finished 0-1)
Benfica (Lucifer4o) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (1974795, finished 0-1)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Midtjylland (Clive) (1974797, finished 1-0)
Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (1974803, finished 1-0)
AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Rangers (DAZMCFC) (1974810, finished 0-1)
PSV (Godd) - Paços de Ferreira (Clive) (1974812, finished 1-0)
Brann (spidey) - Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) (1974817, finished 1-0)

round 4 – 2nd legs

Rosenborg (Lufsen75) - Salzburg (amazzony) (1981127, finished 0-1)
Häcken (Clive) - Aalborg (japser_be) (1981128, finished 1-0)
Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Benfica (Lucifer4o) (1981131, finished 1-0)
Midtjylland (Clive) - Basel (brandoncfi) (1981132, finished 1-0)
Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) - Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) (1981134, finished 1-0)
Rangers (DAZMCFC) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (1981136, finished 0-1)
Paços de Ferreira (Clive) - PSV (Godd) (1981137, finished 0-1)
Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) - Brann (spidey) (1981138, finished 1-0)

round 4 – play-offs

Salzburg (amazzony) - Rosenborg (Lufsen75) (1987491, finished 1-0)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Midtjylland (Clive) (2034499, finished 1-0)
Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) - Bolton Wanderers (DAZMCFC) (2008900, finished 1-0)
AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Rangers (DAZMCFC) (1994874, finished 1-0)
Brann (spidey) - Hapoel Tel Aviv (japser_be) (2022119, finished 1-0)

Quarterfinals – 1st legs

PSV (Godd) - Brann (spidey) (2084345, finished 0-1)
Häcken (Clive) - Salzburg (amazzony) (2084346, finished 1-0)
Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) - Basel (brandoncfi) (2084348, finished 0-1)
AIK Solna (Lufsen75) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (2084352, finished 0-1)

Quarterfinals – 2nd legs

Brann (spidey) - PSV (Godd) (2115829, finished 1-0)
Salzburg (amazzony) - Häcken (Clive) (2115831, finished 0-1)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Zenit St. Petersburg (beanyuk) (2115832, finished 1-0)
Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - AIK Solna (Lufsen75) (2115835, finished 1-0)

Semi Finals – 1st legs

Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Brann (spidey) (2144761, finished 1-0)
Häcken (Clive) - Basel (brandoncfi) (2144763, finished 1-0)

Semi Finals – 2nd legs

Brann (spidey) - Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) (2158742, finished 1-0)
Basel (brandoncfi) - Häcken (Clive) (2158743, finished 0-1)

Semi Finals – play-offs

Sarajevo (DimnjacarStef) - Brann (spidey) (2201070, finished 0-1)

Final (best-of-3)

Brann (spidey) - Häcken (Clive) (2233597, 2233598, 2233600, finished 2-1)
Last edited by Forza AZ on Sun Apr 20, 2008 3:41 am, edited 95 times in total.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Postby edwinissweet on Sat Dec 15, 2007 2:38 pm

i want
werden bremen
ajax
and atletico de madrid

age of merchants
Image
User avatar
Lieutenant edwinissweet
 
Posts: 1407
Joined: Thu May 10, 2007 7:59 pm
Location: cozumel
Medals: 37
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (3)
Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (1)

Postby herus on Sat Dec 15, 2007 2:46 pm

Sporting Lisbon ( Portugal, Chained, Flat)

Braga (Ireland, Chained, Flat)

Everton ( Europe, chained, Flat)
__________________________
Winner of:
Olimpics part 1 citius: Boxing 69-75kg; Wolfman's Champions - Foundry Update; Big Brother 1- CC Style ; Trapped in the Myst of BeNeLux
Best Points=2451, 28-02-10
Best Place =(199º), 23-10-07
Captain herus
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2006 9:32 am
Location: Almada
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (1) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2)
Tournament Achievement (2)

Postby Rahimj_27 on Sat Dec 15, 2007 3:29 pm

count me in for
Anderlecht (Belgium) (BENELUX, FLAT, CHAINED)
Real Zaragoza (Spain) (AGE OF MIGHT, NO CARDS, UNLIMITED)
Fiorentina (Italy) (ITALY, FLAT, CHAINED)
BEST POINTS: 2002 (324th) (09/21/2007)
BEST RANK: 324 (2002 PTS) (09/21/2007)
Corporal 1st Class Rahimj_27
 
