POOLS AND GAME SPECIFICATIONS UPDATEDW = Win , L = Loss , P = Points
Pool Ahagardunor W:1 L:0 P:1
Donlarry W:1 L:0 P:1
Big Long Stick W:0 L:0 P:0
yongwe W:0 L:2 P:0
Pool B giannikas W:1 L:0 P:1
flexmaster33 W:1 L:1 P:1
jeraado W:0 L:0 P:0
Mad777 W:0 L:1 P:0
Pool Cdustin800 W:2 L:0 P:2
Ukey W:2 L:1 P:2
koontz1973 W:0 L:1 P:0
rmjw10 W:0 L:2 P:0
Pool Dxman5151 W:2 L:0 P:2
Didacus W:1 L: 0P:1
delt452 W:1 L:1 P:1
stokiepaul W:0 L:3 P:0
Pool Eshoop76 W:1 L:0 P:1
DJENRE W:1 L:1 P:1
ISN2 W:1 L:1 P:1
DBandit70 W:1 L:2 P:1
Pool Ftheheadholes W:1 L:0 P:1
ckyrias W:0 L:0 P:0
ringemaster W:0 L:0 P:0
bruno fountain W:0 L:1 P:0
Pool Gmr. CD W:0 L:0 P:0
Dukasaur W:0 L:0 P:0
Ghost_Rider W:0 L:0 P:0
chapcrap W:0 L:0 P:0
Pool Hjovel W:2 L:1 P:2
uk massive W:1 L:0 P:1
Moonchild W:1 L:1 P:1
cj1990 W:0 L:2 P:0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------CLASSIC ROUND ROBIN Tournament will be 32 Player, 8 Pool Round Robin, 4 players per pool.
We want You
Number of entrants: 32
Map: Classic - Arms Race - Europe1914
Game Type: Standard/Terminator
Play Order: Sequential
Troop Deployment: Automatic
Spoils: FLAT
Reinforcements: Chained
Fog of War: Yes
Sign up here on thread.
Prize: 1st One yearās membership, 2nd 6 months, 3rd 3 months (- Top 4 Players get to go straight to the Playoffs in my next Tourney -)Each Player will be randomly assigned a pool. Each player will play each player in that pool 3 times (1v1) and another 4 player Terminator game in that pool. (3games)
The top two players from each pool will move to the playoffs. The top player of each pool may have a 1 loss resurrection. (Which means if they lose in the A1 Playoff One, they get another chance.) Playoff games are best of 3.
Round 1: Pool Matches
1 Points for a win via 1v1 match. 1 point for each player you knock out via Terminator game.
Pool A - Pool B - Pool C - Pool D - Pool E - Pool F - Pool G - Pool H
Round 2: Playoff One (1v1 games from here on)
ā¢ A1 (winner pool A vs Winner pool B)
ā¢ A2 (winner pool C vs Winner pool D)
ā¢ A3 (winner pool E vs Winner pool F)
ā¢ A4 (winner pool G vs Winner pool H)
ā¢ A5 (runner up pool A vs Runner up pool B)
ā¢ A6 (runner up pool C vs Runner up pool D)
ā¢ A7 (runner up pool E vs Runner up pool F)
ā¢ A8 (runner up pool G vs Runner up pool H)
Round 3: Playoff Two
ā¢ B1 (Loser A1 vs Winner A8)
ā¢ B2 (Loser A2 vs Winner A7)
ā¢ B3 (Loser A3 vs Winner A6)
ā¢ B4 (Loser A4 vs Winner A5)
Round 4: Quarters
ā¢ Q1 (Winner A1 vs Winner B3)
ā¢ Q2 (Winner A2 vs Winner B1)
ā¢ Q3 (Winner A3 vs Winner B4)
ā¢ Q4 (Winner A4 vs Winner B2)
Round 5: Semi
ā¢ S1 (Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2)
ā¢ S2 (Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4)
Round 6: Finals
ā¢ F1 (Winner S1 vs Winner S2)
Eligibility: Premium members, One hundred minimum games and at least 90% of turns taken
A few reserves for the pool matches would be nice.
Medals: TBC
To sign up, just post to this thread.
Feel free to ask questions.