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2007 4:04 pm
Medals: 30
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3) Assassin Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) General Achievement (1)

Postby DAZMCFC on Sat Dec 15, 2007 3:34 pm

Rangers (Scotland) Asia, No cards and chained
Tottenham (Eng) Tamriel, No cards and chained
Bolton (Eng) Asia, No cards and chained
Image
high score:2765
high place:116
User avatar
Major DAZMCFC
 
Posts: 2799
Joined: Mon Aug 07, 2006 2:25 pm
Location: The Pleasant Chaps....
Medals: 15
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (3)
Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)

Postby Sorin_I on Sat Dec 15, 2007 4:25 pm

I will take Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania)
Classic map, Escalating, Chained.
Captain Sorin_I
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Nov 21, 2007 12:57 am
Location: Iasi - Romania
Medals: 2
Standard Achievement (2)

Postby Lufsen75 on Sat Dec 15, 2007 5:19 pm

AIK solna for me cause it is My team. brittish, chained, no cards

Rosenborg (Norway) Arctic, chained, no card

Tampere United (Finland) western front , chained, no card.
User avatar
Corporal Lufsen75
 
Posts: 3977
Joined: Wed Nov 22, 2006 4:39 pm
Location: Värmdö
Medals: 81
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (4)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (4) Tournament Achievement (6)
General Achievement (2) Clan Achievement (7) Tournament Contribution (30)

Postby jnd94 on Sat Dec 15, 2007 6:42 pm

Aberdeen(Scotland)Europe,Chained,No Cards
Galatarsay(Turkey)Classic,Chained,No Cards
Last edited by jnd94 on Sat Dec 15, 2007 8:09 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Captain jnd94
 
Posts: 7190
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2007 4:22 pm
Medals: 39
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (2)

Postby spidey on Sat Dec 15, 2007 6:57 pm

I'll take CSKA Sofia- bamboo jack map, chained, escalating
Lens- Age of Realms-Might Map, unlimited, no cards
Galatasaray- Duck and Cover map, adjacent, flat
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class spidey
 
Posts: 711
Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 11:04 pm
Location: Regina, SK
Medals: 29
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (4) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (3) Tournament Contribution (2)

Postby Lucifer4o on Sun Dec 16, 2007 4:31 am

Litex, Palermo and Benfica for me...

Litex-Hong Kong, Flat, Chained
Palermo-Duck and Cover, Flat, Chained
Benfica-USA, Flat, Chained
User avatar
Sergeant 1st Class Lucifer4o
 
Posts: 251
Joined: Thu May 17, 2007 5:33 pm
Medals: 20
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (1) Quadruples Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (2)

Postby japser_be on Sun Dec 16, 2007 4:54 am

Getafe
Aalborg
Hapoel Tel Aviv

I will say map details later
User avatar
Lieutenant japser_be
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Fri May 18, 2007 8:27 am
Location: Belgium
Medals: 41
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Speed Achievement (3) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (6) Clan Achievement (3)

Postby BagwellTheGreat on Sun Dec 16, 2007 6:27 am

Loko Sofia
Sampdoria
and Panathinaikos

Hong Kong flat chained no
Last edited by BagwellTheGreat on Sun Dec 16, 2007 9:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class BagwellTheGreat
 
Posts: 243
Joined: Sun May 13, 2007 3:50 pm
Location: The Locker
Medals: 17
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (4)

Postby Forza AZ on Sun Dec 16, 2007 7:25 am

33 teams in so far, so still 55 spots open.

And please note that you can't choose Unlimited forts. You have to take either Chained or Adjacent.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Postby Krysto on Sun Dec 16, 2007 7:40 am

Dnipro Dnipopetrovsk

Doodle earth, no cards, chained
User avatar
Major Krysto
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2007 6:27 pm
Location: South East England

Postby jnd94 on Sun Dec 16, 2007 9:05 am

I'll take Bayern Munchen now.
Captain jnd94
 
Posts: 7190
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2007 4:22 pm
Medals: 39
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (3) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (3) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (3) Random Map Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (1) Tournament Achievement (1) General Achievement (4) Clan Achievement (2)

Postby ga7 on Sun Dec 16, 2007 12:59 pm

In :D
Slavia Praha - CCU/Flat/Chained
Stade Rennais - South America/Esc/Chained
User avatar
Lieutenant ga7
 
Posts: 5345
Joined: Fri Nov 03, 2006 1:15 pm
Location: Pit
Medals: 51
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (3)
Assassin Achievement (2) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (2) Teammate Achievement (1)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (6)
Clan Achievement (4)

Postby brandoncfi on Mon Dec 17, 2007 3:11 am

im in
Rapid Wien (Austria)
Blackburn Rovers (England)
Basel (Switzerland)
Pearl Harbor, no card, chained
User avatar
Cook brandoncfi
 
Posts: 1172
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2007 4:40 am
Location: L.A. to watch the Lakers win a Championship
Medals: 46
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1)
Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5)
Clan Achievement (5) Tournament Contribution (9)

Postby Forza AZ on Mon Dec 17, 2007 5:28 am

49 spots still open, so sign up now.
Highest score: 3130 (9 July 2009)
User avatar
Colonel Forza AZ
 
Posts: 4546
Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:27 am
Location: Alkmaar, Netherlands
Medals: 80
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (4) Triples Achievement (3) Quadruples Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (2)
Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2)
Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (13) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)
Tournament Contribution (30) General Contribution (2)

Postby DimnjacarStef on Mon Dec 17, 2007 6:27 am

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), Rabotnicki (Macedonia) & Sarajevo (Bosnia Hercegovina)
Age of Merchants, chained, escalating
User avatar
Corporal DimnjacarStef
 
Posts: 755
Joined: Sun May 21, 2006 5:21 pm
Location: Ozalj
Medals: 46
Standard Achievement (4) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (2)
Assassin Achievement (1) Manual Troops Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Nuclear Spoils Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (3)
Trench Warfare Achievement (1) Speed Achievement (1) Teammate Achievement (2) Random Map Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Battle Royale Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (2) Tournament Achievement (7) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (7)

Postby Daryth on Mon Dec 17, 2007 6:52 am

Olympique de Marseille

Iwo Jima
Flat rate
Chained
User avatar
Colonel Daryth
 
Posts: 125
Joined: Sun Oct 14, 2007 7:10 am
Location: England
Medals: 28
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (2) Triples Achievement (2) Quadruples Achievement (2) Terminator Achievement (1)
Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2) Speed Achievement (1) Cross-Map Achievement (3)
Ratings Achievement (3) Tournament Achievement (5) General Achievement (1) Clan Achievement (2)

Postby van osch on Mon Dec 17, 2007 12:29 pm

I'll play for FC Kobenhavn.

map: Berlin 1961
no cards
fortification chained
User avatar
Captain van osch
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Sat Jul 21, 2007 12:41 pm
Medals: 16
Standard Achievement (3) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (1) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Cross-Map Achievement (3) Ratings Achievement (3)

Postby Archades on Tue Dec 18, 2007 5:09 am

villareal please
indochina map, no cards, chained
Corporal Archades
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2007 5:53 pm
Medals: 12
Standard Achievement (3) Terminator Achievement (1) Assassin Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (2) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Speed Achievement (2) Ratings Achievement (1)

Postby sergiorius on Tue Dec 18, 2007 7:53 pm

az i'll take aek aris and larissa
world 2.1 llat rate unlimited
it's not important to be the first... it's important to be better than the second!!!!!!!:):):s):)
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class sergiorius
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2007 1:25 pm
Location: Serbia
Medals: 11
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Postby sergiorius on Tue Dec 18, 2007 7:55 pm

sergiorius wrote:az i'll take aek aris and larissa
world 2.1 llat rate unlimited

just read the rules:)
ok chained
it's not important to be the first... it's important to be better than the second!!!!!!!:):):s):)
User avatar
Corporal 1st Class sergiorius
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2007 1:25 pm
Location: Serbia
Medals: 11
Standard Achievement (2) Doubles Achievement (1) Terminator Achievement (1) Freestyle Achievement (3) Fog of War Achievement (2)
Cross-Map Achievement (1) Ratings Achievement (1)

Next

Return to Completed 2008

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

Login